1,647
edits
Rafael.zinho (talk | contribs) (→Spain: Rounds and dates from wikidex.net) |
|||
Line 460: | Line 460: | ||
==Spain== | ==Spain== | ||
In October 2015, {{pmin|Spain|Spanish}} publisher {{wp|Norma Editorial}} announced they would be publishing the entirety of the [[Pokémon Adventures]] manga. Due to the length of the series (52 volumes at the time of announcing the license) and due to different story arcs often starting and ending partway through volumes, Norma Editorial opted for an omnibus format, with 30 volumes released. The volumes have double numbering to accommodate fans who may wish to begin reading from a particular story arc. For example, the {{chap|Yellow}} was published over two volumes, which were numbered as Yellow volumes 1 and 2, and as volumes 3 and 4 of the series overall. | |||
In October 2015, {{pmin|Spain|Spanish}} publisher {{wp|Norma Editorial}} announced they would be publishing the entirety of the [[Pokémon Adventures]] manga. Due to the length of the series (52 volumes at the time of announcing the license) and due to different story arcs often starting and ending partway through volumes, Norma Editorial | |||
The first volume to be released was {{tt|Pokémon Rojo, Verde y Azul | The first volume to be released was {{tt|Pokémon Rojo, Verde y Azul|Pokémon Red, Green and Blue}} volume 1 on October 29, 2015. For their first releases, Norma Editorial alternated between the {{chap2|Red, Green & Blue}} and {{chap2|Black & White}} chapters. | ||
{| class="roundtable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#2E83D2; border:2px solid #81807A" | |||
! style="background:#6AA9E4" | Cover | |||
{| class=" | ! style="background:#6AA9E4" | Series volume | ||
! style="background:#6AA9E4" | Story arc volume | |||
! style="background:#6AA9E4" | Rounds included | |||
! style="background:#6AA9E4" | ISBN | |||
! style="background:#6AA9E4" | Release date | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 1.png|120px|Volume 1]] | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 1.png|120px|Volume 1]] | ||
| Volume 1 | | Volume 1 | ||
| Red, Green | | {{chap2|Red, Green & Blue}} volume 1 | ||
| 1 - 20 | | 1 - 20 | ||
| ISBN | | ISBN 9788467921120 | ||
| October 29, 2015 | | October 29, 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 2.png|120px|Volume 2]] | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 2.png|120px|Volume 2]] | ||
| Volume 2 | | Volume 2 | ||
| Red, Green | | Red, Green & Blue volume 2 | ||
| 21 - 40 | | 21 - 40 | ||
| ISBN | | ISBN 9788467922011 | ||
| January 22, 2016 | | January 22, 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 3.png|120px|Volume 3]] | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 3.png|120px|Volume 3]] | ||
| Volume 3 | | Volume 3 | ||
| Yellow volume 1 | | {{chap2|Yellow}} volume 1 | ||
| 41 - 65 | | 41 - 65 | ||
| ISBN 9788467922028 | | ISBN 9788467922028 | ||
| March 18, 2016 | | March 18, 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 4.png|120px|Volume 4]] | ||
| Volume 4 | | Volume 4 | ||
| Yellow volume 2 | | Yellow volume 2 | ||
Line 503: | Line 499: | ||
| ISBN 9788467922035 | | ISBN 9788467922035 | ||
| May 5, 2016 | | May 5, 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 5.png|120px|Volume 5]] | ||
| Volume 5 | | Volume 5 | ||
| Gold, Silver | | {{chap2|Gold, Silver & Crystal}} volume 1 | ||
| 91 - 116 | | 91 - 116 | ||
| ISBN 9788467923278 | | ISBN 9788467923278 | ||
| June 23, 2016 | | June 23, 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 6.png|120px|Volume 6]] | ||
| Volume 6 | | Volume 6 | ||
| Gold, Silver | | Gold, Silver & Crystal volume 2 | ||
| 117 - 137 | | 117 - 137 | ||
| ISBN 9788467923285 | | ISBN 9788467923285 | ||
| July 22, 2016 | | July 22, 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 7.png|120px|Volume 7]] | ||
| Volume 7 | | Volume 7 | ||
| Gold, Silver | | Gold, Silver & Crystal volume 3 | ||
| 138 - 159 | | 138 - 159 | ||
| ISBN 9788467923292 | | ISBN 9788467923292 | ||
| August 26, 2016 | | August 26, 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 8.png|120px|Volume 8]] | ||
| Volume 8 | | Volume 8 | ||
| Gold, Silver | | Gold, Silver & Crystal volume 4 | ||
| 160 - 180 | | 160 - 180 | ||
| ISBN 9788467923308 | | ISBN 9788467923308 | ||
| September 30, 2016 | | September 30, 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 9.png|120px|Volume 9]] | ||
| Volume 9 | | Volume 9 | ||
| Ruby | | {{chap2|Ruby & Sapphire}} volume 1 | ||
| 181 - 201 | | 181 - 201 | ||
| ISBN 9788467923315 | | ISBN 9788467923315 | ||
| October 29, 2016 | | October 29, 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 10.png|120px|Volume 10]] | ||
| Volume 10 | | Volume 10 | ||
| Ruby | | Ruby & Sapphire volume 2 | ||
| 202 - 226 | | 202 - 226 | ||
| ISBN 9788467925098 | | ISBN 9788467925098 | ||
| December 9, 2016 | | December 9, 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 11.png|120px|Volume 11]] | ||
| Volume 11 | | Volume 11 | ||
| Ruby | | Ruby & Sapphire volume 3 | ||
| 227 - 249 | | 227 - 249 | ||
| ISBN 9788467925104 | | ISBN 9788467925104 | ||
| January 20, 2017 | | January 20, 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 12.png|120px|Volume 12]] | ||
| Volume 12 | | Volume 12 | ||
| Ruby | | Ruby & Sapphire volume 4 | ||
| 250 - 267 | | 250 - 267 | ||
| ISBN 9788467925111 | | ISBN 9788467925111 | ||
| February 24, 2017 | | February 24, 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 13.png|120px|Volume 13]] | ||
| Volume 13 | | Volume 13 | ||
| FireRed | | {{chap2|FireRed & LeafGreen}} volume 1 | ||
| 268 - | | 268 - 287 | ||
| ISBN 9788467925128 | | ISBN 9788467925128 | ||
| March 30, 2017 | | March 30, 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 14.png|120px|Volume 14]] | ||
| Volume 14 | | Volume 14 | ||
| FireRed | | FireRed & LeafGreen volume 2 | ||
| | | 288 - 302 | ||
| ISBN 9788467925135 | | ISBN 9788467925135 | ||
| March 30, 2017 | | March 30, 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 15.png|120px|Volume 15]] | ||
| Volume 15 | | Volume 15 | ||
| Emerald volume 1 | | {{chap2|Emerald}} volume 1 | ||
| 303 - 321 | | 303 - 321 | ||
| ISBN 9788467925142 | | ISBN 9788467925142 | ||
| May 26, 2017 | | May 26, 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 16.png|120px|Volume 16]] | ||
| Volume 16 | | Volume 16 | ||
| Emerald volume 2 | | Emerald volume 2 | ||
Line 587: | Line 583: | ||
| ISBN 9788467925159 | | ISBN 9788467925159 | ||
| July 26, 2017 | | July 26, 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 17.png|120px|Volume 17]] | ||
| Volume 17 | | Volume 17 | ||
| Diamond | | {{chap2|Diamond & Pearl}} volume 1 | ||
| 338 - 355 | | 338 - 355 | ||
| ISBN 9788467925166 | | ISBN 9788467925166 | ||
| October 31, 2017 | | October 31, 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 18.png|120px|Volume 18]] | ||
| Volume 18 | | Volume 18 | ||
| Diamond | | Diamond & Pearl volume 2 | ||
| 356 - 374 | | 356 - 374 | ||
| ISBN 9788467930375 | | ISBN 9788467930375 | ||
| March 9, 2018 | | March 9, 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 19.png|120px|Volume 19]] | ||
| Volume 19 | | Volume 19 | ||
| Diamond | | Diamond & Pearl volume 3 | ||
| 375 - 389 | | 375 - 389 | ||
| ISBN 9788467930382 | | ISBN 9788467930382 | ||
| April 12, 2018 | | April 12, 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 20.png|120px|Volume 20]] | |||
| Volume 20 | |||
| Diamond & Pearl volume 4 | |||
| 390 - 404 | |||
| ISBN 9788467930399 | |||
| July 26, 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 21.png|120px|Volume 21]] | |||
| Volume 21 | |||
| Diamond & Pearl volume 5 | |||
| 405 - 416 | |||
| ISBN 9788467930405 | |||
| September 27, 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 22.png|120px|Volume 22]] | |||
| Volume 22 | |||
| {{chap2|Platinum}} volume 1 | |||
| 417 - 429 | |||
| ISBN 9788467939156 | |||
| November 22, 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 23.png|120px|Volume 23]] | |||
| Volume 23 | |||
| Platinum volume 2 | |||
| 430 - 441 | |||
| ISBN 9788467939163 | |||
| December 13, 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 24.png|120px|Volume 24]] | |||
| Volume 24 | |||
| {{chap2|HeartGold & SoulSilver}} volume 1 | |||
| 442 - 450 | |||
| ISBN 9788467941616 | |||
| June 19, 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 25.png|120px|Volume 25]] | |||
| Volume 25 | |||
| HeartGold & SoulSilver volume 2 | |||
| 451 - 460 | |||
| ISBN 9788467941623 | |||
| October 9, 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 26.png|120px|Volume 26]] | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 26.png|120px|Volume 26]] | ||
| Volume 26 | | Volume 26 | ||
| Black | | {{chap2|Black & White}} volume 1 | ||
| 461 - 475 | | 461 - 475 | ||
| ISBN | | ISBN 9788467921137 | ||
| December | | December 9, 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 27.png|120px|Volume 27]] | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 27.png|120px|Volume 27]] | ||
| Volume 27 | | Volume 27 | ||
| Black | | Black & White volume 2 | ||
| 476 - 490 | | 476 - 490 | ||
| ISBN | | ISBN 9788467922042 | ||
| February 19, 2016 | | February 19, 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 28.png|120px|Volume 28]] | ||
| Volume 28 | | Volume 28 | ||
| Black | | Black & White volume 3 | ||
| 491 - 503 | | 491 - 503 | ||
| ISBN 9788467922059 | | ISBN 9788467922059 | ||
| April 11, 2016 | | April 11, 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 29.png|120px|Volume 29]] | ||
| Volume 29 | | Volume 29 | ||
| Black | | Black & White volume 4 | ||
| 504 - 514 | | 504 - 514 | ||
| ISBN 9788467922066 | | ISBN 9788467922066 | ||
| May 5, 2016 | | May 5, 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 30.png|120px|Volume 30]] | ||
| Volume 30 | | Volume 30 | ||
| Black | | Black & White volume 5 | ||
| 515 - 524 | | 515 - 524 | ||
| ISBN 9788467923261 | | ISBN 9788467923261 | ||
| July 22, 2016 | | July 22, 2016 | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits