169
edits
(9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of {{Ash}}, {{an|Misty}}, {{an|May}}, {{an|Dawn}}, {{an|Iris}}, {{an|Serena}}, {{an|Brock}}, {{an|Cilan}}, {{an|Clemont}}, {{Tracey}}, [[Jessie]], and [[James]]' Pokémon, ordered by the speed of [[evolution]], from fastest to slowest. It does not include any Pokémon which cannot evolve, such as {{AP|Heracross}}, nor any that were already fully-evolved at the time of capture, such as {{TP|Dawn|Togekiss}}. | This is a list of {{Ash}}, {{an|Misty}}, {{an|May}}, {{an|Dawn}}, {{an|Iris}}, {{an|Serena}}, {{an|Brock}}, {{an|Cilan}}, {{an|Clemont}}, {{an|Lana}}, {{an|Kiawe}}, {{an|Lillie}}, {{an|Sophocles}}, {{an|Mallow}}, {{Tracey}}, [[Jessie]], and [[James]]' Pokémon, ordered by the speed of [[evolution]], from fastest to slowest. It does not include any Pokémon which cannot evolve, such as {{AP|Heracross}}, nor any that were already fully-evolved at the time of capture, such as {{TP|Dawn|Togekiss}}. | ||
{{spoilers}} | {{spoilers}} | ||
Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
| [[AG108]] → [[AG123]] | | [[AG108]] → [[AG123]] | ||
| 15 episodes | | 15 episodes | ||
| Battling {{TRT}} | | Battling {{TRT}} after learning {{m|Ice Beam}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|133|Eevee}} → {{MS|700|Serena's Sylveon}} | | {{MSP|133|Eevee}} → {{MS|700|Serena's Sylveon}} | ||
Line 232: | Line 232: | ||
| [[BW023]] → [[BW074]] | | [[BW023]] → [[BW074]] | ||
| 51 episodes | | 51 episodes | ||
| Battling [[Iris's Emolga]] | | Battling [[Iris's Emolga]] in a training battle | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|656|Froakie}} → {{MS|657|Ash's Frogadier}} | | {{MSP|656|Froakie}} → {{MS|657|Ash's Frogadier}} | ||
Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
| [[EP013]] → [[EP075]] | | [[EP013]] → [[EP075]] | ||
| 62 episodes | | 62 episodes | ||
| | | After defeating [[Mandi]]'s {{p|Exeggutor}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|388|Grotle}} → {{MS|389|Ash's Torterra}} | | {{MSP|388|Grotle}} → {{MS|389|Ash's Torterra}} | ||
Line 430: | Line 430: | ||
! style="background:#E0F2B6" | Debut | ! style="background:#E0F2B6" | Debut | ||
! style="background:#E0F2B6; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Notes | ! style="background:#E0F2B6; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Notes | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|037A|Vulpix}} | |||
| [[Lillie's Vulpix]] | |||
| [[SM013]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|747|Mareanie}} | |||
| [[James's Mareanie]] | |||
| [[SM012]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|722|Rowlet}} | |||
| [[Ash's Rowlet]] | |||
| [[SM004]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|761|Bounsweet}} | |||
| [[Mallow's Bounsweet]] | |||
| [[SM001]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|728|Popplio}} | |||
| [[Lana's Popplio]] | |||
| [[SM001]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|674|Pancham}} | | {{MSP|674|Pancham}} | ||
Line 589: | Line 614: | ||
| [[Jessie's Lickitung]] | | [[Jessie's Lickitung]] | ||
| [[EP052]] | | [[EP052]] | ||
| | | Did not have an evolution at the time when it was<br/>[[EP146|traded]]; {{p|Lickilicky}} was introduced in [[Generation IV]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|037|Vulpix}} | | {{MSP|037|Vulpix}} | ||
Line 653: | Line 678: | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|155|Cyndaquil}} | | {{MSP|155|Cyndaquil}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Dawn's Cyndaquil]] | ||
| [[DP143]] → [[DP143]] | | [[DP143]] → [[DP143]] | ||
| 0 episodes | | 0 episodes | ||
Line 671: | Line 696: | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|231|Phanpy}} | | {{MSP|231|Phanpy}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Ash's Phanpy]] | ||
| [[EP228]] → [[EP230]] | | [[EP228]] → [[EP230]] | ||
| 2 episodes | | 2 episodes | ||
Line 677: | Line 702: | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|175|Togepi}} | | {{MSP|175|Togepi}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Misty's Togepi]] | ||
| [[EP046]] → [[EP050]] | | [[EP046]] → [[EP050]] | ||
| 4 episodes | | 4 episodes | ||
Line 683: | Line 708: | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|440|Happiny}} | | {{MSP|440|Happiny}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Brock's Happiny]] | ||
| [[DP033]] → [[DP038]] | | [[DP033]] → [[DP038]] | ||
| 5 episodes | | 5 episodes | ||
Line 691: | Line 716: | ||
| [[Ash's Scraggy]] | | [[Ash's Scraggy]] | ||
| [[BW012]] → [[BW017]] | | [[BW012]] → [[BW017]] | ||
| 5 episodes | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|037A|Vulpix}} | |||
| [[Lillie's Vulpix]] | |||
| [[SM008]] → [[SM013]] | |||
| 5 episodes | | 5 episodes | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|133|Eevee}} | | {{MSP|133|Eevee}} | ||
| [[ | | [[May's Eevee]] | ||
| [[AG150]] → [[AG157]] | | [[AG150]] → [[AG157]] | ||
| 7 episodes | | 7 episodes | ||
Line 717: | Line 748: | ||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
| Debuted as Froakie | | Debuted as Froakie | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|722|Rowlet}} | |||
| [[Ash's Rowlet]] | |||
| Prior to [[SM004]] | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Debuted as Rowlet | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="5" style="background:#E0F2B6; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | | ! colspan="5" style="background:#E0F2B6; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | |
edits