1,167
edits
Satoshi101 (talk | contribs) m (→At Lumiose Gym) |
Yuuki Asuna (talk | contribs) (→Names) |
||
Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
| English | | English | ||
| Clemont | | Clemont | ||
| From ''lemon'' and ''{{wp|lemon battery}}'' | | From ''lemon'' and ''{{wp|lemon battery}}''. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| French, Italian,<br> Spanish | | French, Italian,<br> Spanish | ||
| Lem | | Lem | ||
| From ''lemon'' | | From ''lemon''. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Citro | | Citro | ||
| Similar to his Japanese name | | Similar to his Japanese name. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| 시트론 ''{{tt|Citron|siteulon}}'' | | 시트론 ''{{tt|Citron|siteulon}}'' | ||
| From his Japanese name | | From his Japanese name. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | |||
| 希特隆 ''Xītèlóng'' | |||
| Mandarin-based transliteration of his Japanese name. 隆 ''lùhng'' may refer to 隆隆 ''lùhnglùhng'' (onomatopoeia for thunder rumbling). | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) |
edits