77,661
edits
(→Ability: I had to go get a few things to trade to get a few of these. I don't have Steelix or Rhyhorn. And yes, I know my table is ugly and lazy) |
|||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
::There is a fixed ability {{p|Basurao}} in Generation V, so I would assume that they are usually fixed. I can go through all my games and give the abilities of all my in-game-trade Pokémon that can have two abilities if you want. --[[User:SnorlaxMonster|<span style="color:#A70000">'''Snorlax'''</span>]][[User talk:SnorlaxMonster|<span style="color:#0000A7">'''Monster'''</span>]] 06:17, 6 November 2010 (UTC) | ::There is a fixed ability {{p|Basurao}} in Generation V, so I would assume that they are usually fixed. I can go through all my games and give the abilities of all my in-game-trade Pokémon that can have two abilities if you want. --[[User:SnorlaxMonster|<span style="color:#A70000">'''Snorlax'''</span>]][[User talk:SnorlaxMonster|<span style="color:#0000A7">'''Monster'''</span>]] 06:17, 6 November 2010 (UTC) | ||
:::Please do. I'll check my Goldenrod {{P|Machop}} when I get it out of the daycare. [[User:Zurqoxn|Zurqoxn]] 03:26, 21 November 2010 (UTC) | :::Please do. I'll check my Goldenrod {{P|Machop}} when I get it out of the daycare. [[User:Zurqoxn|Zurqoxn]] 03:26, 21 November 2010 (UTC) | ||
{| | |||
|- | |||
!Pokémon | |||
!Nickname | |||
!Ability | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3|Sapphire | |||
|- | |||
|Corsola | |||
|COROSO | |||
|Natural Cure | |||
|- | |||
|Makuhita | |||
|MAKIT | |||
|Guts | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3|LeafGreen | |||
|- | |||
|Lickitung | |||
|MARC | |||
|Own Tempo | |||
|- | |||
|Electrode | |||
|ESPHERE | |||
|Static | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3|Emerald | |||
|- | |||
|Horsea | |||
|SEASOR | |||
|Swift Swim | |||
|- | |||
|Seedot | |||
|DOTS | |||
|Early Bird | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3|{{tt|Diamond and Platinum|abilities the same between both}} | |||
|- | |||
|Abra | |||
|Kazza | |||
|Synchronize | |||
|- | |||
|Chatot | |||
|Charap | |||
|Tangled Feet | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3|SoulSilver | |||
|- | |||
|Onix | |||
|Rocky | |||
|Sturdy | |||
|- | |||
|Machop | |||
|Muscle | |||
|Guts | |||
|- | |||
|Voltorb | |||
|Billy | |||
|Static | |||
|- | |||
|Dodrio | |||
|Doris | |||
|Run Away | |||
|- | |||
|Magneton | |||
|Maggie | |||
|Magnet Pull | |||
|} | |||
--[[User:SnorlaxMonster|<span style="color:#A70000">'''Snorlax'''</span>]][[User talk:SnorlaxMonster|<span style="color:#0000A7">'''Monster'''</span>]] 12:33, 23 November 2010 (UTC) |