7,103
edits
YoungMan16 (talk | contribs) m (→On hand) |
m (→Names: Added Brazilian Portuguese for Fearow from PS282) |
||
Line 290: | Line 290: | ||
|オニっち ''Oni-tchi'' | |オニっち ''Oni-tchi'' | ||
|From オニスズメ ''Onisuzume'' ({{p|Spearow}}) or オニ ''Oni-'' (common prefix among Spearow's evolution line) | |From オニスズメ ''Onisuzume'' ({{p|Spearow}}) or オニ ''Oni-'' (common prefix among Spearow's evolution line) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|Brazilian Portuguese | |||
|Spearão | |||
|From ''Spearow'' and the augmentative suffix ''-ão'' | |||
|}{{-}} | |}{{-}} | ||
edits