533
edits
Meeper12346 (talk | contribs) m (→Overworld only) |
|||
(38 intermediate revisions by 20 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{search|type of weather|the [[Badge]] given by [[Morty]]|Badge#Fog Badge|Badge → Fog Badge}} | {{search|type of weather|the [[Badge]] given by [[Morty]]|Badge#Fog Badge|Badge → Fog Badge}} | ||
{{Incomplete|needs=Legends: Arceus text description if any, locations, and screenshots}} | |||
{{WeatherInfobox | {{WeatherInfobox | ||
|name=Fog | |name=Fog | ||
|jname=きり | |jname=きり | ||
|jtrans=Fog | |jtrans=Fog | ||
|owimage=Fog | |owimage=Fog BDSP Field | ||
|baimage=Fog | |baimage=Fog VIII | ||
|color= | |color=fairy}} | ||
'''Fog''' (Japanese: '''きり''' ''Fog'') is a type of [[weather]] that | '''Fog''' (Japanese: '''きり''' ''Fog'') is a type of [[weather]] that exclusively appears as a natural effect—it cannot be created by moves or Abilities. As an in-battle weather effect, it is exclusive to [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|Pokémon Diamond, Pearl]], [[Pokémon Platinum Version|Platinum]], {{pkmn|Battle Revolution}}, [[Pokémon Legends: Arceus]], and [[Pokémon Scarlet and Violet|Pokémon Scarlet and Violet's]] [[The Teal Mask]] DLC. As an overworld effect, it has appeared since [[Generation III]]. In [[Pokémon Sword and Shield|Pokémon Sword, Shield]], [[Pokémon Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl|Brilliant Diamond, and Shining Pearl]], overworld fog instead shows up in battle as natural {{m|Misty Terrain}}. | ||
In [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|Pokémon Diamond, Pearl]], [[Pokémon Platinum Version|Platinum]], [[Pokémon Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl|Brilliant Diamond, Shining Pearl]], and {{pkmn|Battle Revolution}}, the move {{m|Defog}} removes fog in battle or in the overworld when it is used. (This is also because Defog has the effect of removing all [[Terrain]] effects from [[Generation VIII]] onward.) | |||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
{| class=" | [[Image:HM Defog artwork.png|thumb|250px|Art of {{m|Defog}} in the overworld]] | ||
{| class="roundtable" style="background-color:#{{fairy color}}; border: 3px solid #{{fairy color dark}}" | |||
! style="background-color:#{{fairy color light}}" | Event | |||
! style="background-color:#{{fairy color light}}" | Gen IV | |||
! style="background-color:#{{fairy color light}}" | Sword, Shield, Brilliant Diamond, and Shining Pearl | |||
! style="background-color:#{{fairy color light}}" | Legends: Arceus | |||
|- | |- | ||
| If naturally occurring | | If naturally occurring | ||
| ''"The fog is deep..."'' | | ''"The fog is deep..."'' | ||
| | | ''"Mist swirls around the battlefield!"'' | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| After turn is complete | | After turn is complete | ||
| ''"The fog is deep..."'' | | ''"The fog is deep..."'' | ||
| ''N/A'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | When dispelling fog with {{m|Defog}} | ||
| ''"<Pokémon> blew away the deep fog with Defog!"'' | |||
| ''N/A'' | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==On the field== | ==On the field== | ||
{{weatherloch| | {{weatherloch|Fairy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev4|Pt}} | | {{gameabbrev4|Pt}} | ||
| [[Sinnoh]] | | [[Sinnoh]] | ||
| [[Lost Tower]] 3F - 5F | | [[Lost Tower]] 3F - 5F | ||
| Always | | Always | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | | {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}}{{gameabbrev8|BDSP}} | ||
| [[Sinnoh]] | | [[Sinnoh]] | ||
| {{rt|210|Sinnoh}} (north) | | {{rt|210|Sinnoh}} (north) | ||
| Always | | Always | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | | {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}}{{gameabbrev8|BDSP}} | ||
| [[Sinnoh]] | | [[Sinnoh]] | ||
| {{si|Victory Road}} B1F deep | | {{si|Victory Road}} B1F deep | ||
| Always | | Always | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | | {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}}{{gameabbrev8|BDSP}} | ||
| [[Sinnoh]] | | [[Sinnoh]] | ||
| [[Mt. Coronet]] B1F | | [[Mt. Coronet]] B1F | ||
| Always | | Always | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | | {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}}{{gameabbrev8|BDSP}} | ||
| [[Sinnoh]] | | [[Sinnoh]] | ||
| [[Turnback Cave]] | | [[Turnback Cave]] | ||
| Always | | Always | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrevss|PBR}} | |||
| [[Pokétopia]] | |||
| [[Courtyard Colosseum]] | |||
| | | Occasionally | ||
|} | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}} | |||
| [[Galar]] | |||
| Various parts of the [[Wild Area]] | |||
{{ | | Random days after becoming {{pkmn|Champion}}, all day | ||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|IA}} | |||
| [[Galar]] | |||
| Various areas of the [[Isle of Armor]] | |||
| Random days after becoming {{pkmn|Champion}}, all day | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|CT}} | ||
| [[Galar]] | |||
| Various areas of the [[Crown Tundra]] | |||
| Random days after becoming {{pkmn|Champion}}, all day | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Overworld only=== | ===Overworld only=== | ||
{{incomplete|section|Other Gen III, V, and VI locations?}} | {{incomplete|section|Other Gen III, V, and VI locations? Can Sliggoo evolve in Kitakami fog?}} | ||
These weather effects only appear in the overworld and do not cause the fog condition in battle. | These weather effects only appear in the overworld and do not cause the fog condition or Misty Terrain in battle. In Generation VII, they can affect the evolution of {{p|Sliggoo}}. In Generation IX, Pokémon that spawn while fog is active can obtain the [[Mark|Misty Mark]]. | ||
{{weatherloch| | {{weatherloch|Fairy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | | {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | ||
| [[Hoenn]] | | [[Hoenn]] | ||
| [[Rusturf Tunnel]] | | [[Rusturf Tunnel]] | ||
| Always | | Always | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | | {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | ||
| [[Hoenn]] | | [[Hoenn]] | ||
| [[Mt. Pyre]] exterior | | [[Mt. Pyre]] exterior | ||
| Always | | Always | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | | {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | ||
| [[Hoenn]] | | [[Hoenn]] | ||
| [[Seafloor Cavern]] | | [[Seafloor Cavern]] | ||
| Kyogre/Groudon chamber | | Kyogre/Groudon chamber | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|RS}}{{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | | {{gameabbrev3|RS}}{{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | ||
| [[Hoenn]] | | [[Hoenn]] | ||
| [[Cave of Origin]] | | [[Cave of Origin]] | ||
| B3F and below | | B3F and below | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | | {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | ||
| [[Kanto]] | | [[Kanto]] | ||
| [[Pokémon Tower]] | | [[Pokémon Tower]] | ||
| 3F and above | | 3F and above | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | | {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | ||
| [[Sevii Islands]] | | [[Sevii Islands]] | ||
| [[Lost Cave]] | | [[Lost Cave]] | ||
| Always | | Always | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | | {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | ||
| [[Sinnoh]] | | [[Sinnoh]] | ||
| Around [[Sendoff Spring]] | | Around [[Sendoff Spring]] | ||
| Always | | Always | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev5|BWB2W2}} | | {{gameabbrev5|BWB2W2}} | ||
| [[Unova]] | | [[Unova]] | ||
| {{rt|12|Unova}} | | {{rt|12|Unova}} | ||
| Usually | | Usually | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev5|BWB2W2}} | | {{gameabbrev5|BWB2W2}} | ||
| [[Unova]] | | [[Unova]] | ||
| [[Giant Chasm]] Entrance and Crater | | [[Giant Chasm]] Entrance and Crater | ||
| Always? | | Always? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev5|BWB2W2}} | | {{gameabbrev5|BWB2W2}} | ||
| [[Unova]] | | [[Unova]] | ||
| {{rt|14|Unova}} | | {{rt|14|Unova}} | ||
| Usually | | Usually | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev5|BWB2W2}} | | {{gameabbrev5|BWB2W2}} | ||
| [[Unova]] | | [[Unova]] | ||
| {{rt|15|Unova}} | | {{rt|15|Unova}} | ||
| Usually | | Usually | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | | {{gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | ||
| [[Alola]] | | [[Alola]] | ||
| [[Ula'ula Meadow]] | | [[Ula'ula Meadow]] | ||
| Always | | Always | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | | {{gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | ||
| [[Alola]] | | [[Alola]] | ||
Line 144: | Line 157: | ||
| Always | | Always | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | |||
| [[Alola]] | |||
| [[Poni Meadow]] | |||
| | | Always | ||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrev9|SV}} | |||
| [[Kitakami]] | |||
| The mountain edges of the map where the {{wp|invisible wall}}s are. | |||
| Always | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Effects== | ==Effects== | ||
[[File:Allegra Honchkrow Defog discs.png|thumb|250px|Fog in the anime]] | |||
===In battle=== | ===In battle=== | ||
==== | ====Generation IV==== | ||
* The {{stat|accuracy}} of all moves is modified by a factor of <sup>3</sup>/<sub>5</sub>. ({{cat|Moves that cannot miss|Moves with no accuracy check}}, such as {{m|Swift}}, are unaffected.) | * The {{stat|accuracy}} of all moves is modified by a factor of <sup>3</sup>/<sub>5</sub>. ({{cat|Moves that cannot miss|Moves with no accuracy check}}, such as {{m|Swift}}, are unaffected.) | ||
* Doubles the power of {{m|Weather Ball}} (but does not change its type). | * Doubles the power of {{m|Weather Ball}} (but does not change its type). | ||
Line 158: | Line 177: | ||
* Causes {{m|Moonlight}}, {{m|Synthesis}}, and {{m|Morning Sun}} to only recover ¼ of max HP. | * Causes {{m|Moonlight}}, {{m|Synthesis}}, and {{m|Morning Sun}} to only recover ¼ of max HP. | ||
==== | ====Pokémon Sword, Shield, Brilliant Diamond, and Shining Pearl==== | ||
{{main|Misty Terrain (move)}} | {{main|Misty Terrain (move)}} | ||
====Pokémon Legends: Arceus==== | |||
{{Incomplete|section|decreased by how much?}} | |||
* The accuracy of all moves is decreased, except for moves that cannot miss. | |||
===Outside of battle=== | ===Outside of battle=== | ||
Line 166: | Line 189: | ||
{{m|Sweet Scent}} and [[Honey]] will fail if there is non-aesthetic fog in the area. | {{m|Sweet Scent}} and [[Honey]] will fail if there is non-aesthetic fog in the area. | ||
In [[Generation VII]], {{p|Sliggoo}} will evolve into {{p|Goodra}} when leveled up | In [[Generation VII]] and {{gen|VIII}}, {{p|Sliggoo}} will evolve into {{p|Goodra}} starting at [[level]] 50 when leveled up during [[rain]] or fog in the overworld. In [[Hisui]], {{rf|Hisuian}} Sliggoo evolves into Hisuian Goodra starting at level 50 during rain or fog in the overworld. | ||
==In the anime== | ==In the anime== | ||
Line 177: | Line 200: | ||
===In battle=== | ===In battle=== | ||
{{movegen | {{movegen | ||
|type= | |type=Fairy | ||
|genIV=Fog DPPt | |genIV=Fog DPPt | ||
|PBR= | |PBR=Fog PBR | ||
|genVIII=Fog VIII}} | |||
===In the overworld=== | ===In the overworld=== | ||
{{Incomplete|section|Missing the Gen VII image}} | |||
{{movegen | {{movegen | ||
|type= | |type=Fairy | ||
|genIII=Fog III Field | |genIII=Fog III Field | ||
|genIV=Fog IV Field | |genIV=Fog IV Field | ||
|genV=Unova Route 15 Winter BW | |genV=Unova Route 15 Winter BW | ||
|genVII= | |genVII= | ||
|BDSP=Fog BDSP Field}} | |||
==In other games== | ==In other games== | ||
=== | ===Pokémon Mystery Dungeon series=== | ||
Fog appears in [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team|Red Rescue Team, Blue Rescue Team]] and [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness|Explorers of Time, Explorers of Darkness]], and [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky|Explorers of Sky]]. In those games, Fog halves the damage inflicted by {{type|Electric}} attacks. | |||
====Location==== | |||
{| class="roundtable" style="background: #{{Fairy color dark}}; border: 3px solid #{{Fairy color}}" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
! style="background:#{{Fairy color light}}" | Game | |||
! style="background:#{{Fairy color light}}" | Dungeon | |||
! style="background:#{{Fairy color light}}" | Floors | |||
! style="background:#{{Fairy color light}}" | Notes | |||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|RB}} | |||
| [[Uproar Forest]] | |||
| 3 and 6 | |||
| Might be any of the other six weather conditions instead | |||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|RB}} | |||
| [[Howling Forest]] | |||
| 3, 6, 9 and 13 | |||
| Might be any of the other six weather conditions instead | |||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|RB}} | |||
| [[Lightning Field]] | |||
| 5, 10, 15, 20 and 25 | |||
| Might be any of the other six weather conditions instead | |||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|RB}} | |||
| [[Mt. Faraway]] | |||
| 4, 8, 10, 14, 17, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30, 32, 34 and 36 | |||
| Might be any of the other six weather conditions instead | |||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|RB}} | |||
| [[Northern Range]] | |||
| 4, 8, 11 and 15 | |||
| Might be any of the other six weather conditions instead | |||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|RB}} | |||
| [[Pitfall Valley]] | |||
| 3, 6, 10 and 15 | |||
| Might be any of the other six weather conditions instead | |||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|RB}} | |||
| [[Wyvern Hill]] | |||
| 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24 and 28 | |||
| Might be any of the other six weather conditions instead | |||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|RB}} | |||
| [[Purity Forest]] | |||
| 15, 21, 24, 28, 32, 38, 43, 48, 52, 57, 61, 67, 81 and 89 | |||
| Might be any of the other six weather conditions instead | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|TDS}} | |||
| [[Foggy Forest]] | |||
| All | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|TDS}} | |||
| [[Mystifying Forest]] | |||
| 3, 5 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|TDS}} | |||
| [[Crevice Cave]] | |||
| 3, 6 and 10 | |||
| Might be overriden by {{a|Snow Warning}} hail | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|TDS}} | |||
| {{OBP|Mt. Travail|Explorers of Time, Darkness, and Sky}} | |||
| 3 and 11 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|TDS}} | |||
| [[Spacial Rift]] | |||
| 12, Deep 1 and Deep 2 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|TDS}} | |||
| [[Marine Resort]] | |||
| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|TDS}} | |||
| [[Oran Forest]] | |||
| 2 and 3 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|TDS}} | |||
| [[Tiny Meadow]] | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|TDS}} | |||
| [[Serenity River]] | |||
| 6 and 7 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|TDS}} | |||
| [[Lake Afar]] | |||
| 4 and 6 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|TDS}} | |||
| [[Mt. Mistral]] | |||
| 5 and 8 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|TDS}} | |||
| [[Shimmer Hill]] | |||
| 8 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|TDS}} | |||
| [[Lost Wilderness]] | |||
| 6 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|TDS}} | |||
| [[Midnight Forest]] | |||
| 7 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|TDS}} | |||
| [[Sky Stairway]] | |||
| 6, 7 and 11 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|TDS}} | |||
| {{OBP|Mystery Jungle|Explorers of Time, Darkness, and Sky}} | |||
| 5, 7, 8, 10, 15, 17,<br/>18, 20 and 25 | |||
| Might be any of the other six weather conditions instead on floors 5, 10, 15, 20 and 25 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|TDS}} | |||
| [[Zero Isle North]] | |||
| 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30,<br/>35, 40, 45, 50, 55, 60,<br/>65, 70 and 74 | |||
| Might be any of the other six weather conditions instead<br/>The weather on floors 45, 50, 55 and 60 might be overriden by {{a|Sand Stream}} sandstorms | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|TDS}} | |||
| [[Zero Isle East]] | |||
| 10, 12, 17, 20, 26, 28<br/>and 36 | |||
| Might be any of the other six weather conditions instead on floors 10, 17, 26, 28 and 36 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|TDS}} | |||
| [[Zero Isle West]] | |||
| 5, 9, 10, 14, 17, 18,<br/>26, 27, 35 and 36 | |||
| Might be any of the other six weather conditions instead on floors 9, 10, 17, 18, 26, 27, 35 and 36 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|TDS}} | |||
| [[Zero Isle South]] | |||
| 15, 21, 24, 28, 32, 38,<br/>43, 48, 52, 57, 61, 67, <br/>81 and 89 | |||
| Might be any of the other six weather conditions instead<br/>The weather might be overriden by {{a|Snow Warning}} hail on floors 21 and 24 and<br/>{{a|Sand Stream}} sandstorms on floor 89. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|S}} | |||
| [[Zero Isle Center]] | |||
| 15, 21, 24 and 28 | |||
| Might be any of the other six weather conditions instead<br/>The weather on floor 15 might be overriden by {{a|Sand Stream}} sandstorms | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|S}} | |||
| [[Destiny Tower (Explorers of Sky)|Destiny Tower]] | |||
| 15, 21, 24, 28, 32, 38,<br/>43, 48, 52, 57, 61, 67, <br/>81 and 89 | |||
| Might be any of the other six weather conditions instead<br/>The weather might be overriden by {{a|Snow Warning}} hail on floors 21 and 24 and<br/>{{a|Sand Stream}} sandstorms on floor 89. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|S}} | |||
| [[Oblivion Forest]] | |||
| 3 and 5 | |||
| Might be overriden by {{a|Snow Warning}} hail | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|S}} | |||
| [[Southeastern Islands]] | |||
| 4, 8, 12, 15 and 24 | |||
| Might be any of the other six weather conditions instead | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|S}} | |||
| [[Inferno Cave]] | |||
| 7, 15, 17, 24 and 28 | |||
| Might be any of the other six weather conditions instead | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|S}} | |||
| [[Star Cave]] | |||
| 14 | |||
| Might be any of the other six weather conditions instead | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|S}} | |||
| [[Sky Peak Mountain Path]] | |||
| Summit 2 | |||
| Might be any of the other six weather conditions instead | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|S}} | |||
| [[Fortune Ravine]] | |||
| Pit | |||
| Might be any of the other six weather conditions instead | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|S}} | |||
| [[Southern Jungle]] | |||
| 4, 7 and 10 | |||
| Might be any of the other six weather conditions instead<br/>The weather on floor 4 might be overriden by {{a|Sand Stream}} sandstorms | |||
|} | |||
====Effects==== | ====Effects==== | ||
* The power of {{type|Electric}} moves is cut in half. | * The power of {{type|Electric}} moves is cut in half. | ||
* {{p|Castform}} turns into a {{type|Water}} Pokémon. | * {{p|Castform}} turns into a {{type|Water}} Pokémon. In Red and Blue Rescue Team only, {{m|Weather Ball}} also turns Water-type. | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
* | *Lines of unused quotes for fog exist within the text for the Generation V, VI, and VII games. | ||
:{| class="roundy" style="background:#{{ | :{| class="roundy" style="background:#{{Fairy color dark}}; border: 3px solid #{{Fairy color}}" | ||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundytop|5px}}" | Fog crept up as thick as soup! | | style="background:#fff; {{roundytop|5px}}" | Fog crept up as thick as soup! | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 207: | Line 424: | ||
==In other languages== | ==In other languages== | ||
{{Langtable|color={{ | {{Langtable|color={{Fairy color light}}|bordercolor={{Fairy color dark}} | ||
|zh_yue=霧 ''{{tt|Mouh|Fog}}'' | |zh_yue=霧 ''{{tt|Mouh|Fog}}'' | ||
|zh_cmn=霧 / 雾 ''{{tt|Wù|Fog}}'' | |zh_cmn=霧 / 雾 ''{{tt|Wù|Fog}}'' | ||
Line 214: | Line 431: | ||
|it=Nebbia | |it=Nebbia | ||
|ko=안개 ''Angae'' | |ko=안개 ''Angae'' | ||
| | |pt_br=Névoa (manga)<br>Neblina | ||
|pt_eu=Neblina<br>Nublado{{tt|*|Blue Rescue Team manual}} | |||
|es=Niebla | |es=Niebla | ||
|vi=Sương mù | |vi=Sương mù | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
{{weathernav| | {{weathernav|Fairy}} | ||
[[Category:Weather conditions]] | [[Category:Weather conditions]] | ||
Line 227: | Line 445: | ||
[[es:Clima#Niebla]] | [[es:Clima#Niebla]] | ||
[[fr:Climat#Brouillard]] | [[fr:Climat#Brouillard]] | ||
[[it: | [[it:Nebbia (condizione atmosferica)]] | ||
[[ja:きり]] | [[ja:きり]] | ||
[[zh:雾(天气)]] | [[zh:雾(天气)]] |