76
edits
mNo edit summary |
JoeMoron2000 (talk | contribs) (Added Generation IV moves) |
||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
| <small>Allows performance of the same move twice in a row.</small> | | <small>Allows performance of the same move twice in a row.</small> | ||
| align=center | {{ic|Ground}} | | align=center | {{ic|Ground}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{m|Bug Bite}} | |||
| <small>--</small> | |||
| <small>--</small> | |||
| <small>--</small> | |||
| 0 <font color="pink"> | |||
| <small>Steals the Voltage of the Pokémon that just went.</small> | |||
| align=center | {{ic|Bug}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="l" | {{m|Clamp}} | | class="l" | {{m|Clamp}} | ||
Line 158: | Line 166: | ||
| <small>Earn +2 if the Pokémon performs last in the turn.</small> | | <small>Earn +2 if the Pokémon performs last in the turn.</small> | ||
| align=center | {{ic|Dark}} | | align=center | {{ic|Dark}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{m|Crush Grip}} | |||
| <small>--</small> | |||
| <small>--</small> | |||
| <small>--</small> | |||
| 2 <font color="pink">♥♥ | |||
| <small>Points double if last to appeal.</small> | |||
| align=center | {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="l" | {{m|Curse}} | | class="l" | {{m|Curse}} | ||
Line 222: | Line 238: | ||
| <small>Earn +15 if all the Pokémon choose the same Judge.</small> | | <small>Earn +15 if all the Pokémon choose the same Judge.</small> | ||
| align=center | {{ic|Ground}} | | align=center | {{ic|Ground}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{m|Fling}} | |||
| <small>--</small> | |||
| <small>--</small> | |||
| <small>--</small> | |||
| 1 <font color="pink">♥ | |||
| <small>Earn +3 if the Pokémon gets the lowest score.</small> | |||
| align=center | {{ic|Dark}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="l" | {{m|Focus Punch}} | | class="l" | {{m|Focus Punch}} | ||
Line 262: | Line 286: | ||
| <small>Prevents the Voltage from going up in the same turn.</small> | | <small>Prevents the Voltage from going up in the same turn.</small> | ||
| align=center | {{ic|Normal}} | | align=center | {{ic|Normal}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{m|Head Smash}} | |||
| <small>--</small> | |||
| <small>--</small> | |||
| <small>--</small> | |||
| 2 <font color="pink">♥♥ | |||
| <small>Earn +3 if the Pokémon that just went hit max Voltage.</small> | |||
| align=center | {{ic|Rock}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="l" | {{m|Headbutt}} | | class="l" | {{m|Headbutt}} | ||
Line 278: | Line 310: | ||
| <small>Prevents the Voltage from going up in the same turn. </small> | | <small>Prevents the Voltage from going up in the same turn. </small> | ||
| align=center | {{ic|Normal}} | | align=center | {{ic|Normal}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{m|Iron Head}} | |||
| <small>--</small> | |||
| <small>--</small> | |||
| <small>--</small> | |||
| 2 <font color="pink">♥♥ | |||
| <small>Earn +2 if the Pokémon performs last in the turn.</small> | |||
| align=center | {{ic|Steel}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="l" | {{m|Karate Chop}} | | class="l" | {{m|Karate Chop}} | ||
Line 302: | Line 342: | ||
| <small>A basic performance using a move known by the Pokémon.</small> | | <small>A basic performance using a move known by the Pokémon.</small> | ||
| align=center | {{ic|Fighting}} | | align=center | {{ic|Fighting}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{m|Magma Storm}} | |||
| <small>--</small> | |||
| <small>--</small> | |||
| <small>--</small> | |||
| 2 <font color="pink">♥♥ | |||
| <small>Allows performance of the same move twice in a row.</small> | |||
| align=center | {{ic|Fire}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="l" | {{m|Magnitude}} | | class="l" | {{m|Magnitude}} | ||
Line 381: | Line 429: | ||
| 2 <font color="pink">♥♥ | | 2 <font color="pink">♥♥ | ||
| <small>Allows performance of the same move twice in a row. </small> | | <small>Allows performance of the same move twice in a row. </small> | ||
| align=center | {{ic|Rock}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Rock Polish}} | |||
| <small>--</small> | |||
| <small>--</small> | |||
| <small>--</small> | |||
| 2 <font color="pink">♥♥ | |||
| <small>Enables the user to perform first in the next turn.</small> | |||
| align=center | {{ic|Rock}} | | align=center | {{ic|Rock}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 405: | Line 461: | ||
| 3 <font color="pink">♥♥♥ | | 3 <font color="pink">♥♥♥ | ||
| <small>A basic performance using a move known by the Pokémon. </small> | | <small>A basic performance using a move known by the Pokémon. </small> | ||
| align=center | {{ic|Rock}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Rock Wrecker}} | |||
| <small>--</small> | |||
| <small>--</small> | |||
| <small>--</small> | |||
| 2 <font color="pink">♥♥ | |||
| <small>Earn +3 if the Pokémon that just went hit max Voltage.</small> | |||
| align=center | {{ic|Rock}} | | align=center | {{ic|Rock}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 486: | Line 550: | ||
| <small>A basic performance using a move known by the Pokémon. </small> | | <small>A basic performance using a move known by the Pokémon. </small> | ||
| align=center | {{ic|Poison}} | | align=center | {{ic|Poison}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{m|Spacial Rend}} | |||
| <small>--</small> | |||
| <small>--</small> | |||
| <small>--</small> | |||
| 2 <font color="pink">♥♥ | |||
| <small>Earn +2 if the Judge's Voltage goes up.</small> | |||
| align=center | {{ic|Dragon}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="l" | {{m|Spit Up}} | | class="l" | {{m|Spit Up}} | ||
Line 614: | Line 686: | ||
| <small>A basic performance using a move known by the Pokémon. </small> | | <small>A basic performance using a move known by the Pokémon. </small> | ||
| align=center | {{ic|Water}} | | align=center | {{ic|Water}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{m|Wood Hammer}} | |||
| <small>--</small> | |||
| <small>--</small> | |||
| <small>--</small> | |||
| 2 <font color="pink">♥♥ | |||
| <small></small> | |||
| align=center | {{ic|Grass}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="l" | {{m|Wrap}} | | class="l" | {{m|Wrap}} |
edits