25,404
edits
(27 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[File:Gallery Figures DX logo.png|thumb|200px|Gallery Figures DX logo]] | [[File:Gallery Figures DX logo.png|thumb|200px|Gallery Figures DX logo]] | ||
'''Pokémon Gallery Figures''' is a line of high-quality collectible Pokémon figures released in the United States by [[The Pokémon Company International]] initially made exclusively for the U.S. [[Pokémon Center (store)#United States 3|Pokémon Center Online]], with some figures later being released at U.S. {{wp|GameStop}} stores. The figures depict Pokémon performing an [[Move|attack move]] and are all mounted on a base. The figures range from three to five inches in height and are made from {{wp|Acrylonitrile butadiene styrene|ABS}}/{{wp|Polyvinyl chloride|PVC}}. The packaging each figure come in is colored based on the Pokémon's [[type]]. The first four figures were released on February 27, 2017<ref name="set1"/> on [[Pokémon Day#2017|Pokémon Day]]. They are priced at $16.99 | '''Pokémon Gallery Figures''' is a line of high-quality collectible Pokémon figures released in the United States by [[The Pokémon Company International]] initially made exclusively for the U.S. [[Pokémon Center (store)#United States 3|Pokémon Center Online]], with some figures later being released at U.S. {{wp|GameStop}} stores. The figures depict Pokémon performing an [[Move|attack move]] and are all mounted on a base. The figures range from three to five inches in height and are made from {{wp|Acrylonitrile butadiene styrene|ABS}}/{{wp|Polyvinyl chloride|PVC}}. The packaging each figure come in is colored based on the Pokémon's [[type]]. The first four figures were released on February 27, 2017<ref name="set1"/> on [[Pokémon Day#2017|Pokémon Day]]. They are priced at US$16.99 and recommended for ages eight and up. | ||
The following year on February 27, 2018<ref name="dxSet1">[https://www.pokemon.com/us/pokemon-news/charizard-burns-it-up-in-a-big-way/ "Charizard Burns It Up in a Big Way!"]. ''Pokemon.com.'' 27 February 2018. Retrieved 3 March 2018.</ref>, the '''Pokémon Gallery Figures DX''' (pronounced ''Deluxe'') line was introduced. These figures are larger than the standard line and are priced at $28.99 | The following year on February 27, 2018<ref name="dxSet1">[https://www.pokemon.com/us/pokemon-news/charizard-burns-it-up-in-a-big-way/ "Charizard Burns It Up in a Big Way!"]. ''Pokemon.com.'' 27 February 2018. Retrieved 3 March 2018.</ref>, the '''Pokémon Gallery Figures DX''' (pronounced ''Deluxe'') line was introduced. These figures are larger than the standard line and are priced at US$28.99. | ||
==List of Gallery Figures== | ==List of Gallery Figures== | ||
{| width=" | {| width="70%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2" class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background:#CCC; border:solid 3px #000; text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#{{HP color}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Name | ! style="background:#{{HP color}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Name | ||
! style="background:#{{HP color}}" | Release date | ! style="background:#{{HP color}}" | Release date | ||
! style="background:#{{HP color}}" | Picture | ! style="background:#{{HP color}}" | Picture | ||
! style="background:#{{HP color}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | | ! style="background:#{{HP color}}" | In-box picture | ||
! style="background:#{{HP color}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Move description | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{p|Eevee}}—{{m|Swift}} | | {{p|Eevee}}—{{m|Swift}} | ||
Line 25: | Line 26: | ||
| [[File:Gallery Eevee Swift.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery Eevee Swift.png|150px]] | ||
| [[File:Gallery Eevee Swift box.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery Eevee Swift box.png|150px]] | ||
| Eevee shoots star-shaped rays at the opponent that never miss. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{p|Pikachu}}—{{m|Thunderbolt}} | | {{p|Pikachu}}—{{m|Thunderbolt}} | ||
Line 30: | Line 32: | ||
| [[File:Gallery Pikachu Thunderbolt.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery Pikachu Thunderbolt.png|150px]] | ||
| [[File:Gallery Pikachu Thunderbolt box.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery Pikachu Thunderbolt box.png|150px]] | ||
| Pikachu brings down a strong electric blast on the opponent, which sometimes it leaves paralyzed. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{p|Mew}}—{{m|Psychic}} | | {{p|Mew}}—{{m|Psychic}} | ||
Line 35: | Line 38: | ||
| [[File:Gallery Mew Psychic.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery Mew Psychic.png|150px]] | ||
| [[File:Gallery Mew Psychic box.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery Mew Psychic box.png|150px]] | ||
| Mew generates a strong telekinetic force, which may lower an opponent's Sp. Def stat. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{p|Magikarp}}—{{m|Splash}} | | {{p|Magikarp}}—{{m|Splash}} | ||
Line 40: | Line 44: | ||
| [[File:Gallery Magikarp Splash.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery Magikarp Splash.png|150px]] | ||
| [[File:Gallery Magikarp Splash box.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery Magikarp Splash box.png|150px]] | ||
| Magikarp just flops and splashes about, and the attack does nothing... | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{p|Jigglypuff}}—{{m|Sing}} | | {{p|Jigglypuff}}—{{m|Sing}} | ||
Line 45: | Line 50: | ||
| [[File:Gallery Jigglypuff Sing.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery Jigglypuff Sing.png|150px]] | ||
| [[File:Gallery Jigglypuff Sing box.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery Jigglypuff Sing box.png|150px]] | ||
| Jigglypuff sings a soothing lullaby that puts the opponent into a deep sleep. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{p|Vulpix}}—{{m|Fire Spin}} | | {{p|Vulpix}}—{{m|Fire Spin}} | ||
Line 50: | Line 56: | ||
| [[File:Gallery Vulpix Fire Spin.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery Vulpix Fire Spin.png|150px]] | ||
| [[File:Gallery Vulpix Fire Spin box.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery Vulpix Fire Spin box.png|150px]] | ||
| Vulpix creates a fierce fiery vortex that traps its opponents inside and rages for multiple turns. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{p|Cubone}}—{{m|Bone Club}} | | {{p|Cubone}}—{{m|Bone Club}} | ||
Line 55: | Line 62: | ||
| [[File:Gallery Cubone Bone Club.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery Cubone Bone Club.png|150px]] | ||
| [[File:Gallery Cubone Bone Club box.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery Cubone Bone Club box.png|150px]] | ||
| Cubone strikes the opponent with a bone with enough force to make the Pokémon flinch. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{p|Psyduck}}—{{m|Confusion}} | | {{p|Psyduck}}—{{m|Confusion}} | ||
Line 60: | Line 68: | ||
| [[File:Gallery Psyduck Confusion.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery Psyduck Confusion.png|150px]] | ||
| [[File:Gallery Psyduck Confusion box.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery Psyduck Confusion box.png|150px]] | ||
| Psyduck attacks with a telekinetic force that leaves its opponent confused. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{p|Umbreon}} | | {{p|Umbreon}}—{{m|Dark Pulse}} | ||
| August 9, 2017 | | August 9, 2017 | ||
| [[File:Gallery Umbreon Dark Pulse.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery Umbreon Dark Pulse.png|150px]] | ||
| [[File:Gallery Umbreon Dark Pulse box.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery Umbreon Dark Pulse box.png|150px]] | ||
| Umbreon releases a horrible aura imbued with dark thoughts that could make the opponent flinch. | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#fff" | |- align="center" style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{p|Espeon}} | | {{p|Espeon}}—{{m|Light Screen}} | ||
| August 9, 2017 | | August 9, 2017 | ||
| [[File:Gallery Espeon Light Screen.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery Espeon Light Screen.png|150px]] | ||
| [[File:Gallery Espeon Light Screen box.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery Espeon Light Screen box.png|150px]] | ||
| Espeon puts up a wondrous wall of light that reduces damage from special attacks for multiple turns. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{p|Rowlet}} | | {{p|Rowlet}}—{{m|Leafage}} | ||
| November 8, 2017 | | November 8, 2017 | ||
| [[File:Gallery Rowlet Leafage.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery Rowlet Leafage.png|150px]] | ||
| [[File:Gallery Rowlet Leafage box.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery Rowlet Leafage box.png|150px]] | ||
| A leafy physical attack from Rowlet that turns the forest in its favor. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{p|Litten}} | | {{p|Litten}}—{{m|Ember}} | ||
| November 8, 2017 | | November 8, 2017 | ||
| [[File:Gallery Litten Ember.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery Litten Ember.png|150px]] | ||
| [[File:Gallery Litten Ember box.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery Litten Ember box.png|150px]] | ||
| Litten can thaw a frozen Pokémon or burn a normal one with this fiery move. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{p|Popplio}}—{{m|Water Gun}} | |||
| November 8, 2017 | | November 8, 2017 | ||
| [[File:Gallery Popplio Water Gun.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery Popplio Water Gun.png|150px]] | ||
| [[File:Gallery Popplio Water Gun box.png|150px]] | |||
| Popplio can hose down the opposition with this special attack—or at least leave an opponent totally soaked! | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{p|Growlithe}} | | {{p|Growlithe}}—{{m|Fire Blast}} | ||
| March 14, 2018 | | March 14, 2018 | ||
| [[File:Gallery Growlithe Fire Blast.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery Growlithe Fire Blast.png|150px]] | ||
| [[File:Gallery Growlithe Fire Blast box.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery Growlithe Fire Blast box.png|150px]] | ||
| Growlithe unleashes an intense blast of all-consuming fire. Growlithe leaves the target with a burn. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{p|Joltik}} | | {{p|Joltik}}—{{m|Electroweb}} | ||
| April 11, 2018 | | April 11, 2018 | ||
| [[File:Gallery Joltik Electroweb.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery Joltik Electroweb.png|150px]] | ||
| [[File:Gallery Joltik Electroweb box.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery Joltik Electroweb box.png|150px]] | ||
| Joltik can attack and capture opposing Pokémon using an electrified net! Getting tangled up also slows them down! | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{p|Porygon}}—{{m|Tri Attack}} | |||
| June 13, 2018 | | June 13, 2018 | ||
| [[File:Gallery Porygon Tri Attack.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery Porygon Tri Attack.png|150px]] | ||
| style="background:#fff; {{ | | [[File:Gallery Porygon Tri Attack box.png|150px]] | ||
| Porygon strikes with three beams at once! Sometimes these beams burn, freeze, or paralyze the target. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Croagunk}}—{{m|Poison Jab}} | |||
| July 11, 2018 | |||
| [[File:Gallery Croagunk Poison Jab.png|150px]] | |||
| [[File:Gallery Croagunk Poison Jab box.png|150px]] | |||
| Croagunk stabs its targets with an arm steeped in toxins, often leaving the target poisoned! | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Absol}}—{{m|Perish Song}} | |||
| September 12, 2018 | |||
| [[File:Gallery Absol Perish Song.png|150px]] | |||
| [[File:Gallery Absol Perish Song box.png|150px]] | |||
| Absol sings a malevolent melody! Any Pokémon that hears it faints soon after, unless it leaves the battle. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Delibird}}—{{m|Present}} | |||
| October 10, 2018 | |||
| [[File:Gallery Delibird Present.png|150px]] | |||
| [[File:Gallery Delibird Present box.png|150px]] | |||
| Delibird makes a sneaky attack by giving the target a gift with a hidden trap. However, sometimes the present restores HP instead! | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Vaporeon}}—{{m|Aqua Ring}} | |||
| November 15, 2018 | |||
| [[File:Gallery Vaporeon Aqua Ring.png|150px]] | |||
| [[File:Gallery Vaporeon Aqua Ring box.png|150px]] | |||
| Vaporeon surrounds itself with a veil made of water. This helps it regain some HP every turn, staying strong! | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Jolteon}}—{{m|Discharge}} | |||
| November 15, 2018 | |||
| [[File:Gallery Jolteon Discharge.png|150px]] | |||
| [[File:Gallery Jolteon Discharge box.png|150px]] | |||
| Jolteon strikes everything around itself by letting loose a flare of electricity. Sometimes this paralyzes a foe! | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Flareon}}—{{m|Flare Blitz}} | |||
| November 15, 2018 | |||
| [[File:Gallery Flareon Flare Blitz.png|150px]] | |||
| [[File:Gallery Flareon Flare Blitz box.png|150px]] | |||
| Flareon cloaks itself in flames and charges directly at the target. This damages Flareon quite a lot, but it may leave the target with a burn! | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{rf|Alolan}} {{p|Vulpix}}—{{m|Blizzard}} | |||
| March 7, 2019 | |||
| [[File:Gallery Alolan Vulpix Blizzard.png|150px]] | |||
| | |||
| Alolan Vulpix summons a howling blizzard that can leave its opponent frozen. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Sylveon}}—{{m|Fairy Wind}} | |||
| March 13, 2019 | |||
| [[File:Gallery Sylveon Fairy Wind.png|150px]] | |||
| [[File:Gallery Sylveon Fairy Wind box.png|150px]] | |||
| Sylveon stirs up a beautiful fairy wind that strikes the opponent. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Bulbasaur}}—{{m|Vine Whip}} | |||
| April 17, 2019 | |||
| [[File:Gallery Bulbasaur Vine Whip.png|150px]] | |||
| [[File:Gallery Bulbasaur Vine Whip box.png|150px]] | |||
| Bulbasaur strikes a target with slender, whiplike vines that inflict damage. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Leafeon}}—{{m|Leaf Blade}} | |||
| June 11, 2019 | |||
| [[File:Gallery Leafeon Leaf Blade.png|150px]] | |||
| [[File:Gallery Leafeon Leaf Blade box.png|150px]] | |||
| Leafeon uses a sharp, swordlike leaf to slash at a target and increase the chance of a critical hit. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Squirtle}}—{{m|Bubble}} | |||
| July 7, 2019 | |||
| [[File:Gallery Squirtle Bubble.png|150px]] | |||
| [[File:Gallery Squirtle Bubble box.png|150px]] | |||
| Squirtle jets a spray of countless bubbles at its foe—and might lower the foe's Speed stat in the process! | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Charmander}}—{{m|Flamethrower}} | |||
| September 3, 2019 | |||
| [[File:Gallery Charmander Flamethrower.png|150px]] | |||
| [[File:Gallery Charmander Flamethrower box.png|150px]] | |||
| Charmander's powerful Fire-type attack scorches the target and could leave it with a nasty burn! | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Mimikyu}}—{{m|Shadow Sneak}} | |||
| September 9, 2019 | |||
| [[File:Gallery Mimikyu Shadow Sneak.png|150px]] | |||
| [[File:Gallery Mimikyu Shadow Sneak box.png|150px]] | |||
| Mimikyu extends its own shadow and attacks a foe from behind—quite a surprise! This move always goes first! | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Glaceon}}—{{m|Icy Wind}} | |||
| December 4, 2019 | |||
| [[File:Gallery Glaceon Icy Wind.png|150px]] | |||
| [[File:Gallery Glaceon Icy Wind box.png|150px]] | |||
| Glaceon attacks with a gust of chilly air. The freezing blast slows opponents down! | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Hawlucha}}—{{m|Flying Press}} | |||
| May 12, 2020 | |||
| [[File:Gallery Hawlucha Flying Press.png|150px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Grookey}}—{{m|Branch Poke}} | |||
| July 31, 2020 | |||
| [[File:Gallery Grookey Branch Poke.png|150px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Scorbunny}}—{{m|Quick Attack}} | |||
| July 31, 2020 | |||
| [[File:Gallery Scorbunny Quick Attack.png|150px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | {{p|Sobble}}—{{m|Water Gun}} | |||
| July 31, 2020 | |||
| [[File:Gallery Sobble Water Gun.png|150px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Ponyta}}—{{m|Flare Blitz}} | |||
| October 6, 2020 | |||
| [[File:Gallery Ponyta Flare Blitz.png|150px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Meowth}}—{{m|Pay Day}} | |||
| October 10, 2020 | |||
| [[File:Gallery Meowth Pay Day.png|150px]] | |||
| | |||
| style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 109: | Line 246: | ||
! style="background:#{{HP color}}" | Release date | ! style="background:#{{HP color}}" | Release date | ||
! style="background:#{{HP color}}" | Picture | ! style="background:#{{HP color}}" | Picture | ||
! style="background:#{{HP color}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | | ! style="background:#{{HP color}}" | In-box picture | ||
! style="background:#{{HP color}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Move description | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{p|Charizard}} | | {{p|Charizard}}—{{m|Blast Burn}} | ||
| February 27, 2018<ref name="dxSet1"/> | | February 27, 2018<ref name="dxSet1"/> | ||
| [[File:Gallery DX Charizard Blast Burn.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery DX Charizard Blast Burn.png|150px]] | ||
| [[File:Gallery DX Charizard Blast Burn box.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery DX Charizard Blast Burn box.png|150px]] | ||
| Charizard flattens foes with a fiery explosion. The move is so powerful that Charizard needs a moment to rest after using it. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{p|Mewtwo}}—{{m|Psystrike}} | |||
| May 9, 2018 | | May 9, 2018 | ||
| [[File:Gallery DX Mewtwo Psystrike.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery DX Mewtwo Psystrike.png|150px]] | ||
| style="background:#fff; {{ | | [[File:Gallery DX Mewtwo Psystrike box.png|150px]] | ||
| Mewtwo generates a strange psychic wave to attack its target. This attack does physical damage. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Gengar}}—{{m|Shadow Ball}} | |||
| August 8, 2018 | |||
| [[File:Gallery DX Gengar Shadow Ball.png|150px]] | |||
| [[File:Gallery DX Gengar Shadow Ball box.png|150px]] | |||
| Gengar hurls a blob of darkness at the target. This may also lower the target's Sp. Def stat. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Dragonite}}—{{m|Hyper Beam}} | |||
| March 7, 2019 | |||
| [[File:Gallery DX Dragonite Hyper Beam.png|150px]] | |||
| | |||
| Dragonite attacks the opponent with a powerful beam. The attack is so strong, Dragonite has to rest after using it. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Greninja}}—{{m|Water Shuriken}} | |||
| May 7, 2019 | |||
| [[File:Gallery DX Greninja Water Shuriken.png|150px]] | |||
| [[File:Gallery DX Greninja Water Shuriken box.png|150px]] | |||
| Greninja hits a target with throwing stars two to five times in a row. This move always goes first. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Gardevoir}}—{{m|Moonblast}} | |||
| August 7, 2019 | |||
| [[File:Gallery DX Gardevoir Moon Blast.png|150px]] | |||
| [[File:Gallery DX Gardevoir Moon Blast box.png|150px]] | |||
| Gardevoir harnesses the power of of the moon to attack an opponent, potentially lowering its Special Attack stat. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Blastoise}}—{{m|Hydro Pump}} | |||
| November 6, 2019 | |||
| [[File:Gallery DX Blastoise Hydro Pump.png|150px]] | |||
| [[File:Gallery DX Blastoise Hydro Pump box.png|150px]] | |||
| Blastoise unleashes a huge volume of water at super-high pressure, showing off an extremely powerful move! | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Lucario}}—{{m|Metal Claw}} | |||
| April 14, 2020 | |||
| [[File:Gallery DX Lucario Metal Claw.png|150px]] | |||
| | |||
| Lucario strikes with sharp claws—and might increase its Attack stat! | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Venusaur}}—{{m|Frenzy Plant}} | |||
| July 31, 2020 | |||
| [[File:Gallery DX Venusaur Frenzy Plant.png|150px]] | |||
| | |||
| Venusaur slams its opponent with a big tree—but it needs a moment to recover! | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Gyarados}}—{{m|Aqua Tail}} | |||
| July 31, 2020 | |||
| [[File:Gallery DX Gyarados Aqua Tail.png|150px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{p|Machamp}}—{{m|Dynamic Punch}} | |||
| November 10, 2020 | |||
| [[File:Gallery DX Machamp Dynamic Punch.png|150px]] | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | | |||
|} | |} | ||