30,366
edits
Eebuilution (talk | contribs) m (→Battle quotes) |
Tiddlywinks (talk | contribs) m (→Battle quotes: ordering quotes in second table) |
||
Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
! style="background:#{{cute color light}}" | Event | ! style="background:#{{cute color light}}" | Event | ||
! style="background:#{{cute color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Dialogue | ! style="background:#{{cute color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Dialogue | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 3 || Switching out a Pokémon || Come on back, <Pokémon>! You did great out there! | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 4 || Hitting a Pokémon with a super-effective move || That's it! I knew you could do it! | | 4 || Hitting a Pokémon with a super-effective move || That's it! I knew you could do it! | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | 4 || When HP reaches critical || <Pokémon> is in a bit of a pinch. It looks like it might cry... | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 5 || Avoiding an attack || <Pokémon> read <Trainer>'s mind and avoided the {{tt|attack|if it is a damaging move}}/{{tt|move!|If it is a status move}} | | 5 || Avoiding an attack || <Pokémon> read <Trainer>'s mind and avoided the {{tt|attack|if it is a damaging move}}/{{tt|move!|If it is a status move}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | 5 || Landing a critical hit || <Pokémon> is so in sync with <Trainer>'s wishes that it landed a critical hit! | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 5 || Recovering from sleep || <Pokémon> shook itself awake so <Trainer> wouldn't worry! | | 5 || Recovering from sleep || <Pokémon> shook itself awake so <Trainer> wouldn't worry! | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 5 || Recovering from paralysis || <Pokémon> gathered all its energy and broke through its paralysis so <Trainer> wouldn't worry! | | 5 || Recovering from paralysis || <Pokémon> gathered all its energy and broke through its paralysis so <Trainer> wouldn't worry! | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | ? || When the Pokémon is asleep || <Pokémon> is asleep... Zzz... Zzz... | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | ? | |||
| style="background:#fff" | Surviving an attack with 1 HP | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | ? | |||
| style="background:#fff" | Surviving an attack with 1 HP | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | <Pokémon> toughed it out to show <Trainer> its best side! | | style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | <Pokémon> toughed it out to show <Trainer> its best side! | ||
|} | |} | ||