430
edits
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
===Generation II=== | ===Generation II=== | ||
====Pokémon Gold, Silver, and Crystal==== | ====Pokémon Gold, Silver, and Crystal==== | ||
{{ | {| class="roundtable" style="background:#{{johto color light}}; border:5px solid #{{johto color}}; margin: auto" | ||
! Music !! Places | |||
|- | |||
| New Bark Town || [[New Bark Town]] | |||
|- | |||
| Elm Pokémon Laboratory || [[New Bark Town#Professor Elm's lab|Professor Elm's Laboratory]] | |||
|- | |||
| Route 29 || {{rt|29|Johto}} | |||
|- | |||
| Cherrygrove City || [[Cherrygrove City]] and [[Mahogany Town]] | |||
|- | |||
| Route 30 || Routes {{rtn|30|Johto}}–{{rtn|33|Johto}} | |||
|- | |||
| Violet City || [[Violet City]] and [[Olivine City]] | |||
|- | |||
| Sprout Tower || [[Sprout Tower]] | |||
|- | |||
| Union Cave || [[Ruins of Alph]] (exterior and chambers), [[Union Cave]], [[Ilex Forest]], [[Goldenrod Tunnel]], [[Mt. Mortar]], [[Whirl Islands]] and [[Tohjo Falls]] | |||
|- | |||
| Ruins of Alpha || [[Ruins of Alph]] (basement) | |||
|- | |||
| Azalea Town || [[Azalea Town]] and [[Blackthorn City]] | |||
|- | |||
| Route 34 || Routes {{rtn|34|Johto}}–{{rtn|37|Johto}}, {{rtn|40|Johto}}, {{rtn|41|Johto}}, {{rtn|45|Johto}} and {{rtn|46|Johto}} | |||
|- | |||
| Goldenrod City || [[Goldenrod City]] | |||
|- | |||
| Goldenrod Game Corner || [[Goldenrod Game Corner]] and [[Celadon Game Corner]] | |||
|- | |||
| National Park || [[National Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| Ecruteak City || [[Ecruteak City]] and [[Cianwood City]] | |||
|- | |||
| Ecruteak Dance Theater || [[Ecruteak City#Ecruateak Dance Theater|Ecruteak Dance Theater]] | |||
|- | |||
| Burned Tower || [[Burned Tower]] | |||
|- | |||
| Route 38 || Routes {{rtn|38|Johto}} and {{rtn|39|Johto}} | |||
|- | |||
| Olivine Lighthouse || [[Olivine Lighthouse]] and [[Mt. Silver]] (interior) | |||
|- | |||
| Route 42 || {{rtn|42|Johto}}–{{rtn|44|Johto}} and [[Lake of Rage]] | |||
|- | |||
| Team Rocket HQ || [[Team Rocket HQ]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tin Tower || [[Tin Tower]] | |||
|- | |||
| Ice Path || [[Dark Cave]], [[Slowpoke Well]] and [[Ice Path]] | |||
|- | |||
| Dragon's Den || [[Dragon's Den]] | |||
|- | |||
| Route 26 || Routes {{rtn|26|Kanto}} and {{rtn|27|Kanto}} | |||
|- | |||
| S.S. Aqua || [[S.S. Aqua]] | |||
|- | |||
| Vermilion City || [[Vermilion City]] | |||
|- | |||
| Lavender Town || [[Lavender Town]] | |||
|- | |||
| Rock Tunnel || [[Mt. Moon]]. Underground Path [[Underground Path (Kanto Routes 5–6)|5–6]], [[Diglett's Cave]] and [[Rock Tunnel]] | |||
|- | |||
| Celadon City || [[Celadon City]] and [[Fuchsia City]] | |||
|- | |||
| Route 11 || Routes {{rtn|11|Kanto}}–{{rtn|15|Kanto}} | |||
|- | |||
| Viridian Forest || {{rt|2|Kanto}} | |||
|- | |||
| Pewter City || [[Viridian City]], [[Pewter City]], [[Cerulean City]], [[Saffron City]] and [[Cinnabar Island]] | |||
|- | |||
| Route 3 || Routes {{rtn|2|Kanto}}–{{rtn|10|Kanto}}, {{rtn|16|Kanto}}–{{rtn|22|Kanto}}, {{rt|24|Kanto}} and {{rt|25|Kanto}} | |||
|- | |||
| Route 1 || {{rt|1|Kanto}} | |||
|- | |||
| Pallet Town || [[Pallet Town]] | |||
|- | |||
| Battle Tower || [[Battle Tower (Johto)|Battle Tower]]{{sup/2|C}} | |||
|- | |||
| Victory Road || {{ka|Victory Road}} | |||
|- | |||
| The Pokémon League || [[Pokémon League Reception Gate]], {{rt|23|Kanto}} and [[Indigo Plateau]] | |||
|} | |||
===Generation III=== | ===Generation III=== |
edits