6,113
edits
Piotrek1113 (talk | contribs) |
Piotrek1113 (talk | contribs) (→Research Breakthrough: Separating RB Pokemon into years, because the list becomes slowly longer and longer.) |
||
Line 291: | Line 291: | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
'''2022''' | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background-color:#{{grey color}}; border:3px solid #{{night color}}; text-align: center" | {| class="roundy" style="background-color:#{{grey color}}; border:3px solid #{{night color}}; text-align: center" | ||
|- style="color:#fff" | |- style="color:#fff" | ||
Line 297: | Line 298: | ||
! style="background-color:#{{night color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Notes | ! style="background-color:#{{night color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Notes | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | January 2022 | ||
| {{MSP/GO| | | {{MSP/GO|095|Onix|shiny=yes}} | ||
| Originally, this Research Breakthrough would reward the player Steelix [[Mega Energy]].<br>Due to an unforseen issue, Niantic had to put 200 Mega Energy in a month-long Timed Research instead.<ref>https://twitter.com/niantichelp/status/1476238500689293314?s=21 Due to an unforeseen issue, Steelix Mega Energy is unable to be received from Research Breakthroughs.</ref> | |||
|} | |||
{{-}} | |||
'''2021''' | |||
{| width="100%" class="expandable" | |||
|- | |||
|Click [show] to see Research Breakthrough Pokémon from 2021. | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
{| class="roundy" style="background-color:#{{grey color}}; border:3px solid #{{night color}}; text-align: center" | |||
|- style="color:#fff" | |||
! style="background-color:#{{night color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Availability | |||
! style="background-color:#{{night color light}}; width:250px" | Pokémon encounter | |||
! style="background-color:#{{night color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Notes | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | January 2021 | ||
| {{MSP/GO| | | {{MSP/GO|113|Chansey|shiny=yes}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | February 2021 | ||
| {{MSP/GO| | | {{MSP/GO|143|Snorlax|shiny=yes}} | ||
| | | Shiny available since February 20, 2021 | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | March 2021 | ||
| {{MSP/GO| | | {{MSP/GO|443|Gible|shiny=yes}} | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | April 2021 | ||
| {{MSP/GO| | | {{MSP/GO|592|Frillish}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | May 2021 | ||
| {{MSP/GO| | | {{MSP/GO|077G|Ponyta|shiny=yes}} | ||
| | | Shiny available since May 11, 2021 | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | June 2021 | ||
| {{MSP/GO| | | {{MSP/GO|366|Clamperl|shiny=yes}} | ||
| | | One [[Raid Pass|Remote Raid Pass]] and 6,000 [[Trainer level|EXP Points]] from Research Breakthrough | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | July 2021 | ||
| {{MSP/GO| | | {{MSP/GO|627|Rufflet|shiny=yes}} | ||
| One Remote Raid Pass and 6,000 EXP Points from Research Breakthrough | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | August 2021 | ||
| {{MSP/GO| | | {{MSP/GO|358|Chimecho|shiny=yes}} | ||
| Rewards 6000 EXP Points from Research Breakthrough | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | September 2021 | ||
| {{MSP/GO| | | {{MSP/GO|132|Ditto|shiny=yes}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | October 2021 | ||
| {{MSP/GO| | | {{MSP/GO|562|Yamask|shiny=yes}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | November 2021 | ||
| {{MSP/GO| | | {{MSP/GO|629|Vullaby|shiny=yes}} | ||
| | | Shiny available since November 9, 2021 | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | December 2021 | ||
| {{MSP/GO| | | {{MSP/GO|633|Deino|shiny=yes}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |} | ||
| | {{-}} | ||
'''2020''' | |||
{| width="100%" class="expandable" | |||
|- | |||
|Click [show] to see Research Breakthrough Pokémon from 2020. | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
{| class="roundy" style="background-color:#{{grey color}}; border:3px solid #{{night color}}; text-align: center" | |||
|- style="color:#fff" | |||
! style="background-color:#{{night color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Availability | |||
! style="background-color:#{{night color light}}; width:250px" | Pokémon encounter | |||
! style="background-color:#{{night color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Notes | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| January 2020 | | January 2020 | ||
Line 396: | Line 413: | ||
| September 2020 | | September 2020 | ||
| {{MSP/GO|026A|Raichu|Alola Form|shiny=yes}} | | {{MSP/GO|026A|Raichu|Alola Form|shiny=yes}} | ||
| Rewards | | Rewards 5,000 Stardust from Research Breakthrough | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| October 2020 | | October 2020 | ||
Line 409: | Line 426: | ||
| {{MSP/GO|131|Lapras|shiny=yes}}{{MSP/GO|554|Darumaka}} | | {{MSP/GO|131|Lapras|shiny=yes}}{{MSP/GO|554|Darumaka}} | ||
| Rewards 5,000 [[Trainer level|EXP Points]] from Research Breakthrough | | Rewards 5,000 [[Trainer level|EXP Points]] from Research Breakthrough | ||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{{-}} | |||
'''2019''' | |||
{| width="100%" class="expandable" | |||
|- | |||
|Click [show] to see Research Breakthrough Pokémon from 2019. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background-color:#{{grey color}}; border:3px solid #{{night color}}; text-align: center" | |||
|- style="color:#fff" | |||
! style="background-color:#{{night color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Availability | |||
! style="background-color:#{{night color light}}; width:250px" | Pokémon encounter | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| January - February 2019 | |||
| {{MSP/GO|144|Articuno|shiny=yes}}{{MSP/GO|145|Zapdos|shiny=yes}}{{MSP/GO|146|Moltres|shiny=yes}}<br> | |||
{{MSP/GO|243|Raikou}}{{MSP/GO|244|Entei}}{{MSP/GO|245|Suicune}}<br> | |||
{{MSP/GO|249|Lugia|shiny=yes}}{{MSP/GO|250|Ho-Oh|shiny=yes}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | March - April 2019 | ||
| {{MSP/GO| | | {{MSP/GO|243|Raikou}}{{MSP/GO|244|Entei}}{{MSP/GO|245|Suicune}}<br> | ||
| | {{MSP/GO|249|Lugia|shiny=yes}}{{MSP/GO|250|Ho-Oh|shiny=yes}}{{MSP/GO|377|Regirock}}{{MSP/GO|378|Regice}}{{MSP/GO|379|Registeel}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| May - June 2019 | |||
| {{MSP/GO|249|Lugia|shiny=yes}}{{MSP/GO|250|Ho-Oh|shiny=yes}}<br>{{MSP/GO|380|Latias|shiny=yes}}{{MSP/GO|381|Latios|shiny=yes}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| July - August 2019 | |||
| {{MSP/GO|380|Latias|shiny=yes}}{{MSP/GO|381|Latios|shiny=yes}}<br>{{MSP/GO|382|Kyogre|shiny=yes}}{{MSP/GO|383|Groudon|shiny=yes}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | September - October 2019 | ||
| {{MSP/GO| | | {{MSP/GO|133G|Eevee|Flower crown|shiny=yes}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | November - December 2019 | ||
| {{MSP/GO| | | style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | {{MSP/GO|144|Articuno|shiny=yes}}{{MSP/GO|145|Zapdos|shiny=yes}}{{MSP/GO|146|Moltres|shiny=yes}}<br> | ||
{{MSP/GO|382|Kyogre|shiny=yes}}{{MSP/GO|383|Groudon|shiny=yes}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{{-}} | |||
'''2018''' | |||
{| width="100%" class="expandable" | |||
|- | |||
|Click [show] to see Research Breakthrough Pokémon from 2018. | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
{| class="roundy" style="background-color:#{{grey color}}; border:3px solid #{{night color}}; text-align: center" | |||
|- style="color:#fff" | |||
! style="background-color:#{{night color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Availability | |||
! style="background-color:#{{night color light}}; width:250px" | Pokémon encounter | |||
! style="background-color:#{{night color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Notes | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| April | | April 2018 | ||
| {{MSP/GO| | | {{MSP/GO|146|Moltres}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| May | | May 2018 | ||
| {{MSP/GO| | | {{MSP/GO|145|Zapdos}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| June | | June 2018 | ||
| {{MSP/GO| | | {{MSP/GO|144|Articuno}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| July | | July 2018 | ||
| {{MSP/GO| | | {{MSP/GO|143|Snorlax}} | ||
| | | Knows the move {{m|Body Slam}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| August | | August 2018 | ||
| {{MSP/GO| | | {{MSP/GO|243|Raikou}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| September | | September 2018 | ||
| {{MSP/GO| | | {{MSP/GO|244|Entei}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| October | | October 2018 | ||
| {{MSP/GO| | | {{MSP/GO|245|Suicune}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| November | | November 2018 | ||
| {{MSP/GO| | | {{MSP/GO|292|Shedinja}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| December | | December 2018 | ||
| {{MSP/GO| | | {{MSP/GO|144|Articuno|shiny=yes}}{{MSP/GO|145|Zapdos|shiny=yes}}{{MSP/GO|146|Moltres|shiny=yes}}<br> | ||
| | {{MSP/GO|243|Raikou}}{{MSP/GO|244|Entei}}{{MSP/GO|245|Suicune}} | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits