1,110
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|{{pdollar}}500 | |{{pdollar}}500 | ||
|Give two to the [[Move Reminder]] in {{OBP|Two Island|town}} to relearn one move for one Pokémon. | |Give two to the [[Move Reminder]] in {{OBP|Two Island|town}} to relearn one move for one Pokémon. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Bag3|Blue Shard}} | |||
| [[Blue Shard]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen III color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen III color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=3 | '''III''' | |||
|{{pdollar}}500 | |||
| {{DL|Item maniac|Ore maniac}} | |||
|{{pdollar}}3,000 | |||
|Can be exchanged (alone or with other shards) for a [[Water Stone]]{{sup/3|RSE}}{{sup/6|ORAS}}, a [[TM18]] ({{m|Rain Dance}}){{sup/4|DP}}, [[Berries]]{{sup/4|HGSS}}, a [[Bottle Cap]]{{sup/7|SMUSUM}}, or given to a [[Move Tutor]] to teach one move to one Pokémon{{sup/4|Pt}}{{sup/5|B2W2}}. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag3|Green Shard}} | |||
| [[Green Shard]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen III color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen III color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=3 | '''III''' | |||
|{{pdollar}}500 | |||
| {{DL|Item maniac|Ore maniac}} | |||
|{{pdollar}}3,000 | |||
|Can be exchanged (alone or with other shards) for a [[Leaf Stone]]{{sup/3|RSE}}{{sup/6|ORAS}}, a [[TM07]] ({{m|Hail}}){{sup/4|DP}}, [[Berries]]{{sup/4|HGSS}}, a [[Bottle Cap]]{{sup/7|SMUSUM}}, or given to a [[Move Tutor]] to teach one move to one Pokémon{{sup/4|Pt}}{{sup/5|B2W2}}. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag3|Heart Scale}} | |||
| [[Heart Scale]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen III color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen III color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=3 | '''III''' | |||
|{{pdollar}}50 | |||
| colspan=2 | N/A | |||
|In {{game2|Ruby|Sapphire|Emerald}} and all games from [[Generation IV]] onward, it can be given to a [[Move Reminder]] to teach one [[move]] to one Pokémon. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag3|Red Shard}} | |||
| [[Red Shard]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen III color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen III color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=3 | '''III''' | |||
|{{pdollar}}500 | |||
| {{DL|Item maniac|Ore maniac}} | |||
|{{pdollar}}3,000 | |||
|Can be exchanged (alone or with other shards) for a [[Fire Stone]]{{sup/3|RSE}}{{sup/6|ORAS}}, a [[TM11]] ({{m|Sunny Day}}){{sup/4|DP}}, [[Berries]]{{sup/4|HGSS}}, a [[Bottle Cap]]{{sup/7|SMUSUM}}, or given to a [[Move Tutor]] to teach one move to one Pokémon{{sup/4|Pt}}{{sup/5|B2W2}}. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Bag3|Shoal Salt}} | | {{Bag3|Shoal Salt}} | ||
Line 114: | Line 145: | ||
|{{pdollar}}7,000 | |{{pdollar}}7,000 | ||
|Four can be given to the old man in the first room of [[Shoal Cave]] along with four [[Shoal Salt]] to obtain a [[Shell Bell]]. | |Four can be given to the old man in the first room of [[Shoal Cave]] along with four [[Shoal Salt]] to obtain a [[Shell Bell]]. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Bag3|Yellow Shard}} | |||
| [[Yellow Shard]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen III color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen III color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=3 | '''III''' | |||
|{{pdollar}}500 | |||
| {{DL|Item maniac|Ore maniac}} | |||
|{{pdollar}}3,000 | |||
|Can be exchanged (alone or with other shards) for a [[Thunder Stone]]{{sup/3|RSE}}{{sup/6|ORAS}}, a [[TM37]] ({{m|Sandstorm}}){{sup/4|DP}}, [[Berries]]{{sup/4|HGSS}}, a [[Bottle Cap]]{{sup/7|SMUSUM}}, or given to a [[Move Tutor]] to teach one move to one Pokémon{{sup/4|Pt}}{{sup/5|B2W2}}. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Bag3|Rare Bone}} | | {{Bag3|Rare Bone}} |
edits