30,399
edits
m (→Current Team) |
Tiddlywinks (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{User Starter|" to "{{User First Partner|") |
||
(236 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{{User en-N}} | {{User en-N}} | ||
{{User Male}} | {{User Male}} | ||
{{User Country|628|the United States|DD0000|0000DD|FFFFFF}} | |||
{{User Wii|7572 8900 0737 1435}} | |||
{{User Favorite|076|Golem}} | {{User Favorite|076|Golem}} | ||
{{User Normal|264}} | {{User Normal|264}} | ||
Line 11: | Line 13: | ||
{{User Psychic|326}} | {{User Psychic|326}} | ||
{{User Ice|144}} | {{User Ice|144}} | ||
{{User Shiny|105|Marowak}} | {{User Shiny|105|Marowak}} | ||
{{User Loves|Spr RS Flannery.png|50|Flannery|Flannery}} | |||
{{User Loves|054.png|50|Misty's Psyduck|Psyduck}} | |||
{{User Loves|202.png|50|Jessie's Wobbuffet|Wobbuffet}} | |||
{{User HeartGold}} | |||
{{User First Partner|158|Totodile}} | |||
{{User Diamond}} | {{User Diamond}} | ||
{{User First Partner|387|Turtwig}} | |||
{{User Pearl}} | |||
{{User First Partner|393|Piplup}} | |||
{{User FireRed}} | {{User FireRed}} | ||
{{User First Partner|001|Bulbasaur}} | |||
{{User First Partner|004|Charmander}} | |||
{{User Ruby}} | {{User Ruby}} | ||
{{User First Partner|252|Treecko}} | |||
{{User Emerald}} | {{User Emerald}} | ||
{{User First Partner|255|Torchic}} | |||
{{User Silver}} | {{User Silver}} | ||
{{User First Partner|152|Chikorita}} | |||
{{User Crystal}} | {{User Crystal}} | ||
{{User First Partner|155|Cyndaquil}} | |||
{{User Red}} | {{User Red}} | ||
{{User First Partner|007|Squirtle}} | |||
{{User Blue}} | {{User Blue}} | ||
{{User First Partner|004|Charmander}} | |||
{{User Yellow}} | {{User Yellow}} | ||
{{User First Partner|025|Pikachu}} | |||
{{User Mystery Dungeon Blue}} | {{User Mystery Dungeon Blue}} | ||
{{User First Partner|104|Cubone}} | |||
{{User Mystery Dungeon Red}} | {{User Mystery Dungeon Red}} | ||
{{User Windows| | {{User First Partner|155|Cyndaquil}} | ||
{{User Mystery Dungeon Explorers of Time}} | |||
{{User First Partner|158|Totodile}} | |||
{{User Snap}} | |||
{{User Region|Kanto|RBY Kanto.png}} | |||
{{User Episode|EP192.png|EP192|The Wayward Wobbuffet}} | |||
{{User Toonami Jetstream}} | |||
{{User Windows|10}} | |||
{{User Birthday|April 16}} | |||
{{User Red Hair}} | |||
{{User Jewish}} | |||
{{User Sleep}} | |||
{{User Insomnia}} | {{User Insomnia}} | ||
{{User Single}} | {{User Single}} | ||
{{User Glasses}} | |||
{{User Food|Oreos}} | |||
{{User Gnome}} | |||
{{User 1000}} | |||
</div> | </div> | ||
Hi, I'm | Hi, I'm creating redirects, standardizing "In other languages" sections of Pokémon species, cleaning up some grammar and spelling, and wikifying. | ||
My | My favorite Pokémon are [[Image:076MS.png]] {{p|Golem}}, [[Image:257MS.png]] {{p|Blaziken}}, [[Image:009MS.png]] {{p|Blastoise}}, [[Image:812MS.png]] {{P|Rillaboom}}, [[Image:144MS.png]] {{p|Articuno}}, [[Image:087MS.png]] {{p|Dewgong}}, [[Image:105MS.png]] {{p|Marowak}}, [[Image:326MS.png]] {{P|Grumpig}}, [[Image:178MS.png]] {{P|Xatu}}, [[Image:357MS.png]] {{P|Tropius}}, [[Image:841MS.png]] {{P|Flapple}}, [[Image:483MS.png]] {{P|Dialga}}, [[Image:799MS.png]] {{P|Guzzlord}}, [[Image:457MS.png]] {{P|Lumineon}}, [[Image:545MS.png]] {{P|Scolipede}}, [[Image:659MS.png]] {{P|Bunnelby}}, and [[Image:202MS.png]] {{p|Wobbuffet}}. | ||
My least favorite Pokémon are {{p|Zubat}}, {{p|Hoppip}}, {{p|Exeggcute}}, {{P|Doduo}}, {{p|Claydol}}, and {{P|Falinks}}. | |||
I got Diamond because {{P|Dialga}}'s much cooler than {{P|Palkia}}, and White due to the [[White Forest]]. | |||
Line 44: | Line 76: | ||
=Pokémon teams= | =Pokémon teams= | ||
==[[Pokémon | I will '''never''' reveal my movesets because anyone could be a future opponent. | ||
Location: [[ | ==[[Pokémon HeartGold]]== | ||
===Current | Location: [[Johto Safari Zone|Safari Zone]] entrance | ||
===Current team=== | |||
{| style="text-align: center; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellspacing="1" | {| style="text-align: center; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 54: | Line 87: | ||
| [[Nature]] | | [[Nature]] | ||
| [[Ability]] | | [[Ability]] | ||
| Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:162.png|Furret]]<br>{{P|Furret}} | |||
| Zoom | |||
| ♂ | |||
| Quiet | |||
| {{A|Run Away}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:167.png|Spinarak]]<br>{{P|Spinarak}} | |||
| Peter | |||
| ♂ | |||
| Hardy | |||
| {{A|Insomnia}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:180.png|Flaaffy]]<br>{{P|Flaaffy}} | |||
| Lighter | |||
| ♀ | |||
| Adamant | |||
| {{A|Static}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:185.png|Sudowoodo]]<br>{{P|Sudowoodo}} | |||
| Woody | |||
| ♂ | |||
| Bold | |||
| {{A|Sturdy}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:234.png|Stantler]]<br>{{P|Stantler}} | |||
| Bambi | |||
| ♂ | |||
| Naive | |||
| {{A|Intimidate}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:241.png|Miltank]]<br>{{P|Miltank}} | |||
| Millie | |||
| ♀ | |||
| Careful | |||
| {{A|Scrappy}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|} | |||
===In the box=== | |||
{| style="text-align: center; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
| Pokémon | |||
| Name | |||
| Gender | |||
| [[Nature]] | |||
| [[Ability]] | |||
| Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:163.png|Hoothoot]]<br>{{P|Hoothoot}} | |||
| Coot | |||
| ♂ | |||
| Calm | |||
| {{A|Keen Eye}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:079.png|Slowpoke]]<br>{{P|Slowpoke}} | |||
| Slowqueen | |||
| ♀ | |||
| Serious | |||
| {{A|Own Tempo}} | |||
| Future {{P|Slowking}}. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:175.png|Togepi]]<br>{{P|Togepi}} | |||
| Eggoo | |||
| ♂ | |||
| Modest | |||
| {{A|Hustle}} | |||
| Hatched from [[List of key items in Generation IV#Mystery Egg|Mystery Egg]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:033.png|Nidorino]]<br>{{P|Nidorino}} | |||
| Nino | |||
| ♂ | |||
| Serious | |||
| {{A|Poison Point}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:030.png|Nidorina]]<br>{{P|Nidorina}} | |||
| Nina | |||
| ♀ | |||
| Lonely | |||
| {{A|Rivalry}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:027.png|Sandshrew]]<br>{{P|Sandshrew}} | |||
| Sandra | |||
| ♀ | |||
| Mild | |||
| {{A|Sand Veil}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:058.png|Growlithe]]<br>{{P|Growlithe}} | ||
| | | Kelev | ||
| ♀ | |||
| Timid | |||
| {{A|Flash Fire}} | |||
| Named for my aunt's dog. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:083.png|Farfetch'd]]<br> {{P|Farfetch'd}} | |||
| Orihime | |||
| ♀ | |||
| Docile | |||
| {{A|Keen Eye}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:159.png|Croconaw]]<br>{{P|Croconaw}} | |||
| Chomper | |||
| ♀ | |||
| Rash | |||
| {{A|Torrent}} | |||
| [[Starter]] | |||
First-ever female Starter. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:074.png|Geodude]]<br>{{P|Geodude}} | |||
| Hefty | |||
| ♂ | | ♂ | ||
| Timid | | Timid | ||
| {{A| | | {{A|Rock Head}} | ||
| (none) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:072.png|Tentacool]]<br>{{P|Tentacool}} | |||
| Annoyance | |||
| ♂ | |||
| Quirky | |||
| {{A|Clear Body}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:098.png|Krabby]]<br>{{P|Krabby}} | |||
| Cookie | |||
| ♀ | |||
| Jolly | |||
| {{A|Shell Armor}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:086.png|Seel]]<br>{{P|Seel}} | |||
| Doug | |||
| ♂ | |||
| Calm | |||
| {{A|Thick Fat}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|} | |||
===In the daycare=== | |||
{| style="text-align: center; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
| Pokémon | |||
| Name | |||
| Gender | |||
| [[Nature]] | |||
| [[Ability]] | |||
| Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:066.png|Machop]]<br>{{P|Machop}} | |||
| Muscle | |||
| ♀ | |||
| Lonely | |||
| (Don't remember) | |||
| Recieved from [[List of in-game trades#Generation IV|Jose]] in [[Goldenrod City]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:132.png|Ditto]]<br>{{P|Ditto}} | |||
| Whore | |||
| N/A | |||
| Docile | |||
| {{A|Limber}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|} | |||
==[[Pokémon Pearl]]== | |||
Location: [[Pokémon League (Sinnoh)|Pokémon League]] | |||
===Current team=== | |||
{| style="text-align: center; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
| Pokémon | |||
| Name | |||
| Gender | |||
| [[Nature]] | |||
| [[Ability]] | |||
| Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:405.png|Luxray]]<br>{{P|Luxray}} | |||
| Simba | |||
| ♂ | |||
| Brave | |||
| {{A|Intimidate}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:484.png|Palkia]]<br>{{P|Palkia}} | |||
| Monst | |||
| N/A | |||
| Adamant | |||
| {{A|Pressure}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:460.png|Abomasnow]]<br>{{P|Abomasnow}} | |||
| Yeti | |||
| ♂ | |||
| Naive | |||
| {{A|Snow Warning}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:392.png|Infernape]]<br>{{P|Infernape}} | |||
| Monkey | |||
| ♂ | |||
| Gentle | |||
| {{A|Blaze}} | |||
| Received in [[trade]] with my cousin for a {{P|Kricketot}}. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:426.png|Drifblim]]<br>{{P|Drifblim}} | |||
| Poppy | |||
| ♂ | |||
| Calm | |||
| {{A|Aftermath}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:429.png|Mismagius]]<br>{{P|Mismagius}} | |||
| Missy | |||
| ♀ | |||
| Careful | |||
| {{A|Levitate}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|} | |||
===In the box=== | |||
{| style="text-align: center; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
| Pokémon | |||
| Name | |||
| Gender | |||
| [[Nature]] | |||
| [[Ability]] | |||
| Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:400.png|Bibarel]]<br>{{P|Bibarel}} | ||
| | | Slave | ||
| ♂ | | ♂ | ||
| Serious | |||
| {{A|Simple}} | |||
| [[HM slave]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Spr_4d_267_f_s.png|Beautifly]]<br>{{P|Beautifly}} ([[Shiny]]) | |||
| Sparkle | |||
| ♀ | |||
| Quiet | |||
| {{A|Swarm}} | |||
| I wasn't planning on getting Beautifly or {{P|Dustox|its counterpart}} in this game, but I couldn't pass up a shiny. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:436.png|Bronzor]]<br>{{P|Bronzor}} | |||
| Bob | |||
| N/A | |||
| Sassy | |||
| {{A|Heatproof}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:402.png|Kricketune]]<br>{{P|Kricketune}} | |||
| Bzzzzzzz | |||
| ♀ | |||
| Impish | | Impish | ||
| {{A| | | {{A|Swarm}} | ||
| (none) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:315.png|Roselia]]<br>{{P|Roselia}} | ||
| | | Rosie | ||
| ♀ | | ♀ | ||
| Hardy | |||
| {{A|Poison Point}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:423.png|Gastrodon]]<br>{{P|Gastrodon}} | |||
| Westy | |||
| ♂ | |||
| Lax | |||
| {{A|Sticky Hold}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:441.png|Chatot]]<br>{{P|Chatot}} | |||
| Charap | |||
| ♂ | |||
| Naughty | | Naughty | ||
| {{A| | | {{A|Tangled Feet}} | ||
| Received from [[List of in-game trades#Generation IV|Norton]] in [[Eterna City]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:185.png|Sudowoodo]]<br>{{P|Sudowoodo}} | |||
| Faker | |||
| ♀ | |||
| Calm | |||
| {{A|Rock Head}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:398.png|Staraptor]]<br>{{P|Staraptor}} | |||
| Hawk | |||
| ♂ | |||
| Sassy | |||
| {{A|Intimidate}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:424.png|Ambipom]]<br>{{P|Ambipom}} | |||
| Swinger | |||
| ♂ | |||
| Quirky | |||
| {{A|Technician}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:169.png|Crobat]]<br>{{P|Crobat}} | |||
| Flappy | |||
| ♀ | |||
| Jolly | |||
| {{A|Inner Focus}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:395.png|Empoleon]]<br>{{P|Empoleon}} | |||
| Pipper | |||
| ♂ | |||
| Lax | |||
| {{A|Torrent}} | |||
| [[Starter]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:428.png|Lopunny]]<br>{{P|Lopunny}} | |||
| Meep | |||
| ♀ | |||
| Timid | |||
| {{A|Cute Charm}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:068.png|Machamp]]<br>{{P|Machamp}} | |||
| Mark | |||
| ♂ | |||
| Lonely | |||
| {{A|No Guard}} | |||
| Named for {{wp|Mark Henry}}. | |||
Back-and-forth [[Methods of evolution#Evolution via trading|trade-evolved]] with help from a girl named Kathy while on vacation in {{wp|Alaska}}. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:279.png|Pelipper]]<br>{{P|Pelipper}} | |||
| Birdee | |||
| ♀ | |||
| Bashful | |||
| {{A|Keen Eye}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:482.png|Azelf]]<br>{{P|Azelf}} | |||
| Azzie | |||
| N/A | |||
| Modest | |||
| {{A|Levitate}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|} | |||
==[[Pokémon Diamond]]== | |||
Location: [[Veilstone City]] | |||
===Current Team=== | |||
{| style="text-align: center; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
| Pokémon | |||
| Name | |||
| Gender | |||
| [[Nature]] | |||
| [[Ability]] | |||
| Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:398.png|Staraptor]]<br>{{P|Staraptor}} | |||
| Tom | |||
| ♂ | |||
| Docile | |||
| {{A|Intimidate}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:134.png|Vaporeon]]<br>{{P|Vaporeon}} | |||
| Wetzo | |||
| ♂ | |||
| Relaxed | |||
| {{A|Water Absorb}} | |||
| Third child of {{P|Leafeon|Plantzo}} and {{P|Glaceon|Coldzo}}. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:196.png|Espeon]]<br>{{P|Espeon}} | ||
| | | Solzo | ||
| ♀ | | ♀ | ||
| | | Lonely | ||
| {{A| | | {{A|Synchronize}} | ||
| Fourth child (and only daughter) of {{P|Leafeon|Plantzo}} and {{P|Glaceon|Coldzo}}. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:197.png|Umbreon]]<br>{{P|Umbreon}} | |||
| Lunazo | |||
| ♂ | |||
| Bashful | |||
| {{A|Synchronize}} | |||
| Fifth and final child of {{P|Leafeon|Plantzo}} and {{P|Glaceon|Coldzo}}. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:470.png|Leafeon]]<br>{{P|Leafeon}} | ||
| | | Plantzo | ||
| ♂ | | ♂ | ||
| | | Modest | ||
| {{A| | | {{A|Leaf Guard}} | ||
| Originally received in [[trade]] with my cousin for a {{P|Torchic}} egg. | |||
Proud father of {{P|Flareon|Hotzo}}, {{P|Jolteon|Thundzo}}, {{P|Vaporeon|Wetzo}}, {{P|Espeon|Solzo}}, and {{P|Umbreon|Lunazo}}. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:471.png|Glaceon]]<br>{{P|Glaceon}} | ||
| | | Coldzo | ||
| ♀ | | ♀ | ||
| | | Hardy | ||
| {{A| | | {{A|Snow Cloak}} | ||
| Originally received in [[trade]] with my cousin for a {{P|Squirtle}} egg. | |||
Proud mother of {{P|Flareon|Hotzo}}, {{P|Jolteon|Thundzo}}, {{P|Vaporeon|Wetzo}}, {{P|Espeon|Solzo}}, and {{P|Umbreon|Lunazo}}. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 101: | Line 503: | ||
| [[Nature]] | | [[Nature]] | ||
| [[Ability]] | | [[Ability]] | ||
| Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:435.png|Skuntank]]<br>{{P|Skuntank}} | ||
| | | Muskunk | ||
| ♂ | |||
| Bold | |||
| {{A|Aftermath}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:122.png]]<br>{{P|Mr. Mime}} | |||
| Clowne | |||
| ♀ | |||
| Serious | |||
| {{A|Filter}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:065.png|Alakazam]]<br>{{P|Alakazam}} | |||
| Porter | |||
| ♂ | |||
| Timid | |||
| {{A|Synchronize}} | |||
| Back-and-forth [[Methods of evolution#Evolution via trading|trade-evolved]] with help from my cousin. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:402.png|Kricketune]]<br>{{P|Kricketune}} | |||
| Cutter | |||
| ♀ | | ♀ | ||
| | | Naughty | ||
| {{A|Swarm}} | | {{A|Swarm}} | ||
| (none) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:269.png|Dustox]]<br>{{P|Dustox}} | | [[Image:269.png|Dustox]]<br>{{P|Dustox}} | ||
Line 113: | Line 538: | ||
| Hasty | | Hasty | ||
| {{A|Shield Dust}} | | {{A|Shield Dust}} | ||
| Originally named "Royal" as a {{P|Wurmple}}. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:267.png|Beautifly]]<br>{{P|Beautifly}} | ||
| | | Royal | ||
| ♀ | | ♀ | ||
| | | Quirky | ||
| {{A| | | {{A|Swarm}} | ||
| (none) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:457.png|Lumineon]]<br>{{P|Lumineon}} | ||
| | | Lovey | ||
| | | ♀ | ||
| | | Hardy | ||
| {{A| | | {{A|Swift Swim}} | ||
| (none) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:078.png|Rapidash]]<br>{{P|Rapidash}} | ||
| Yikes | | Yikes | ||
| ♂ | | ♂ | ||
| Naughty | | Naughty | ||
| {{A|Flash Fire}} | | {{A|Flash Fire}} | ||
| (none) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:308.png|Medicham]]<br>{{P|Medicham}} | ||
| | | Peach | ||
| | | ♀ | ||
| | | Brave | ||
| {{A| | | {{A|Pure Power}} | ||
| (none) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:400.png|Bibarel]]<br>{{P|Bibarel}} | | [[Image:400.png|Bibarel]]<br>{{P|Bibarel}} | ||
Line 143: | Line 573: | ||
| Calm | | Calm | ||
| {{A|Unaware}} | | {{A|Unaware}} | ||
| (none) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:076.png|Golem]]<br>{{P|Golem}} | |||
| Geodudette | |||
| ♀ | |||
| Lonely | |||
| {{A|Sturdy}} | |||
| Back-and-forth [[Methods of evolution#Evolution via trading|trade-evolved]] with help from my cousin. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Spr_4d_105_s.png|Marowak]]<br>{{P|Marowak}} ([[Shiny]]) | |||
| Bonehead | |||
| ♀ | |||
| Adamant | |||
| {{A|Lightningrod}} | |||
| From {{pkmn|Fire Red}} 2nd playthrough. | |||
As a {{P|Cubone}}, my first Shiny since [[Red Gyarados]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:262.png|Mightyena]]<br>{{P|Mightyena}} | |||
| Wildpup | |||
| ♀ | |||
| Mild | |||
| {{A|Quick Feet}} | |||
| From {{pkmn|Fire Red}} 2nd playthrough. | |||
Originally received as {{P|Poochyena}} in [[trade]] with my cousin for a baby {{P|Charmander}}. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:094.png|Gengar]]<br>{{P|Gengar}} | |||
| Frightlin | |||
| ♂ | |||
| Hasty | |||
| {{A|Levitate}} | |||
| From {{pkmn|Fire Red}} 2nd playthrough. | |||
Back-and-forth [[Methods of evolution#Evolution via trading|trade-evolved]] with help from my cousin. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:377.png|Regirock]]<br>{{P|Regirock}} | |||
| Rockbot | |||
| N/A | |||
| Modest | |||
| {{A|Clear Body}} | |||
| From {{pkmn|Ruby}}. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:378.png|Regice]]<br>{{P|Regice}} | |||
| Icebot | |||
| N/A | |||
| Bashful | |||
| {{A|Clear Body}} | |||
| From {{pkmn|Ruby}}. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:379.png|Registeel]]<br>{{P|Registeel}} | |||
| Steelbot | |||
| N/A | |||
| Docile | |||
| {{A|Clear Body}} | |||
| From {{pkmn|Ruby}}. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:486.png|Regigigas]]<br>{{P|Regigigas}} | |||
| Gig | |||
| N/A | |||
| Hasty | |||
| {{A|Slow Start}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:150.png|Mewtwo]]<br>{{P|Mewtwo}} | |||
| Goku | |||
| N/A | |||
| Gentle | |||
| {{A|Pressure}} | |||
| From {{pkmn|Fire Red}} 1st playthrough via {{pkmn|Emerald}}. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:384.png|Rayquaza]]<br>{{P|Rayquaza}} | |||
| Ray | |||
| N\A | |||
| Adamant | |||
| {{A|Air Lock}} | |||
| From {{pkmn|Emerald}}. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:326.png|Grumpig]]<br>{{P|Grumpig}} | |||
| Petunia | |||
| ♀ | |||
| Careful | |||
| {{A|Thick Fat}} | |||
| From {{pkmn|Ruby}}. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:389.png|Torterra]]<br>{{P|Torterra}} | |||
| Twiglef | |||
| ♂ | |||
| Impish | |||
| {{A|Overgrow}} | |||
| [[Starter]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:405.png|Luxray]]<br>{{P|Luxray}} | |||
| Squeaky | |||
| ♂ | |||
| Rash | |||
| {{A|Rivalry}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:076.png|Golem]]<br>{{P|Golem}} | |||
| Stoner | |||
| ♂ | |||
| Brave | |||
| {{A|Rock Head}} | |||
| From {{pkmn|Fire Red}} 2nd playthrough. | |||
Back-and-forth [[Methods of evolution#Evolution via trading|trade-evolved]] with help from a kid at the dentist's office. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:006.png|Charizard]]<br>{{P|Charizard}} | |||
| Liz | |||
| ♂ | |||
| Docile | |||
| {{A|Blaze}} | |||
| From {{pkmn|Fire Red}} 2nd playthrough ([[Starter]]). | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:131.png|Lapras]]<br>{{P|Lapras}} | |||
| Napras | |||
| ♀ | |||
| Sassy | |||
| {{A|Shell Armor}} | |||
| From {{pkmn|Fire Red}} 1st playthrough via {{pkmn|Emerald}}. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:448.png|Lucario]]<br>{{P|Lucario}} | |||
| Luke | |||
| ♂ | |||
| Quiet | |||
| {{A|Steadfast}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:257.png|Blaziken]]<br>{{P|Blaziken}} | |||
| Roose | |||
| ♂ | |||
| Bashful | |||
| {{A|Blaze}} | |||
| From {{pkmn|Emerald}} ([[Starter]]). | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:009.png|Blastoise]]<br>{{P|Blastoise}} | |||
| Terp | |||
| ♂ | |||
| Jolly | |||
| {{A|Torrent}} | |||
| From {{pkmn|Emerald}}. | |||
Originally received as [[egg]] in [[trade]] with a friend for a {{P|Mawile}} egg. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:132.png|Ditto]]<br>{{P|Ditto}} | |||
| Slut | |||
| N/A | |||
| Careful | |||
| {{A|Limber}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:136.png|Flareon]]<br>{{P|Flareon}} | |||
| Hotzo | |||
| ♂ | |||
| Serious | |||
| {{A|Flash Fire}} | |||
| Oldest child of {{P|Leafeon|Plantzo}} and {{P|Glaceon|Coldzo}}. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:135.png|Jolteon]]<br>{{P|Jolteon}} | |||
| Thundzo | |||
| ♂ | |||
| Rash | |||
| {{A|Volt Absorb}} | |||
| Second child of {{P|Leafeon|Plantzo}} and {{P|Glaceon|Coldzo}}. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:483.png|Dialga]]<br>{{P|Dialga}} | |||
| Brach | |||
| N/A | |||
| Naive | |||
| {{A|Pressure}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:218.png|Slugma]]<br>{{P|Slugma}} | |||
| Hatch | |||
| ♀ | |||
| Naive | |||
| {{A|Flame Body}} | |||
| Used only for hatching eggs faster. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:035.png|Clefairy]]<br>{{P|Clefairy}} | |||
| Fyora | |||
| ♀ | |||
| Bold | |||
| {{A|Magic Guard}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|} | |} | ||
... and others for Pokédex purposes. | ... and others for Pokédex purposes. | ||
==[[Pokémon FireRed|FireRed]]== | ==[[Pokémon FireRed|FireRed]]== | ||
Location: [[ | Location: [[Cerulean City]] | ||
===Current team=== | ===Current team=== | ||
{| style="text-align: center; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellspacing="1" | {| style="text-align: center; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
Line 156: | Line 767: | ||
| [[Nature]] | | [[Nature]] | ||
| [[Ability]] | | [[Ability]] | ||
| Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:130.png|Gyarados]]<br>{{P|Gyarados}} | ||
| | | Draco | ||
| ♂ | | ♂ | ||
| | | Mild | ||
| {{A| | | {{A|Intimidate}} | ||
| (none) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:135.png|Jolteon]]<br>{{P|Jolteon}} | | [[Image:135.png|Jolteon]]<br>{{P|Jolteon}} | ||
Line 168: | Line 781: | ||
| Jolly | | Jolly | ||
| {{A|Volt Absorb}} | | {{A|Volt Absorb}} | ||
| (none) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:045.png|Vileplume]]<br>{{P|Vileplume}} | |||
| Zgloom | |||
| ♀ | |||
| Careful | |||
| {{A|Chlorophyll}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:015.png|Beedrill]]<br>{{P|Beedrill}} | ||
| | | Buzz | ||
| | | ♀ | ||
| | | Sassy | ||
| {{A| | | {{A|Swarm}} | ||
| (none) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:227.png|Skarmory]]<br>{{P|Skarmory}} | ||
| | | Cal | ||
| ♂ | | ♂ | ||
| | | Naughty | ||
| {{A| | | {{A|Sturdy}} | ||
| Named in honor of {{wp|Cal Ripken}}. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:144.png|Articuno]]<br>{{P|Articuno}} | | [[Image:144.png|Articuno]]<br>{{P|Articuno}} | ||
Line 186: | Line 809: | ||
| Quiet | | Quiet | ||
| {{A|Pressure}} | | {{A|Pressure}} | ||
| | | (none) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 203: | Line 821: | ||
| [[Nature]] | | [[Nature]] | ||
| [[Ability]] | | [[Ability]] | ||
| Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:065.png|Alakazam]]<br>{{P|Alakazam}} | |||
| Jimmy | |||
| ♂ | |||
| Bold | |||
| {{A|Inner Focus}} | |||
| Back-and-forth [[Methods of evolution#Evolution via trading|trade-evolved]] with help from my cousin. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:131.png|Lapras]]<br>{{P|Lapras}} | ||
| | | Elasmo | ||
| ♀ | | ♀ | ||
| | | Brave | ||
| {{A| | | {{A|Water Absorb}} | ||
| (none) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:145.png|Zapdos]]<br>{{P|Zapdos}} | |||
| Stormy | |||
| N/A | |||
| Sassy | |||
| {{A|Pressure}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:143.png|Snorlax]]<br>{{P|Snorlax}} | | [[Image:143.png|Snorlax]]<br>{{P|Snorlax}} | ||
Line 215: | Line 849: | ||
| Relaxed | | Relaxed | ||
| {{A|Thick Fat}} | | {{A|Thick Fat}} | ||
| (none) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:150.png|Mewtwo]]<br>{{P|Mewtwo}} | |||
| EuGene | |||
| N/A | |||
| Impish | |||
| {{A|Pressure}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:022.png|Fearow]]<br>{{P|Fearow}} | | [[Image:022.png|Fearow]]<br>{{P|Fearow}} | ||
Line 221: | Line 863: | ||
| Lax | | Lax | ||
| {{A|Keen Eye}} | | {{A|Keen Eye}} | ||
| | | Named in honor of [[Webster (Johto)|Randy]]'s {{P|Spearow}} from [[Generation II]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
... and many others | ... and many others |