1,612
edits
m (MSP/GO to 4 numbers) |
|||
Line 501: | Line 501: | ||
| In his first battle, AI Turo's Iron Valiant knows Spirit Break at level 67, although Iron Valiant does not learn this move until level 91. It cannot learn this move at a lower level due to breeding because it is in the {{egg|No Eggs Discovered}} [[Egg Group]]. | | In his first battle, AI Turo's Iron Valiant knows Spirit Break at level 67, although Iron Valiant does not learn this move until level 91. It cannot learn this move at a lower level due to breeding because it is in the {{egg|No Eggs Discovered}} [[Egg Group]]. | ||
| <!--[[File:AI Turo L67 Spirit Break V.png|center]]--> | | <!--[[File:AI Turo L67 Spirit Break V.png|center]]--> | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[File:0924Tandemaus.png|96px|link=Tandemaus (Pokémon)]] | |||
| [[Poké Portal News#February 13 to 14.2C 2023|Tandemaus Spotlight]] 4★ {{p|Tandemaus}} | |||
| {{m|Population Bomb}} | |||
| data-sort-value=GEN8.1 | {{g|Scarlet and Violet}} | |||
| Tandemaus caught in 4★ [[Tera Raid Battle]]s during the Tandemaus Spotlight event know Population Bomb at level 45, although Tandemaus does not learn this move until level 46. It cannot learn this move at a lower level due to breeding because its gender is unknown. | |||
| <!--[[File:Tandemaus L45 Population Bomb SV.png|center]]--> | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits