398
edits
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| 三雲島 ''Sānyún Dǎo'' | | 三雲島 ''Sānyún Dǎo'' | ||
| Literally "Three clouds island". Also from 雲 ''-yún'' (the common suffix for the [[Kami trio]]). | | Literally "Three clouds island". Also from 雲 ''-yún'' (the common suffix for the [[Kami trio]]). | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Polish | |||
| Wyspa Milos | |||
| Same as Japanese name. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |
edits