Template:Communication: Difference between revisions
Zesty Cactus (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| border="0" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="margin:auto; background: #dcdce7; border: 1px solid #dcdce7;{{roundy|20px}}" | {| border="0" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="margin:auto; background: #dcdce7; border: 1px solid #dcdce7;{{roundy|20px}}" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #bebed1; {{roundy|20px}} padding: 2px | | style="background: #bebed1; {{roundy|20px}} padding: 2px" | | ||
{| class="toccolours" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" style="text-align: center; line-height: 19px; border: 3px solid #88a; {{roundy|20px}}; padding:0px" | {| class="toccolours" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" style="text-align: center; line-height: 19px; border: 3px solid #88a; {{roundy|20px}}; padding:0px" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
{| border="0" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="background:transparent" | {| border="0" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="background:transparent" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3" style="padding-bottom: 1px; padding-left: 20px; padding-right: 20px | ! colspan="3" style="padding-bottom: 1px; padding-left: 20px; padding-right: 20px" | <div style="background: #ccf; {{roundytop|15px}}; padding: 2px 15px">Communications media</div> | ||
|- style="font-size: 90% | |- style="font-size: 90%" | ||
| class="roundyleft" style="background: #{{ | | class="roundyleft" style="background: #{{Gen I color light}}; padding: 2px 10px" | '''[[Generation I|<span style="color:#{{Gen I color dark}}">Gen I</span>]]''' | ||
| [[Game Link Cable]] • [[Transfer Pak]] | | [[Game Link Cable]] • [[Transfer Pak]] • [[Nintendo 3DS|3DS Wireless]] ([[Virtual Console|VC]]) | ||
|- style="font-size: 90% | |- style="font-size: 90%" | ||
| class="roundyleft" style="background: #{{ | | class="roundyleft" style="background: #{{Gen II color light}}; padding: 2px 10px" | '''[[Generation II|<span style="color:#{{Gen II color dark}}">Gen II</span>]]''' | ||
| [[Link | | [[Game Link Cable]] • [[Infrared]] • [[Transfer Pak]]<br>[[Mobile Game Boy Adapter]] • [[Nintendo 3DS|3DS Wireless]] ([[Virtual Console|VC]]) | ||
|- style="font-size: 90% | |- style="font-size: 90%" | ||
| class="roundyleft" style="background: #{{ | | class="roundyleft" style="background: #{{Gen III color light}}; padding: 2px 10px" | '''[[Generation III|<span style="color:#{{Gen III color dark}}">Gen III</span>]]''' | ||
| [[Link | | [[Game Link Cable]] • [[Game Boy Advance Wireless Adapter|Wireless Adapter]] • [[Dual-slot mode]] | ||
|- style="font-size: 90% | |- style="font-size: 90%" | ||
| class="roundyleft" style="background: #{{ | | class="roundyleft" style="background: #{{Gen IV color light}}; padding: 2px 10px" | '''[[Generation IV|<span style="color:#{{Gen IV color dark}}">Gen IV</span>]]''' | ||
| [[DS Wireless Communications|DS Wireless]] • [[Nintendo Wi-Fi Connection|Wi-Fi]] • [[Dual-slot mode]] • [[Infrared]] | | [[DS Wireless Communications|DS Wireless]] • [[Nintendo Wi-Fi Connection|Wi-Fi]] • [[Dual-slot mode]] • [[Infrared]] | ||
|- style="font-size: 90% | |- style="font-size: 90%" | ||
| class="roundyleft" style="background: #{{ | | class="roundyleft" style="background: #{{Gen V color light}}; padding: 2px 10px" | '''[[Generation V|<span style="color:#{{Gen V color dark}}">Gen V</span>]]''' | ||
| [[DS Wireless Communications|DS Wireless]] • [[Nintendo Wi-Fi Connection|Wi-Fi]] • [[Infrared]] | | [[DS Wireless Communications|DS Wireless]] • [[Nintendo Wi-Fi Connection|Wi-Fi]] • [[Infrared]] | ||
|- style="font-size: 90%;" | |- style="font-size: 90%" | ||
| class="roundyleft" style="background: #{{ | | class="roundyleft" style="background: #{{Gen VI color light}}; padding: 2px 10px" | '''[[Generation VI|<span style="color:#{{Gen VI color dark}}">Gen VI</span>]]''' | ||
| [[Nintendo | | [[Nintendo 3DS|3DS Wireless]] • [[Nintendo Network]] • [[Infrared]] • [[StreetPass]] • [[SpotPass]] | ||
|- style="font-size: 90%" | |||
| class="roundyleft" style="background: #{{Gen VII color light}}; padding: 2px 10px" | '''[[Generation VII|<span style="color:#{{Gen VII color dark}}">Gen VII</span>]]''' | |||
| [[Nintendo 3DS|3DS Wireless]]/[[Nintendo Switch|Switch Wireless]] • [[Nintendo Network]]<br>[[Infrared]] • [[Nintendo Switch Online]] • {{wp|Bluetooth Low Energy|Bluetooth}} | |||
|- style="font-size: 90%" | |||
| class="roundyleft" style="background: #{{Gen VIII color light}}; padding: 2px 10px" | '''[[Generation VIII|<span style="color:#{{Gen VIII color dark}}">Gen VIII</span>]]''' | |||
| [[Nintendo Switch|Switch Wireless]] • [[Nintendo Switch Online]] | |||
|- style="font-size: 90%" | |||
| class="roundyleft" style="background: #{{Gen IX color light}}; padding: 2px 10px" | '''[[Generation IX|<span style="color:#{{Gen IX color dark}}">Gen IX</span>]]''' | |||
| [[Nintendo Switch|Switch Wireless]] • [[Nintendo Switch Online]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Navigation templates]]</noinclude><includeonly>[[Category:Communications media]]</includeonly> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Navigation templates]][[ja:Template:通信]]</noinclude><includeonly>[[Category:Communications media]]</includeonly> |
Latest revision as of 00:45, 11 November 2022