12,292
edits
(→Pocket Monsters Advanced Generation 2005: Images have been uploaded to the Archives.) |
(→Pocket Monsters Advanced Generation 2004: I'll upload the images later.) |
||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
===Pocket Monsters Advanced Generation 2004=== | ===Pocket Monsters Advanced Generation 2004=== | ||
Pocket Monsters Advanced Generation 2004 was released by {{wp|Media Factory}} and [[Shogakukan]] starting in 2004. It consists of 15 volumes with 44 episodes across them combined. | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{colorschemelight|Hoenn}}; border: 3px solid #{{colorschemedark|Hoenn}}; {{roundy|10px}};" | |||
! Cover artwork | |||
! Catalogue number | |||
! Release date | |||
! Episodes | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| <!--[[File:Advanced Generation 2004 01.png|120px]]--> | |||
| ZMBS-731R | |||
| July 30, 2004 | |||
| ''[[AG047|Eneco and Aromatherapy!]]''<br>''[[AG048|Zangoose VS Habunake! Rival Confrontation!!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| <!--[[File:Advanced Generation 2004 02.png|120px]]--> | |||
| ZMBS-732R | |||
| August 27, 2004 | |||
| ''[[AG049|Masato and Masato! Protect Ametama!]]''<br>''[[AG050|Pokémon Contest - Hajitsuge Convention!!]]''<br>''[[AG051|VS Charem! Contest Battle!!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| <!--[[File:Advanced Generation 2004 03.png|120px]]--> | |||
| ZMBS-733R | |||
| August 27, 2004 | |||
| ''[[AG052|Prasle and Minun! Road Assistance!?]]''<br>''[[AG053|Eneco & Cat's Paw! Meadow of Donmel!]]''<br>''[[AG054|Magma Gang VS Aqua Gang Again! Mt. Chimney Battle!!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| <!--[[File:Advanced Generation 2004 04.png|120px]]--> | |||
| ZMBS-734R | |||
| September 23, 2004 | |||
| ''[[AG055|The New Gym Leader, Asuna! The Hole-Filled Battlefield!?]]''<br>''[[AG056|Heat Badge! Win the Blazing Battle!!]]''<br>''[[AG057|Lots of Patcheel! Beyond the Mountain in Search of Happiness!?]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| <!--[[File:Advanced Generation 2004 05.png|120px]]--> | |||
| ZMBS-735R | |||
| September 23, 2004 | |||
| ''[[AG058|Breaking Through Valley of Steel! Cotoise VS Haganeil!!]]''<br>''[[AG059|Return to Kinsetsu Gym! VS Livolt!!]]''<br>''[[AG060|Eneco and Enekororo! Enter the Legendary Pokémon Coordinator!!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| <!--[[File:Advanced Generation 2004 06.png|120px]]--> | |||
| ZMBS-736R | |||
| October 29, 2004 | |||
| ''[[AG061|Enter the Phantom Masked Coordinator!!]]''<br>''[[AG062|Shidake Town! Pokémon Contest!!]]''<br>''[[AG063|Solrock and Hasubrero! Legend of the Forest!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| <!--[[File:Advanced Generation 2004 07.png|120px]]--> | |||
| ZMBS-737R | |||
| October 29, 2004 | |||
| ''[[AG064|Sky of Tyltto! Spirit of Haruka!!]]''<br>''[[AG065|The Great Gokulin Repelling Strategy!!]]''<br>''[[AG066|Critical Situation! Bakuong VS Juptile!!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| <!--[[File:Advanced Generation 2004 08.png|120px]]--> | |||
| ZMBS-738R | |||
| November 26, 2004 | |||
| ''[[AG067|Dancing Battle! Runpappa!!]]''<br>''[[AG068|Papa is Idol!? False Gym Leader!!]]''<br>''[[AG069|Touka Gym Crisis! Household Crisis!!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| <!--[[File:Advanced Generation 2004 09.png|120px]]--> | |||
| ZMBS-739R | |||
| November 26, 2004 | |||
| ''[[AG070|Touka Gym! The Fifth Badge!!]]''<br>''[[AG071|Dr. Okido and Dr. Odamaki! Secret Base Battle!!]]''<br>''[[AG072|Tag Battle! Satoshi VS Haruka!?]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| <!--[[File:Advanced Generation 2004 10.png|120px]]--> | |||
| ZMBS-740R | |||
| January 28, 2005 | |||
| ''[[AG073|King of the Forbidden Forest! Fushigibana!!]]''<br>''[[AG074|Fushigidane and Fushigidane! Regaining the Monster Balls!!]]''<br>''[[AG075|Showdown! Fishing Master and the Giant Namazun!!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| <!--[[File:Advanced Generation 2004 11.png|120px]]--> | |||
| ZMBS-741R | |||
| January 28, 2005 | |||
| ''[[AG076|Yajilon and the Ruins in the Mist!]]''<br>''[[AG077|Formidable Enemy!? Mother Coordinator Enters!]]''<br>''[[AG078|Pokémon Contest! Ruibosu Tournament!!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| <!--[[File:Advanced Generation 2004 12.png|120px]]--> | |||
| ZMBS-742R | |||
| February 25, 2005 | |||
| ''[[AG079|Baneboo's Lost Object!?]]''<br>''[[AG080|Beginning Challenge! Sky Match - PokéRinger!!]]''<br>''[[AG081|The Mansion of Kagebouzu!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| <!--[[File:Advanced Generation 2004 13.png|120px]]--> | |||
| ZMBS-743R | |||
| February 25, 2005 | |||
| ''[[AG082|The Fighting King of the Forest!? Wakasyamo VS Kinogassa!]]''<br>''[[AG083|Powalen of the Weather Institute!]]''<br>''[[AG084|Hiwamaki City's Feather Carnival!!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| <!--[[File:Advanced Generation 2004 14.png|120px]]--> | |||
| ZMBS-744R | |||
| March 25, 2005 | |||
| ''[[AG085|Hiwamaki Gym! Battle in the Sky!!]]''<br>''[[AG086|The Film's Riding on Bakuuda!!]]''<br>''[[AG087|Mystery! A Pokémon from Space!?]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | <!--[[File:Advanced Generation 2004 15.png|120px]]--> | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | ZMBS-745R | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | March 25, 2005 | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | ''[[AG088|Banana Namakero Garden and Kabigon!!]]''<br>''[[AG089|Pikachu, Joining Rocket-dan!?]]''<br>''[[AG090|Arrival in Minamo City! Polocks and Swallow Return!]]'' | |||
|} | |||
===Pocket Monsters Advanced Generation 2005=== | ===Pocket Monsters Advanced Generation 2005=== | ||
Pocket Monsters Advanced Generation 2005 was released by {{wp|Media Factory}} and [[Shogakukan]] starting in 2005. It consists of 15 volumes with 44 episodes across them combined. | Pocket Monsters Advanced Generation 2005 was released by {{wp|Media Factory}} and [[Shogakukan]] starting in 2005. It consists of 15 volumes with 44 episodes across them combined. |
edits