77,660
edits
(Undo revision 2580541 by Unowninator (talk)No need to exclude this. There is currently no way to transfer such a Pokémon to Gen VII (regardless of announcements).) |
|||
Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| In the battle against {{pkmn2|Totem}} {{p|Wishiwashi}} at [[Brooklet Hill]], the Totem Pokémon can summon an ally {{p|Alomomola}} which knows {{m|Water Gun}}, although Alomomola cannot know this move. | | In the battle against {{pkmn2|Totem}} {{p|Wishiwashi}} at [[Brooklet Hill]], the Totem Pokémon can summon an ally {{p|Alomomola}} which knows {{m|Water Gun}}, although Alomomola cannot know this move. | ||
| <!--[[File:Ally Alomomola Water Gun SM.png]]--> | | <!--[[File:Ally Alomomola Water Gun SM.png]]--> | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:213Shuckle.png|96px|link=Shuckle (Pokémon)]] | |||
| [[Battle Royal]] {{p|Shuckle}} | |||
| {{m|Stockpile}} | |||
| data-sort-value=GEN7.1 | {{g|Sun and Moon}} (v1.0) | |||
| In the [[Battle Royal]], one of the Pokémon that can be used by opponents is a {{p|Shuckle}} that knows {{m|Stockpile}}, although Shuckle cannot know this move. This only occurs in v1.0 of Pokémon Sun and Moon; in v1.1, this Shuckle instead knows {{m|Double Team}}. | |||
| <!--[[File:Battle Royal Shuckle Stockpile SM.png]]--> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:784Kommo-o.png|96px|link=Kommo-o (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:784Kommo-o.png|96px|link=Kommo-o (Pokémon)]] |