Twitch Pokémon Marathon: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Schedule) |
|||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==Schedule== | ==Schedule== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#{{Pokémon color dark}}; border: 3px solid #{{Pokémon color}}; margin:auto; text-align:center" | |||
! style="background:#{{Pokémon color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Monday | |||
! style="background:#{{Pokémon color light}}" | Tuesday | |||
! style="background:#{{Pokémon color light}}" | Wednesday | |||
! style="background:#{{Pokémon color light}}" | Thursday | |||
! style="background:#{{Pokémon color light}}" | Friday | |||
! style="background:#{{Pokémon color light}}" | Saturday | |||
! style="background:#{{Pokémon color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Sunday | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#{{Pokémon color light}}" colspan="7" | August | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 8/27<br>S1E1-13 | |||
| 8/28<br>S1E14-26 | |||
| 8/29<br>S1E27-39 | |||
| 8/30<br>S1E40-52 | |||
| 8/31<br>S1E1-26 | |||
| 9/1<br>S1E27-52 | |||
| 9/2<br>[[M01|Pokémon: The First Movie]] | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#{{Pokémon color light}}" colspan="7" | September | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 09/03<br>S2E1-15 | |||
| 09/04<br>S2E16-30 | |||
| 09/05<br>S2E31-45 | |||
| 09/06<br>S2E47-60 | |||
| 09/07<br>S2E1-30 | |||
| 09/08<br>S2E31-60 | |||
| 09/09<br>[[M02|Pokémon the Movie 2000]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 09/10<br>S3E1-10 | |||
| 09/11<br>S3E11-20 | |||
| 09/12<br>S3E21-30 | |||
| 09/13<br>S3E31-41 | |||
| 09/14<br>S3E1-20 | |||
| 09/15<br>S3E21-41 | |||
| 09/16<br>[[M03|Pokémon 3: The Movie]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 09/17<br>S4E1-13 | |||
| 09/18<br>S4E14-26 | |||
| 09/19<br>S4E27-39 | |||
| 09/20<br>S4E40-52 | |||
| 09/21<br>S4E1-26 | |||
| 09/22<br>S4E27-52 | |||
| 09/23<br>[[M08|Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 09/24<br>S5E1-16 | |||
| 09/25<br>S5E17-32 | |||
| 09/26<br>S5E33-48 | |||
| 09/27<br>S5E49-64 | |||
| 09/28<br>S5E1-32 | |||
| 09/29<br>S5E33-64 | |||
| 09/30<br>[[M09|Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea]], [[M10|Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai]] | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#{{Pokémon color light}}" colspan="7" | October | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 10/01<br>S6E1-10 | |||
| 10/02<br>S6E11-20 | |||
| 10/03<br>S6E21-30 | |||
| 10/04<br>S6E31-40 | |||
| 10/05<br>S6E1-10 | |||
| 10/06<br>S6E21-40 | |||
| 10/07<br>[[M11|Pokémon: Giratina and the Sky Warrior]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 10/08<br>S7E1-13 | |||
| 10/09<br>S7E14-26 | |||
| 10/10<br>S7E27-39 | |||
| 10/11<br>S7E40-52 | |||
| 10/12<br>S7E1-26 | |||
| 10/13<br>S7E28-52 | |||
| 10/14<br>[[M13|Pokémon – Zoroark: Master of Illusions]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 10/15<br>S8E1-13 | |||
| 10/16<br>S8E14-26 | |||
| 10/17<br>S8E27-39 | |||
| 10/18<br>S8E40-52 | |||
| 10/19<br>S8E1-26 | |||
| 10/20<br>S8E27-52 | |||
| 10/21<br>[[M12|Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 10/22<br>S9E1-11 | |||
| 10/23<br>S9E12-23 | |||
| 10/24<br>S9E24-35 | |||
| 10/25<br>S9E36-47 | |||
| 10/26<br>S9E1-23 | |||
| 10/27<br>S9E24-47 | |||
| 10/28<br>[[M14|Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom, Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram]] | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#{{Pokémon color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" colspan="7" | | |||
|} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== |
Revision as of 23:28, 8 September 2018
The Twitch Pokémon Marathon is a ten-month-long marathon of the Pokémon anime that began on August 27, 2018 at 10 AM PDT featuring the 932 episodes from the first 19 seasons and 16 movies. The stream was broadcast simultaneously in English, French, German, Spanish, Italian, and Brazilian Portuguese on the TwitchPresents channel.
Blocks of 10 to 16 episodes were aired daily from Monday to Thursday. The episodes were re-aired during the day on the main channel as well as on Fridays and Saturdays on the TwitchPresents2 channel. On Sundays, a Pokémon movie will air at 10 AM PT. The Twitch Presents: Pokémon Badge Collector extension also allowed viewers to catch various Pokémon to earn points during the stream.
Schedule
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||||
8/27 S1E1-13 |
8/28 S1E14-26 |
8/29 S1E27-39 |
8/30 S1E40-52 |
8/31 S1E1-26 |
9/1 S1E27-52 |
9/2 Pokémon: The First Movie |
September | ||||||
09/03 S2E1-15 |
09/04 S2E16-30 |
09/05 S2E31-45 |
09/06 S2E47-60 |
09/07 S2E1-30 |
09/08 S2E31-60 |
09/09 Pokémon the Movie 2000 |
09/10 S3E1-10 |
09/11 S3E11-20 |
09/12 S3E21-30 |
09/13 S3E31-41 |
09/14 S3E1-20 |
09/15 S3E21-41 |
09/16 Pokémon 3: The Movie |
09/17 S4E1-13 |
09/18 S4E14-26 |
09/19 S4E27-39 |
09/20 S4E40-52 |
09/21 S4E1-26 |
09/22 S4E27-52 |
09/23 Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew |
09/24 S5E1-16 |
09/25 S5E17-32 |
09/26 S5E33-48 |
09/27 S5E49-64 |
09/28 S5E1-32 |
09/29 S5E33-64 |
09/30 Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea, Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai |
October | ||||||
10/01 S6E1-10 |
10/02 S6E11-20 |
10/03 S6E21-30 |
10/04 S6E31-40 |
10/05 S6E1-10 |
10/06 S6E21-40 |
10/07 Pokémon: Giratina and the Sky Warrior |
10/08 S7E1-13 |
10/09 S7E14-26 |
10/10 S7E27-39 |
10/11 S7E40-52 |
10/12 S7E1-26 |
10/13 S7E28-52 |
10/14 Pokémon – Zoroark: Master of Illusions |
10/15 S8E1-13 |
10/16 S8E14-26 |
10/17 S8E27-39 |
10/18 S8E40-52 |
10/19 S8E1-26 |
10/20 S8E27-52 |
10/21 Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life |
10/22 S9E1-11 |
10/23 S9E12-23 |
10/24 S9E24-35 |
10/25 S9E36-47 |
10/26 S9E1-23 |
10/27 S9E24-47 |
10/28 Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom, Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram |
See also
External links
This episode article is part of Project Anime, a Bulbapedia project that covers all aspects of the Pokémon anime. |