25,404
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
| July 31, 2020 | | July 31, 2020 | ||
| [[File:Gallery Sobble Water Gun.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery Sobble Water Gun.png|150px]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Ponyta}}—{{m|Flare Blitz}} | |||
| October 6, 2020 | |||
| [[File:Gallery Ponyta Flare Blitz.png|150px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Meowth}}—{{m|Pay Day}} | |||
| October 10, 2020 | |||
| [[File:Gallery Meowth Pay Day.png|150px]] | |||
| | | | ||
| style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | | | style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | | ||
Line 277: | Line 289: | ||
| [[File:Gallery DX Blastoise Hydro Pump.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery DX Blastoise Hydro Pump.png|150px]] | ||
| [[File:Gallery DX Blastoise Hydro Pump box.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery DX Blastoise Hydro Pump box.png|150px]] | ||
| | | Blastoise unleashes a huge volume of water at super-high pressure, showing off an extremely powerful move! | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{p|Lucario}}—{{m|Metal Claw}} | | {{p|Lucario}}—{{m|Metal Claw}} | ||
Line 283: | Line 295: | ||
| [[File:Gallery DX Lucario Metal Claw.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery DX Lucario Metal Claw.png|150px]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Lucario strikes with sharp claws—and might increase its Attack stat! | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{p|Venusaur}}—{{m|Frenzy Plant}} | | {{p|Venusaur}}—{{m|Frenzy Plant}} | ||
Line 289: | Line 301: | ||
| [[File:Gallery DX Venusaur Frenzy Plant.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery DX Venusaur Frenzy Plant.png|150px]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Venusaur slams its opponent with a big tree—but it needs a moment to recover! | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{p|Gyarados}}—{{m|Aqua Tail}} | |||
| July 31, 2020 | | July 31, 2020 | ||
| [[File:Gallery DX Gyarados Aqua Tail.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery DX Gyarados Aqua Tail.png|150px]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{p|Machamp}}—{{m|Dynamic Punch}} | |||
| November 10, 2020 | |||
| [[File:Gallery DX Machamp Dynamic Punch.png|150px]] | |||
| | | | ||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | | | style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | |