25,404
edits
(18 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| Flareon cloaks itself in flames and charges directly at the target. This damages Flareon quite a lot, but it may leave the target with a burn! | | Flareon cloaks itself in flames and charges directly at the target. This damages Flareon quite a lot, but it may leave the target with a burn! | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{ | | {{rf|Alolan}} {{p|Vulpix}}—{{m|Blizzard}} | ||
| March 7, 2019 | | March 7, 2019 | ||
| [[File:Gallery Alolan Vulpix Blizzard.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery Alolan Vulpix Blizzard.png|150px]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Alolan Vulpix summons a howling blizzard that can leave its opponent frozen. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{p|Sylveon}}—{{m|Fairy Wind}} | |||
| March 13, 2019 | | March 13, 2019 | ||
| [[File:Gallery Sylveon Fairy Wind.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery Sylveon Fairy Wind.png|150px]] | ||
| [[File:Gallery Sylveon Fairy Wind box.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery Sylveon Fairy Wind box.png|150px]] | ||
| style="{{ | | Sylveon stirs up a beautiful fairy wind that strikes the opponent. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Bulbasaur}}—{{m|Vine Whip}} | |||
| April 17, 2019 | |||
| [[File:Gallery Bulbasaur Vine Whip.png|150px]] | |||
| [[File:Gallery Bulbasaur Vine Whip box.png|150px]] | |||
| Bulbasaur strikes a target with slender, whiplike vines that inflict damage. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Leafeon}}—{{m|Leaf Blade}} | |||
| June 11, 2019 | |||
| [[File:Gallery Leafeon Leaf Blade.png|150px]] | |||
| [[File:Gallery Leafeon Leaf Blade box.png|150px]] | |||
| Leafeon uses a sharp, swordlike leaf to slash at a target and increase the chance of a critical hit. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Squirtle}}—{{m|Bubble}} | |||
| July 7, 2019 | |||
| [[File:Gallery Squirtle Bubble.png|150px]] | |||
| [[File:Gallery Squirtle Bubble box.png|150px]] | |||
| Squirtle jets a spray of countless bubbles at its foe—and might lower the foe's Speed stat in the process! | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Charmander}}—{{m|Flamethrower}} | |||
| September 3, 2019 | |||
| [[File:Gallery Charmander Flamethrower.png|150px]] | |||
| [[File:Gallery Charmander Flamethrower box.png|150px]] | |||
| Charmander's powerful Fire-type attack scorches the target and could leave it with a nasty burn! | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Mimikyu}}—{{m|Shadow Sneak}} | |||
| September 9, 2019 | |||
| [[File:Gallery Mimikyu Shadow Sneak.png|150px]] | |||
| [[File:Gallery Mimikyu Shadow Sneak box.png|150px]] | |||
| Mimikyu extends its own shadow and attacks a foe from behind—quite a surprise! This move always goes first! | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Glaceon}}—{{m|Icy Wind}} | |||
| December 4, 2019 | |||
| [[File:Gallery Glaceon Icy Wind.png|150px]] | |||
| [[File:Gallery Glaceon Icy Wind box.png|150px]] | |||
| Glaceon attacks with a gust of chilly air. The freezing blast slows opponents down! | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Hawlucha}}—{{m|Flying Press}} | |||
| May 12, 2020 | |||
| [[File:Gallery Hawlucha Flying Press.png|150px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Grookey}}—{{m|Branch Poke}} | |||
| July 31, 2020 | |||
| [[File:Gallery Grookey Branch Poke.png|150px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Scorbunny}}—{{m|Quick Attack}} | |||
| July 31, 2020 | |||
| [[File:Gallery Scorbunny Quick Attack.png|150px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | {{p|Sobble}}—{{m|Water Gun}} | |||
| July 31, 2020 | |||
| [[File:Gallery Sobble Water Gun.png|150px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Ponyta}}—{{m|Flare Blitz}} | |||
| October 6, 2020 | |||
| [[File:Gallery Ponyta Flare Blitz.png|150px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Meowth}}—{{m|Pay Day}} | |||
| October 10, 2020 | |||
| [[File:Gallery Meowth Pay Day.png|150px]] | |||
| | |||
| style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 195: | Line 267: | ||
| Gengar hurls a blob of darkness at the target. This may also lower the target's Sp. Def stat. | | Gengar hurls a blob of darkness at the target. This may also lower the target's Sp. Def stat. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{p|Dragonite}}—{{m|Hyper Beam}} | |||
| March 7, 2019 | | March 7, 2019 | ||
| [[File:Gallery DX Dragonite Hyper Beam.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery DX Dragonite Hyper Beam.png|150px]] | ||
| | |||
| Dragonite attacks the opponent with a powerful beam. The attack is so strong, Dragonite has to rest after using it. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Greninja}}—{{m|Water Shuriken}} | |||
| May 7, 2019 | |||
| [[File:Gallery DX Greninja Water Shuriken.png|150px]] | |||
| [[File:Gallery DX Greninja Water Shuriken box.png|150px]] | |||
| Greninja hits a target with throwing stars two to five times in a row. This move always goes first. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Gardevoir}}—{{m|Moonblast}} | |||
| August 7, 2019 | |||
| [[File:Gallery DX Gardevoir Moon Blast.png|150px]] | |||
| [[File:Gallery DX Gardevoir Moon Blast box.png|150px]] | |||
| Gardevoir harnesses the power of of the moon to attack an opponent, potentially lowering its Special Attack stat. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Blastoise}}—{{m|Hydro Pump}} | |||
| November 6, 2019 | |||
| [[File:Gallery DX Blastoise Hydro Pump.png|150px]] | |||
| [[File:Gallery DX Blastoise Hydro Pump box.png|150px]] | |||
| Blastoise unleashes a huge volume of water at super-high pressure, showing off an extremely powerful move! | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Lucario}}—{{m|Metal Claw}} | |||
| April 14, 2020 | |||
| [[File:Gallery DX Lucario Metal Claw.png|150px]] | |||
| | |||
| Lucario strikes with sharp claws—and might increase its Attack stat! | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Venusaur}}—{{m|Frenzy Plant}} | |||
| July 31, 2020 | |||
| [[File:Gallery DX Venusaur Frenzy Plant.png|150px]] | |||
| | |||
| Venusaur slams its opponent with a big tree—but it needs a moment to recover! | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Gyarados}}—{{m|Aqua Tail}} | |||
| July 31, 2020 | |||
| [[File:Gallery DX Gyarados Aqua Tail.png|150px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{p|Machamp}}—{{m|Dynamic Punch}} | |||
| November 10, 2020 | |||
| [[File:Gallery DX Machamp Dynamic Punch.png|150px]] | |||
| | | | ||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | | | style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | |