888
edits
Force Fire (talk | contribs) (Undo revision 1957078 by Omojuzeforever (talk)What?) |
(→Names) |
||
Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
| Lilia | | Lilia | ||
| From ''lilien'' ({{wp|Lilium|lily}}) or possibly ''Schwertlilien'' (iris). Related to the ''lis'' (French for lily) in [[Drayden|Lysander]]. | | From ''lilien'' ({{wp|Lilium|lily}}) or possibly ''Schwertlilien'' (iris). Related to the ''lis'' (French for lily) in [[Drayden|Lysander]]. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Hindi | |||
| Iris, {{tt|Nani amma|sometimes referred by Ash when he get's annoyed of Iris calling her a kid.}} | |||
| Same as Engish, Nani Amma from Grand- mother. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Korean | | Korean |
edits