2,755
edits
Line 713: | Line 713: | ||
===Sync grid=== | ===Sync grid=== | ||
Cheren and Tornadus's sync grid is an expanded grid, made available since the sync pair was first released. | Cheren and Tornadus's sync grid is an expanded grid, made available since the sync pair was first released. | ||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{flying color}}; border:3px solid #{{flying color dark}}; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background: #{{flying color light}}" | |||
! Name | |||
! Effect | |||
! Energy required | |||
! Sync orb required | |||
! Move level required | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Bleakwind Storm: Power +2 | |||
| Bleakwind Storm: Power ↑ +2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Bleakwind Storm: Power +2 | |||
| Bleakwind Storm: Power ↑ +2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Bleakwind Storm: Power +2 | |||
| Bleakwind Storm: Power ↑ +2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Bleakwind Storm: Power +2 | |||
| Bleakwind Storm: Power ↑ +2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Bleakwind Storm: Power +2 | |||
| Bleakwind Storm: Power ↑ +2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Bleakwind Storm: Move Gauge Refresh 2 | |||
| Has a chance (30%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 6 | |||
| 72 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Bleakwind Storm: Move Gauge Refresh 4 | |||
| Has a chance (50%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Bleakwind Storm: On a Roll 3 | |||
| Raises the chance of lowering stat values with the additional effects of the user’s moves. | |||
| 9 | |||
| 108 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Fly: Power +3 | |||
| Fly: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Fly: Power +3 | |||
| Fly: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Fly: Power +3 | |||
| Fly: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Fly: MP Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of restoring one MP of the user’s move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Black Gale Bleakwind Storm: Power +2 | |||
| Black Gale Bleakwind Storm: Power ↑ +2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Black Gale Bleakwind Storm: Power +2 | |||
| Black Gale Bleakwind Storm: Power ↑ +2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Black Gale Bleakwind Storm: Power +2 | |||
| Black Gale Bleakwind Storm: Power ↑ +2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Thoughts of Glory: MP Refresh 2 | |||
| Has a chance (30%) of restoring one MP of the user’s move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Thoughts of Glory: Durable 9 | |||
| Applies the Enduring effect to the user when its move is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Thoughts of Glory: Move: Special Boost ↑2 9 | |||
| Increases the user’s Special Moves ↑ Next effect by 2 ranks when its move is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Dauntless | |||
| Sp. Atk cannot be lowered. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Slippery Slope 9 | |||
| Raises the user’s evasiveness by one stat rank when an opponent’s attack move targeting the user misses. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Gobsmack 4 | |||
| Has a chance (50%) of leaving the target confused when the user’s attack move against it is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Head Start 1 | |||
| Reduces the user’s sync move countdown by 1 the first time it enters a battle each battle. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Cakewalk | |||
| The more the target’s Speed is lowered, the more it powers up the user’s sync move. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Strong Start 1 | |||
| Increases the user’s Physical Moves ↑ Next effect and Special Moves ↑ Next effect by 1 rank the first time the user enters a battle each battle. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| S-Move: Physical Boost ↑1 & Special Boost ↑1 9 | |||
| Increases the user’s Physical Moves ↑ Next effect and Special Moves ↑ Next effect by 1 rank after using its sync move. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Grand Entry 2 | |||
| Raises the user’s Sp. Atk by 2 stat ranks when it enters a battle. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Discombobulate 4 | |||
| Has a chance (50%) of lowering the target’s accuracy by one stat rank when the user’s attack move against it is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Wall for Challengers Bleakwind Storm: Power +25 | |||
| Wall for Challengers Bleakwind Storm: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Wall for Challengers Bleakwind Storm: Power +25 | |||
| Wall for Challengers Bleakwind Storm: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Wall for Challengers Bleakwind Storm: Power +25 | |||
| Wall for Challengers Bleakwind Storm: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Wall for Challengers Bleakwind Storm: Power +25 | |||
| Wall for Challengers Bleakwind Storm: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|} | |||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== |
edits