3,763
edits
(the infobox already shows the different boxes and the boards are exactly the same, no reason for more images of them) |
MannedTooth (talk | contribs) (→Changes from the original Monopoly: just need to find out the other ones) |
||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|style="background:#ffff4d"|{{pcolor|Weezing}} | |style="background:#ffff4d"|{{pcolor|Weezing}} | ||
|style="background:#009000"|{{pcolor|Rapidash}} | |style="background:#009000"|{{pcolor|Rapidash}} | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Power Cards=== | |||
10 Power Cards were included in the exclusive edition of the game, each card matches a token. | |||
{| class="roundy" width="70%" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#AAFFAA; border: 3px solid #FFAAAA" | |||
|- style="background:#FFAAAA | |||
! style="{{roundytl|5px}}" | Pokémon | |||
! Power Name | |||
! style="{{roundytr|5px}}" | Effect | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|{{MS|001}} | |||
|"'''{{p|Bulbasaur|BULBASAUR}} USES {{m|Vine Whip|VINE WHIP}}!'''" | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|{{MS|004}} | |||
|"'''{{p|Charmander|CHARMANDER}} USES {{m|Flamethrower|FLAMETHROWER}}!'''" | |||
|<small>"BURN UP A DEED AND RETURN OWNERSHIP TO THE BANK! (USE THIS POWER AT ANY TIME. IF THE REMOVED PROPERTY CONTAINS IMPROVEMENTS, ALL [[Poké Mart|POKÉ MARTS]] OR [[Pokémon Center|POKÉMON CENTERS]] ARE SOLD BACK TO THE BANK AT HALF THE LISTED PRICE. PAYMENT FROM THE BANK IS MADE TO THE PLAYER WHOSE PROPERTY WAS REMOVED.)"</small> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|{{MS|007}} | |||
|"'''{{p|Squirtle|SQUIRTLE}} USES {{m|Hydro Pump|HYDRO PUMP}}!'''" | |||
|<small>"WASH AWAY THE IMPROVEMENTS ON A LOCATION! (ANY OF THE REMOVED [[Poké Mart|POKÉ MARTS]] OR [[Pokémon Center|POKÉMON CENTERS]] ARE SOLD BACK TO THE BANK AT HALF THE LISTED PRICE. PAYMENT FROM THE BANK IS MADE TO THE OWNER OF THE LOCATION.)"</small> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|{{MS|025}} | |||
|"'''{{p|Pikachu|PIKACHU}} USES {{m|Thunderbolt|THUNDERBOLT}}!'''" | |||
|<small>"MOVE ALL OPPONENTS TO {{p|Zapdos|ZAPDOS}}, ROLL THE DICE, AND NO MATTER WHO OWNS IT, THEY ALL PAY YOU 4 TIMES THE AMOUNT ROLLED. ALSO, IF ZAPDOS IS UNOWNED, YOU MAY BUY IT FROM THE BANK."</small> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|{{MS|039}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|{{MS|052}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|{{MS|054}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|{{MS|104}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|{{MS|129}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|{{MS|133}} | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
edits