19,492
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| Drayton | | Drayton | ||
| Similar to ''[[Drayden]]'' | | Similar to ''[[Drayden]]'' | ||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |- style="background: #FFF" | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Levy | | Levy | ||
| From ''Iris laevigata'' ( | | From ''Iris laevigata'' (scientific name of Japanese iris) | ||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |- style="background: #FFF" | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Levi | | Levi | ||
| From ''Iris laevigata'' ( | | From ''Iris laevigata'' (scientific name of Japanese iris) | ||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| French | |||
| Irido | |||
| From ''iris'' | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |- style="background: #FFF" | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| Aris | | Aris | ||
| From ''iris'' | | From ''iris'' and similar to ''Aristide'' (Drayden) | ||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| Korean | |||
| 제빈 ''Jebin'' | |||
| From 제비붓꽃 ''jebibutkkot'' (Japanese iris) | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | |||
| 杜若 ''Dùruò'' | |||
| rowspan="2" | From the Japanese 杜若 ''kakitsubata'' | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |||
| 杜若 ''Douhyeuhk'' | |||
|} | |} | ||