editlock-exempt
32,896
edits
m (SnorlaxMonster moved page User:SnorlaxMonster/Serial code prefixes to List of prefixes for one-time serial codes without leaving a redirect: Mainspacing) |
Lady Ariel (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{incomplete|2=Missing serial code prefixes and the source for some prefixes. Some Pokémon and item distributions are also missing}} | |||
This is a list of prefixes of one-time [[serial code]]s for event distributions for the [[Generation]] {{gen|VI}} and {{gen|VII}} [[core series]] games. | This is a list of prefixes of one-time [[serial code]]s for event distributions for the [[Generation]] {{gen|VI}} and {{gen|VII}} [[core series]] games. | ||
Line 9: | Line 10: | ||
!Prefix | !Prefix | ||
!Source | !Source | ||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2018-12-19|December 19, 2018 to February 28, 2019 | |||
|{{DL|List of Korean region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VII|Fula City Zeraora}} (Korean region) | |||
|K | |||
| || — | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2018-12-19|December 19, 2018 to February 28, 2019 | |||
|{{DL|List of Korean region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VII|Fula City Lugia}} (Korean region) | |||
|K | |||
| || — | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2018-11-13|November 13 to December 30, 2018 | |||
|{{DL|List of Japanese region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VII|Ultra Spooky Cup Shiny Mimikyu}} | |||
|J/U/E/K/T | |||
| || — | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2018-11-02|November 2, 2018 to February 28, 2019 | |||
|[[List of American region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VII#Legendary Pokémon Celebration|Legendary Pokémon Celebration Ho-Oh and Lugia]] (American region) | |||
|U | |||
| || — | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2018-11-02|November 2, 2018 to February 28, 2019 | |||
|[[List of PAL region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VII#Legendary Pokémon Celebration|Legendary Pokémon Celebration Ho-Oh and Lugia]] (PAL region) | |||
|E | |||
| || — | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2018-10-12|October 12, 2018 to January 28, 2019 | |||
|[[List of American region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VII#Legendary Pokémon Celebration|Legendary Pokémon Celebration Reshiram and Zekrom]] (American region) | |||
|U | |||
| || — | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2018-10-19|October 19, 2018 to January 24, 2019 | |||
|{{DL|List of American region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VII|Fula City Zeraora}} (American region) | |||
|U | |||
| || — | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2018-09-17|September 17 to December 20, 2018 | |||
|{{DL|List of American region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VII|Ultra Poipole}} (American region) | |||
|U | |||
| A878 || United States | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2018-09-02|September 2 to December 21, 2018 | |||
|[[List of American region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VII#Legendary Pokémon Celebration|Legendary Pokémon Celebration Latias and Latios]] (American region) | |||
|U | |||
| || — | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2018-08-03|August 3 to November 28, 2018 | |||
|[[List of American region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VII#Legendary Pokémon Celebration|Legendary Pokémon Celebration Kyogre and Groudon]] (American region) | |||
|U | |||
| || — | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2018-08-03|August 3 to November 28, 2018 | |||
|[[List of PAL region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VII#Legendary Pokémon Celebration|Legendary Pokémon Celebration Kyogre and Groudon]] (PAL region) | |||
|E | |||
| || — | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2018-07-01|July 1 to October 29, 2018 | |||
|[[List of American region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VII#Legendary Pokémon Celebration|Legendary Pokémon Celebration Tornadus and Thundurus]] (American region) | |||
|U | |||
| || — | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2018-06-06|June 6 to August 31, 2018 | |||
|[[List of Korean region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VII#Alamos Pokémon|Alamos Darkrai]] | |||
|K | |||
| || — | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2018-06-06|June 6 to August 31, 2018 | |||
|[[List of Korean region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VII#Alamos Pokémon|Alamos Dialga and Palkia]] | |||
|K | |||
| || — | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2018-06-01|June 1 to September 27, 2018 | |||
|[[List of American region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VII#Legendary Pokémon Celebration|Legendary Pokémon Celebration Shiny Zygarde]] (American region) | |||
|U | |||
|A832 || United States | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2018-05-04|May 4 to August 28, 2018 | |||
|[[List of American region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VII#Legendary Pokémon Celebration|Legendary Pokémon Celebration Xerneas and Yveltal]] (American region) | |||
|U | |||
| || — | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2018-05-04|May 4 to August 28, 2018 | |||
|[[List of PAL region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VII#Legendary Pokémon Celebration|Legendary Pokémon Celebration Xerneas and Yveltal]] (PAL region) | |||
|E | |||
| || — | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2018-05-02|May 2 to July 31, 2018 | |||
|{{DL|List of Korean region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VII|Heart Shaymin}} | |||
|K | |||
| || — | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2018-04-13|April 13 to September 30, 2018 | |||
|{{DL|List of Japanese region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VII|Fula City Lugia}} (Japanese region) | |||
|J | |||
| || — | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2018-04-13|April 13 to April 30, 2018 | |||
|{{DL|List of Korean region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VII|Ultra Shiny Poipole}} (Korean region) | |||
|K | |||
| || — | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2018-04-02|April 2 to July 23, 2018 | |||
|[[List of American region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VII#Legendary Pokémon Celebration|Legendary Pokémon Celebration Raikou and Entei]] (American region) | |||
|U | |||
| || — | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2018-03-16|March 16 to June 28, 2018 | |||
|[[List of American region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VII#Legendary Pokémon Celebration|Legendary Pokémon Celebration Heatran and Regigigas]] (American region) | |||
|U | |||
| || — | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2018-03-05|March 5 to April 26, 2018 | |||
|{{DL|List of Japanese region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VII|2018 Tohoku Pikachu}} | |||
|J | |||
| || — | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2018-03-02|March 2 to May 6, 2018 | |||
|{{DL|List of Japanese region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VII|Ultra Shiny Poipole}} (Japanese region) | |||
|J | |||
| || — | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2018-02-13|February 13 to March 29, 2018 | |||
|{{DL|List of other event distributions in Generation VII|Pokémon Global Link gift Master Ball}} | |||
|J/U/E/K/T | |||
| || — | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2018-02-02|February 2 to May 28, 2018 | |||
|[[List of American region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VII#Legendary Pokémon Celebration|Legendary Pokémon Celebration Dialga and Palkia]] (American region) | |||
|U | |||
| || — | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2018-02-02|February 2 to May 28, 2018 | |||
|[[List of PAL region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VII#Legendary Pokémon Celebration|Legendary Pokémon Celebration Dialga and Palkia]] (PAL region) | |||
|E | |||
| || — | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2018-01-15|January 15 to March 14, 2018 | |||
|{{DL|List of Japanese region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VII|CoroCoro Arceus}} | |||
|J | |||
| || — | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2018-01-14|January 14 to February 28, 2018 | |||
|{{DL|List of Japanese region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VII|Hajime Syacho's Corsola}} | |||
|J | |||
| || — | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2018-01-13|January 13 to March 19, 2018 | |||
|{{DL|List of Japanese region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VII|Ultra Shiny Kyogre and Groudon}} | |||
|J | |||
| || — | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2017-12-21|December 21, 2017 to February 28, 2018 | |||
|{{DL|List of Korean region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VII|Ash's Pikachu}} (Korean region) | |||
|K | |||
| || — | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2017-12-21|December 21, 2017 to February 28, 2018 | |||
|{{DL|List of Korean region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VII|Mount Tensei Marshadow}} (Korean region) | |||
|K | |||
| || — | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2017-12-21|December 21, 2017 to January 31, 2018 | |||
|{{DL|List of Korean region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VII|Mount Tensei Ho-Oh}} (Korean region) | |||
|K | |||
| || — | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2017-12-01|December 1, 2017 to April 30, 2018 | |||
|[[List of Japanese region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VII#Pokémon Scrap 2017 Pokémon|Pokémon Scrap 2017 Manaphy]] | |||
|J | |||
| || — | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2017-12-01|December 1, 2017 to April 30, 2018 | |||
|[[List of Japanese region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VII#Pokémon Scrap 2017 Pokémon|Pokémon Scrap 2017 Meloetta]] | |||
|J | |||
| || — | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2017-12-01|December 1, 2017 to April 30, 2018 | |||
|[[List of Japanese region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VII#Pokémon Scrap 2017 Pokémon|Pokémon Scrap 2017 Hoopa]] | |||
|J | |||
| || — | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2017-11-17|November 17, 2017 to April 30, 2018 | |||
|{{DL|List of Japanese region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VII|LINE Rotom}} | |||
|J | |||
| || — | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value=2017-10-14|October 14 to November 30, 2017 | |data-sort-value=2017-10-14|October 14 to November 30, 2017 | ||
Line 116: | Line 302: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value=2017-07-15|July 15 to September 14, 2017 | |data-sort-value=2017-07-15|July 15 to September 14, 2017 | ||
|{{DL|List of Japanese region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VII|Mount Tensei Ho-Oh}} | |{{DL|List of Japanese region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VII|Mount Tensei Ho-Oh}} (Japanese region) | ||
|J | |J | ||
|J7A5 || — | |J7A5 || — | ||
Line 196: | Line 382: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2 data-sort-value=2017-04-15|April 15 to October 9, 2017 | |rowspan=2 data-sort-value=2017-04-15|April 15 to October 9, 2017 | ||
|rowspan=2|{{DL|List of Japanese region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VII|Ash's Pikachu}} | |rowspan=2|{{DL|List of Japanese region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VII|Ash's Pikachu}} (Japanese region) | ||
|rowspan=2|J | |rowspan=2|J | ||
|M7SE || 7-Eleven stores | |M7SE || 7-Eleven stores |