27,087
edits
m (cleanup - will add the newer Energies once the English expansion of Ultra Prism releases) |
|||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
'''Further Information:''' Energy cards can only be played once per turn and are generally needed for attacks. Energy cards can also be discarded in situations like flipping a coin or retreating Pokémon etc. | '''Further Information:''' Energy cards can only be played once per turn and are generally needed for attacks. Energy cards can also be discarded in situations like flipping a coin or retreating Pokémon etc. | ||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#DDD; border: 2px solid #CCC" | {| class="roundy" style="background:#DDD; border:2px solid #CCC" | ||
! class="roundytl" style="background:#EEE" | Name | ! class="roundytl" style="background:#EEE" | Name | ||
! class="roundytr" style="background:#EEE" | Provides | ! class="roundytr" style="background:#EEE" | Provides | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG|Fighting Energy}} | | {{TCG|Fighting Energy}} | ||
| {{e|Fighting}} or {{e|Colorless}} | | {{e|Fighting}} or {{e|Colorless}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG|Fire Energy}} | | {{TCG|Fire Energy}} | ||
| {{e|Fire}} or {{e|Colorless}} | | {{e|Fire}} or {{e|Colorless}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG|Grass Energy}} | | {{TCG|Grass Energy}} | ||
| {{e|Grass}} or {{e|Colorless}} | | {{e|Grass}} or {{e|Colorless}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG|Lightning Energy}} | | {{TCG|Lightning Energy}} | ||
| {{e|Lightning}} or {{e|Colorless}} | | {{e|Lightning}} or {{e|Colorless}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG|Psychic Energy}} | | {{TCG|Psychic Energy}} | ||
| {{e|Psychic}} or {{e|Colorless}} | | {{e|Psychic}} or {{e|Colorless}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG|Water Energy}} | | {{TCG|Water Energy}} | ||
| {{e|Water}} or {{e|Colorless}} | | {{e|Water}} or {{e|Colorless}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{OBP|Darkness Energy|Basic}} | | {{OBP|Darkness Energy|Basic}} | ||
| {{e|Darkness}} or {{e|Colorless}} | | {{e|Darkness}} or {{e|Colorless}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{OBP|Metal Energy|Basic}} | | {{OBP|Metal Energy|Basic}} | ||
| {{e|Metal}} or {{e|Colorless}} | | {{e|Metal}} or {{e|Colorless}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG|Fairy Energy}} | | {{TCG|Fairy Energy}} | ||
| {{e|Fairy}} or {{e|Colorless}} | | {{e|Fairy}} or {{e|Colorless}} | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
==Basic Energy card List== | ==Basic Energy card List== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#DDD; border:2px solid #CCC" | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#DDD; border: 2px solid #CCC" | |||
! class="roundytl" style="background:#EEE" | Name | ! class="roundytl" style="background:#EEE" | Name | ||
! style="background:#EEE" | Provides | ! style="background:#EEE" | Provides | ||
! class="roundytr" style="background:#EEE" | Set(s) | ! class="roundytr" style="background:#EEE" | Set(s) | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 6 {{TCG|Basic Energy}} | | 6 {{TCG|Basic Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Fighting}}{{e|Fire}}{{e|Grass}}<br>{{e|Lightning}}{{e|Psychic}}{{e|Water}} | | align="center" | {{e|Fighting}}{{e|Fire}}{{e|Grass}}<br>{{e|Lightning}}{{e|Psychic}}{{e|Water}} | ||
|{{TCG|Base Set}}<br>{{TCG|Base Set 2}}<br>{{TCG|Gym Heroes}}<br>{{TCG|Gym Challenge}}<br>{{TCG|Neo Genesis}}<br>{{TCG|Expedition Base Set}}<br>{{TCG|EX Ruby & Sapphire}}<br>{{TCG|EX Emerald}} ({{TCG|Matrix design}})<br>{{TCG|EX Holon Phantoms}} ({{TCG|Matrix design}})<br>{{TCG|EX Power Keepers}} ({{TCG|Matrix design}}) | |{{TCG|Base Set}}<br>{{TCG|Base Set 2}}<br>{{TCG|Gym Heroes}}<br>{{TCG|Gym Challenge}}<br>{{TCG|Neo Genesis}}<br>{{TCG|Expedition Base Set}}<br>{{TCG|EX Ruby & Sapphire}}<br>{{TCG|EX Emerald}} ({{TCG|Matrix design}})<br>{{TCG|EX Holon Phantoms}} ({{TCG|Matrix design}})<br>{{TCG|EX Power Keepers}} ({{TCG|Matrix design}}) | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 8 {{TCG|Basic Energy}} | | 8 {{TCG|Basic Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Fighting}}{{e|Fire}}{{e|Grass}}<br>{{e|Lightning}}{{e|Psychic}}{{e|Water}}<br>{{e|Darkness}}{{e|Metal}} | | align="center" | {{e|Fighting}}{{e|Fire}}{{e|Grass}}<br>{{e|Lightning}}{{e|Psychic}}{{e|Water}}<br>{{e|Darkness}}{{e|Metal}} | ||
|{{TCG|Diamond & Pearl}}<br>{{TCG|HeartGold & SoulSilver}}<br>{{TCG|Call of Legends}}<br>{{TCG|Black & White}} | |{{TCG|Diamond & Pearl}}<br>{{TCG|HeartGold & SoulSilver}}<br>{{TCG|Call of Legends}}<br>{{TCG|Black & White}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 9 {{TCG|Basic Energy}} | | 9 {{TCG|Basic Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Fighting}}{{e|Fire}}{{e|Grass}}<br>{{e|Lightning}}{{e|Psychic}}{{e|Water}}<br>{{e|Darkness}}{{e|Metal}}{{e|Fairy}} | | align="center" | {{e|Fighting}}{{e|Fire}}{{e|Grass}}<br>{{e|Lightning}}{{e|Psychic}}{{e|Water}}<br>{{e|Darkness}}{{e|Metal}}{{e|Fairy}} | ||
Line 69: | Line 68: | ||
==Special Energy card List== | ==Special Energy card List== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#DDD; border:2px solid #CCC" | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#DDD; border: 2px solid #CCC" | |||
! class="roundytl" style="background:#EEE" | Name | ! class="roundytl" style="background:#EEE" | Name | ||
! style="background:#EEE" | Provides | ! style="background:#EEE" | Provides | ||
! class="roundytr" style="background:#EEE" | Set(s) | ! class="roundytr" style="background:#EEE" | Set(s) | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG|Double Colorless Energy}} | | {{TCG|Double Colorless Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Colorless}}{{e|Colorless}} | | align="center" | {{e|Colorless}}{{e|Colorless}} | ||
| {{TCG|Base Set}} (1st, Shadowless, Unlimited, 4th)<br>{{TCG|Base Set 2}}<br>{{TCG|HeartGold & SoulSilver}}<br>{{TCG|Next Destinies}}<br>{{TCG|Legendary Treasures}}<br>{{TCG|XY}}<br>{{TCG|Phantom Forces}}<br>{{TCG|Generations}}<br>{{TCG|Fates Collide}}<br>{{TCG|Evolutions}}<br>{{TCG|Sun & Moon}}<br>{{TCG|Guardians Rising}}<br>{{TCG|Shining Legends}} | | {{TCG|Base Set}} (1st, Shadowless, Unlimited, 4th)<br>{{TCG|Base Set 2}}<br>{{TCG|HeartGold & SoulSilver}}<br>{{TCG|Next Destinies}}<br>{{TCG|Legendary Treasures}}<br>{{TCG|XY}}<br>{{TCG|Phantom Forces}}<br>{{TCG|Generations}}<br>{{TCG|Fates Collide}}<br>{{TCG|Evolutions}}<br>{{TCG|Sun & Moon}}<br>{{TCG|Guardians Rising}}<br>{{TCG|Shining Legends}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG|Full Heal Energy}} | | {{TCG|Full Heal Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Colorless}} | | align="center" | {{e|Colorless}} | ||
| {{TCG|Team Rocket}}<br>{{TCG|Legendary Collection}} | | {{TCG|Team Rocket}}<br>{{TCG|Legendary Collection}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG|Potion Energy}} | | {{TCG|Potion Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Colorless}} | | align="center" | {{e|Colorless}} | ||
| {{TCG|Team Rocket}}<br>{{TCG|Legendary Collection}} | | {{TCG|Team Rocket}}<br>{{TCG|Legendary Collection}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG|Rainbow Energy}} | | {{TCG|Rainbow Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Rainbow}} | | align="center" | {{e|Rainbow}} | ||
| {{TCG|Team Rocket}}<br>{{TCG|Aquapolis}}<br>{{TCG|EX Ruby & Sapphire}}<br>{{TCG|EX Legend Maker}}<br>{{TCG|Platinum}}<br>{{TCG|HeartGold & SoulSilver}}<br>{{TCG|XY}}<br>{{TCG|BREAKthrough}}<br>{{TCG|Sun & Moon}} | | {{TCG|Team Rocket}}<br>{{TCG|Aquapolis}}<br>{{TCG|EX Ruby & Sapphire}}<br>{{TCG|EX Legend Maker}}<br>{{TCG|Platinum}}<br>{{TCG|HeartGold & SoulSilver}}<br>{{TCG|XY}}<br>{{TCG|BREAKthrough}}<br>{{TCG|Sun & Moon}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{Special|Darkness Energy}} | | {{Special|Darkness Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Darkness}} | | align="center" | {{e|Darkness}} | ||
| {{TCG|Neo Genesis}}<br>{{TCG|Expedition Base Set}}<br>{{TCG|Aquapolis}}<br>{{TCG|EX Ruby & Sapphire}}<br>{{TCG|EX Emerald}}<br>{{TCG|EX Unseen Forces}}<br>{{TCG|EX Delta Species}}<br>{{TCG|EX Holon Phantoms}}<br>{{TCG|EX Power Keepers}}<br>{{TCG|Mysterious Treasures}}<br>{{TCG|Secret Wonders}}<br>{{TCG|Majestic Dawn}}<br>{{TCG|Rising Rivals}}<br>{{TCG|Undaunted}}<br>{{TCG|Call of Legends}} | | {{TCG|Neo Genesis}}<br>{{TCG|Expedition Base Set}}<br>{{TCG|Aquapolis}}<br>{{TCG|EX Ruby & Sapphire}}<br>{{TCG|EX Emerald}}<br>{{TCG|EX Unseen Forces}}<br>{{TCG|EX Delta Species}}<br>{{TCG|EX Holon Phantoms}}<br>{{TCG|EX Power Keepers}}<br>{{TCG|Mysterious Treasures}}<br>{{TCG|Secret Wonders}}<br>{{TCG|Majestic Dawn}}<br>{{TCG|Rising Rivals}}<br>{{TCG|Undaunted}}<br>{{TCG|Call of Legends}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{Special|Metal Energy}} | | {{Special|Metal Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Metal}} | | align="center" | {{e|Metal}} | ||
| {{TCG|Neo Genesis}}<br>{{TCG|Expedition Base Set}}<br>{{TCG|Aquapolis}}<br>{{TCG|EX Ruby & Sapphire}}<br>{{TCG|EX Emerald}}<br>{{TCG|EX Unseen Forces}}<br>{{TCG|EX Delta Species}}<br>{{TCG|EX Holon Phantoms}}<br>{{TCG|EX Power Keepers}}<br>{{TCG|Mysterious Treasures}}<br>{{TCG|Secret Wonders}}<br>{{TCG|Majestic Dawn}}<br>{{TCG|Rising Rivals}}<br>{{TCG|Undaunted}}<br>{{TCG|Call of Legends}} | | {{TCG|Neo Genesis}}<br>{{TCG|Expedition Base Set}}<br>{{TCG|Aquapolis}}<br>{{TCG|EX Ruby & Sapphire}}<br>{{TCG|EX Emerald}}<br>{{TCG|EX Unseen Forces}}<br>{{TCG|EX Delta Species}}<br>{{TCG|EX Holon Phantoms}}<br>{{TCG|EX Power Keepers}}<br>{{TCG|Mysterious Treasures}}<br>{{TCG|Secret Wonders}}<br>{{TCG|Majestic Dawn}}<br>{{TCG|Rising Rivals}}<br>{{TCG|Undaunted}}<br>{{TCG|Call of Legends}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG|Recycle Energy}} | | {{TCG|Recycle Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Colorless}} | | align="center" | {{e|Colorless}} | ||
| {{TCG|Neo Genesis}} | | {{TCG|Neo Genesis}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG|Miracle Energy}} | | {{TCG|Miracle Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Rainbow}}{{e|Rainbow}} | | align="center" | {{e|Rainbow}}{{e|Rainbow}} | ||
| {{TCG|Neo Destiny}} | | {{TCG|Neo Destiny}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG|Boost Energy}} | | {{TCG|Boost Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e}}{{e}}{{e}} | | align="center" | {{e}}{{e}}{{e}} | ||
| {{TCG|Aquapolis}}<br>{{TCG|EX Deoxys}}<br>{{TCG|EX Unseen Forces}}<br>{{TCG|EX Dragon Frontiers}} | | {{TCG|Aquapolis}}<br>{{TCG|EX Deoxys}}<br>{{TCG|EX Unseen Forces}}<br>{{TCG|EX Dragon Frontiers}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG|Crystal Energy}} | | {{TCG|Crystal Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Rainbow}} or {{e|Colorless}} | | align="center" | {{e|Rainbow}} or {{e|Colorless}} | ||
| {{TCG|Aquapolis}} | | {{TCG|Aquapolis}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG|Warp Energy}} | | {{TCG|Warp Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e}} | | align="center" | {{e}} | ||
| {{TCG|Aquapolis}}<br>{{TCG|EX Unseen Forces}}<br>{{TCG|EX Power Keepers}}<br>{{TCG|Stormfront}}<br>{{TCG|Shining Legends}} | | {{TCG|Aquapolis}}<br>{{TCG|EX Unseen Forces}}<br>{{TCG|EX Power Keepers}}<br>{{TCG|Stormfront}}<br>{{TCG|Shining Legends}}<br>{{TCG|Crimson Invasion}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG|Bounce Energy}} | | {{TCG|Bounce Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e}}{{e}} | | align="center" | {{e}}{{e}} | ||
| {{TCG|Skyridge}} | | {{TCG|Skyridge}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG|Cyclone Energy}} | | {{TCG|Cyclone Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e}} | | align="center" | {{e}} | ||
| {{TCG|Skyridge}}<br>{{TCG|EX Unseen Forces}}<br>{{TCG|EX Power Keepers}}<br>{{TCG|Stormfront}} | | {{TCG|Skyridge}}<br>{{TCG|EX Unseen Forces}}<br>{{TCG|EX Power Keepers}}<br>{{TCG|Stormfront}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG|Retro Energy}} | | {{TCG|Retro Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e}} | | align="center" | {{e}} | ||
| {{TCG|Skyridge}} | | {{TCG|Skyridge}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG|Multi Energy}} | | {{TCG|Multi Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e}} or {{e|Rainbow}} | | align="center" | {{e}} or {{e|Rainbow}} | ||
| {{TCG|EX Sandstorm}}<br>{{TCG|EX FireRed & LeafGreen}}<br>{{TCG|EX Emerald}}<br>{{TCG|EX Holon Phantoms}}<br>{{TCG|EX Power Keepers}}<br>{{TCG|Mysterious Treasures}} | | {{TCG|EX Sandstorm}}<br>{{TCG|EX FireRed & LeafGreen}}<br>{{TCG|EX Emerald}}<br>{{TCG|EX Holon Phantoms}}<br>{{TCG|EX Power Keepers}}<br>{{TCG|Mysterious Treasures}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG|Double Rainbow Energy}} | | {{TCG|Double Rainbow Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Rainbow}}{{e|Rainbow}} | | align="center" | {{e|Rainbow}}{{e|Rainbow}} | ||
| {{TCG|EX Team Magma vs Team Aqua}}<br>{{TCG|EX Emerald}}<br>{{TCG|EX Crystal Guardians}} | | {{TCG|EX Team Magma vs Team Aqua}}<br>{{TCG|EX Emerald}}<br>{{TCG|EX Crystal Guardians}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG|Aqua Energy}} | | {{TCG|Aqua Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Water}} or {{e|Darkness}} (2) | | align="center" | {{e|Water}} or {{e|Darkness}} (2) | ||
| {{TCG|EX Team Magma vs Team Aqua}} | | {{TCG|EX Team Magma vs Team Aqua}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG|Magma Energy}} | | {{TCG|Magma Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Fighting}} or {{e|Darkness}} (2) | | align="center" | {{e|Fighting}} or {{e|Darkness}} (2) | ||
| {{TCG|EX Team Magma vs Team Aqua}} | | {{TCG|EX Team Magma vs Team Aqua}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG|Dark Metal Energy}} | | {{TCG|Dark Metal Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Darkness}} or {{e|Metal}} (1) | | align="center" | {{e|Darkness}} or {{e|Metal}} (1) | ||
| {{TCG|EX Team Rocket Returns}}<br>{{TCG|EX Holon Phantoms}} | | {{TCG|EX Team Rocket Returns}}<br>{{TCG|EX Holon Phantoms}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG|R Energy}} | | {{TCG|R Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Darkness}}{{e|Darkness}} | | align="center" | {{e|Darkness}}{{e|Darkness}} | ||
| {{TCG|EX Team Rocket Returns}} | | {{TCG|EX Team Rocket Returns}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG|Heal Energy}} | | {{TCG|Heal Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Colorless}} | | align="center" | {{e|Colorless}} | ||
| {{TCG|EX Deoxys}} | | {{TCG|EX Deoxys}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG|Scramble Energy}} | | {{TCG|Scramble Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e}} or {{e|Rainbow}}{{e|Rainbow}}{{e|Rainbow}} | | align="center" | {{e}} or {{e|Rainbow}}{{e|Rainbow}}{{e|Rainbow}} | ||
| {{TCG|EX Deoxys}}<br>{{TCG|EX Dragon Frontiers}} | | {{TCG|EX Deoxys}}<br>{{TCG|EX Dragon Frontiers}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG|Holon Energy GL}} | | {{TCG|Holon Energy GL}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e}} | | align="center" | {{e}} | ||
| {{TCG|EX Delta Species}}<br>{{TCG|EX Dragon Frontiers}} | | {{TCG|EX Delta Species}}<br>{{TCG|EX Dragon Frontiers}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG|Holon Energy FF}} | | {{TCG|Holon Energy FF}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e}} | | align="center" | {{e}} | ||
| {{TCG|EX Delta Species}}<br>{{TCG|EX Dragon Frontiers}} | | {{TCG|EX Delta Species}}<br>{{TCG|EX Dragon Frontiers}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG|Holon Energy WP}} | | {{TCG|Holon Energy WP}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e}} | | align="center" | {{e}} | ||
| {{TCG|EX Delta Species}}<br>{{TCG|EX Dragon Frontiers}} | | {{TCG|EX Delta Species}}<br>{{TCG|EX Dragon Frontiers}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG|React Energy}} | | {{TCG|React Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e}} | | align="center" | {{e}} | ||
| {{TCG|EX Legend Maker}} | | {{TCG|EX Legend Maker}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG|δ Rainbow Energy}} | | {{TCG|δ Rainbow Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e}} or {{e|Rainbow}} | | align="center" | {{e}} or {{e|Rainbow}} | ||
| {{TCG|EX Holon Phantoms}}<br>{{TCG|EX Dragon Frontiers}} | | {{TCG|EX Holon Phantoms}}<br>{{TCG|EX Dragon Frontiers}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG|Call Energy}} | | {{TCG|Call Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e}} | | align="center" | {{e}} | ||
| {{TCG|Majestic Dawn}} | | {{TCG|Majestic Dawn}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG|Health Energy}} | | {{TCG|Health Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e}} | | align="center" | {{e}} | ||
| {{TCG|Majestic Dawn}} | | {{TCG|Majestic Dawn}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG|Recover Energy}} | | {{TCG|Recover Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e}} | | align="center" | {{e}} | ||
| {{TCG|Majestic Dawn}} | | {{TCG|Majestic Dawn}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG|SP Energy}} | | {{TCG|SP Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e}} or {{e|Rainbow}} | | align="center" | {{e}} or {{e|Rainbow}} | ||
| {{TCG|Rising Rivals}} | | {{TCG|Rising Rivals}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG|Upper Energy}} | | {{TCG|Upper Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e}} or {{e}}{{e}} | | align="center" | {{e}} or {{e}}{{e}} | ||
| {{TCG|Rising Rivals}} | | {{TCG|Rising Rivals}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG|Rescue Energy}} | | {{TCG|Rescue Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e}} | | align="center" | {{e}} | ||
| {{TCG|Triumphant}} | | {{TCG|Triumphant}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG|Prism Energy}} | | {{TCG|Prism Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e}} or {{e|Rainbow}} | | align="center" | {{e}} or {{e|Rainbow}} | ||
| {{TCG|Next Destinies}} | | {{TCG|Next Destinies}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG|Blend Energy GFPD}} | | {{TCG|Blend Energy GFPD}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e}}{{e|Grass}}{{e|Fire}}{{e|Psychic}} or {{e|Darkness}} (1) | | align="center" | {{e}}{{e|Grass}}{{e|Fire}}{{e|Psychic}} or {{e|Darkness}} (1) | ||
| {{TCG|Dragons Exalted}} | | {{TCG|Dragons Exalted}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG|Blend Energy WLFM}} | | {{TCG|Blend Energy WLFM}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e}}{{e|Water}}{{e|Lightning}}{{e|Fighting}} or {{e|Metal}} (1) | | align="center" | {{e}}{{e|Water}}{{e|Lightning}}{{e|Fighting}} or {{e|Metal}} (1) | ||
| {{TCG|Dragons Exalted}} | | {{TCG|Dragons Exalted}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG|Plasma Energy}} | | {{TCG|Plasma Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e}} | | align="center" | {{e}} | ||
| {{TCG|Plasma Storm}}<br>{{TCG|Plasma Freeze}}<br>{{TCG|Plasma Blast}} | | {{TCG|Plasma Storm}}<br>{{TCG|Plasma Freeze}}<br>{{TCG|Plasma Blast}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG|Herbal Energy}} | | {{TCG|Herbal Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Grass}} | | align="center" | {{e|Grass}} | ||
| {{TCG|Furious Fists}} | | {{TCG|Furious Fists}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG|Strong Energy}} | | {{TCG|Strong Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Fighting}} | | align="center" | {{e|Fighting}} | ||
| {{TCG|Furious Fists}}<br>{{TCG|Fates Collide}} | | {{TCG|Furious Fists}}<br>{{TCG|Fates Collide}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG|Mystery Energy}} | | {{TCG|Mystery Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Psychic}} | | align="center" | {{e|Psychic}} | ||
| {{TCG|Phantom Forces}} | | {{TCG|Phantom Forces}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG|Shield Energy}} | | {{TCG|Shield Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Metal}} | | align="center" | {{e|Metal}} | ||
| {{TCG|Primal Clash}} | | {{TCG|Primal Clash}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG|Wonder Energy}} | | {{TCG|Wonder Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Fairy}} | | align="center" | {{e|Fairy}} | ||
| {{TCG|Primal Clash}} | | {{TCG|Primal Clash}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG|Double Aqua Energy}} | | {{TCG|Double Aqua Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Water}}{{e|Water}} | | align="center" | {{e|Water}}{{e|Water}} | ||
| {{TCG|Double Crisis}} | | {{TCG|Double Crisis}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG|Double Magma Energy}} | | {{TCG|Double Magma Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Fighting}}{{e|Fighting}} | | align="center" | {{e|Fighting}}{{e|Fighting}} | ||
| {{TCG|Double Crisis}} | | {{TCG|Double Crisis}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG ID|Roaring Skies|Double Dragon Energy|97}} | | {{TCG ID|Roaring Skies|Double Dragon Energy|97}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e| | | align="center" | {{e|Dragon}}{{e|Dragon}} | ||
| {{TCG|Roaring Skies}} | | {{TCG|Roaring Skies}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG ID|Ancient Origins|Flash Energy|83}} | | {{TCG ID|Ancient Origins|Flash Energy|83}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Lightning}} | | align="center" | {{e|Lightning}} | ||
| {{TCG|Ancient Origins}} | | {{TCG|Ancient Origins}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG ID|Ancient Origins|Dangerous Energy|82}} | | {{TCG ID|Ancient Origins|Dangerous Energy|82}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Darkness}} | | align="center" | {{e|Darkness}} | ||
| {{TCG|Ancient Origins}} | | {{TCG|Ancient Origins}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG ID|BREAKthrough|Burning Energy|151}} | | {{TCG ID|BREAKthrough|Burning Energy|151}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Fire}} | | align="center" | {{e|Fire}} | ||
| {{TCG|BREAKthrough}} | | {{TCG|BREAKthrough}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{TCG ID|BREAKpoint|Splash Energy|113}} | | {{TCG ID|BREAKpoint|Splash Energy|113}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Water}} | | align="center" | {{e|Water}} | ||
| {{TCG|BREAKpoint}} | | {{TCG|BREAKpoint}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{TCG ID|Crimson Invasion|Counter Energy|100}} | |||
| align="center" | {{e|Colorless}} | |||
| {{TCG|Crimson Invasion}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 317: | Line 318: | ||
All {{TCG|Half Deck}} Energies have a symbol in the bottom right corner corresponding to the set. | All {{TCG|Half Deck}} Energies have a symbol in the bottom right corner corresponding to the set. | ||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#DDD; border: 2px solid #CCC" | {| class="roundy" style="background:#DDD; border:2px solid #CCC" | ||
! class="roundytl" style="background:#EEE" | Energy | ! class="roundytl" style="background:#EEE" | Energy | ||
! class="roundytr" style="background:#EEE" | Set(s) | ! class="roundytr" style="background:#EEE" | Set(s) | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Fighting}} | | align="center" | {{e|Fighting}} | ||
| align="center" | {{TCG|Diamond & Pearl Trainer Kit}} [[File:LucarioHalfDeckSymbol.png|30px]] <br> {{TCG|Black & White Trainer Kit}} [[File:ExcadrillHalfDeckSymbol.png|30px]] <br> {{TCG|XY Trainer Kit: Latias & Latios}}[[File:LatiosXYHalfDeckSymbol.png|30px]] <br> {{TCG|Sun & Moon Trainer Kit: Lycanroc & Alolan Raichu}} | | align="center" | {{TCG|Diamond & Pearl Trainer Kit}} [[File:LucarioHalfDeckSymbol.png|30px]]<br>{{TCG|Black & White Trainer Kit}} [[File:ExcadrillHalfDeckSymbol.png|30px]]<br>{{TCG|XY Trainer Kit: Latias & Latios}}[[File:LatiosXYHalfDeckSymbol.png|30px]]<br>{{TCG|Sun & Moon Trainer Kit: Lycanroc & Alolan Raichu}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Fire}} | | align="center" | {{e|Fire}} | ||
| align="center" | {{TCG|EX Trainer Kit}} [[File:SetSymbolLatiasHalfDeck.png|30px]] <br> {{TCG|EX Trainer Kit 2}} [[File:SetSymbolMinunHalfDeck.png|23px]] | | align="center" | {{TCG|EX Trainer Kit}} [[File:SetSymbolLatiasHalfDeck.png|30px]]<br>{{TCG|EX Trainer Kit 2}} [[File:SetSymbolMinunHalfDeck.png|23px]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Grass}} | | align="center" | {{e|Grass}} | ||
| align="center" | {{TCG|XY Trainer Kit: Latias & Latios}} [[File:LatiasXYHalfDeckSymbol.png|30px]] | | align="center" | {{TCG|XY Trainer Kit: Latias & Latios}} [[File:LatiasXYHalfDeckSymbol.png|30px]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Lightning}} | | align="center" | {{e|Lightning}} | ||
| align="center" | {{TCG|EX Trainer Kit}} [[File:SetSymbolLatiosHalfDeck.png|30px]] <br> {{TCG|EX Trainer Kit 2}} [[File:SetSymbolPlusleHalfDeck.png|20px]] <br> {{TCG|EX Trainer Kit 2}} [[File:SetSymbolMinunHalfDeck.png|23px]] <br> {{TCG|HS Trainer Kit}} [[File:RaichuHalfDeckSymbol.png|30px]] <br> {{TCG|XY Trainer Kit: Pikachu Libre & Suicune}} [[File:PikachuLibreXYHalfDeckSymbol.png|30px]] <br> {{TCG|Sun & Moon Trainer Kit: Lycanroc & Alolan Raichu}} | | align="center" | {{TCG|EX Trainer Kit}} [[File:SetSymbolLatiosHalfDeck.png|30px]]<br>{{TCG|EX Trainer Kit 2}} [[File:SetSymbolPlusleHalfDeck.png|20px]]<br>{{TCG|EX Trainer Kit 2}} [[File:SetSymbolMinunHalfDeck.png|23px]]<br>{{TCG|HS Trainer Kit}} [[File:RaichuHalfDeckSymbol.png|30px]]<br>{{TCG|XY Trainer Kit: Pikachu Libre & Suicune}} [[File:PikachuLibreXYHalfDeckSymbol.png|30px]]<br>{{TCG|Sun & Moon Trainer Kit: Lycanroc & Alolan Raichu}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Psychic}} | | align="center" | {{e|Psychic}} | ||
| align="center" | {{TCG|EX Trainer Kit 2}} [[File:SetSymbolPlusleHalfDeck.png|20px]] <br> {{TCG|XY Trainer Kit}} [[File:NoivernHalfDeckSymbol.png|30px]] <br> {{TCG|XY Trainer Kit: Latias & Latios}} [[File:LatiasXYHalfDeckSymbol.png|30px]] <br> {{TCG|XY Trainer Kit: Latias & Latios}}[[File:LatiosXYHalfDeckSymbol.png|30px]] <br> {{TCG|Sun & Moon Trainer Kit: Lycanroc & Alolan Raichu}} | | align="center" | {{TCG|EX Trainer Kit 2}} [[File:SetSymbolPlusleHalfDeck.png|20px]]<br>{{TCG|XY Trainer Kit}} [[File:NoivernHalfDeckSymbol.png|30px]]<br>{{TCG|XY Trainer Kit: Latias & Latios}} [[File:LatiasXYHalfDeckSymbol.png|30px]]<br>{{TCG|XY Trainer Kit: Latias & Latios}}[[File:LatiosXYHalfDeckSymbol.png|30px]]<br>{{TCG|Sun & Moon Trainer Kit: Lycanroc & Alolan Raichu}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Water}} | | align="center" | {{e|Water}} | ||
| align="center" | {{TCG|Diamond & Pearl Trainer Kit}} [[File:ManaphyHalfDeckSymbol.png|30px]] <br> {{TCG|HS Trainer Kit}} [[File:GyaradosHalfDeckSymbol.png|30px]] <br> {{TCG|XY Trainer Kit: Pikachu Libre & Suicune}} [[File:SuicuneHalfDeckSymbol.png|30px]] | | align="center" | {{TCG|Diamond & Pearl Trainer Kit}} [[File:ManaphyHalfDeckSymbol.png|30px]]<br>{{TCG|HS Trainer Kit}} [[File:GyaradosHalfDeckSymbol.png|30px]]<br>{{TCG|XY Trainer Kit: Pikachu Libre & Suicune}} [[File:SuicuneHalfDeckSymbol.png|30px]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Darkness}} | | align="center" | {{e|Darkness}} | ||
| align="center" | {{TCG|Black & White Trainer Kit}} [[File:ZoroarkHalfDeckSymbol.png|30px]] <br> {{TCG|XY Trainer Kit}} [[File:NoivernHalfDeckSymbol.png|30px]] | | align="center" | {{TCG|Black & White Trainer Kit}} [[File:ZoroarkHalfDeckSymbol.png|30px]]<br>{{TCG|XY Trainer Kit}} [[File:NoivernHalfDeckSymbol.png|30px]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Metal}} | | align="center" | {{e|Metal}} | ||
| align="center" | {{TCG|XY Trainer Kit: Bisharp & Wigglytuff}} [[File:BisharpHalfDeckSymbol.png|30px]] | | align="center" | {{TCG|XY Trainer Kit: Bisharp & Wigglytuff}} [[File:BisharpHalfDeckSymbol.png|30px]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Fairy}} | | align="center" | {{e|Fairy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{TCG|XY Trainer Kit}} [[File:SylveonHalfDeckSymbol.png|30px]] <br> {{TCG|XY Trainer Kit: Bisharp & Wigglytuff}} [[File:WigglytuffHalfDeckSymbol.png|30px]] | | align="center" | {{TCG|XY Trainer Kit}} [[File:SylveonHalfDeckSymbol.png|30px]]<br>{{TCG|XY Trainer Kit: Bisharp & Wigglytuff}} [[File:WigglytuffHalfDeckSymbol.png|30px]] | ||
|} | |} |
edits