16,646
edits
m (→Quests) |
m (→Quests) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| style="background:#3196C0"| '''Blue''' | | style="background:#3196C0"| '''Blue''' | ||
| Defeat 10 wild Pokémon using Auto Battle! | | Defeat 10 wild Pokémon using [[Auto Battle]]! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| style="background:#3196C0"| '''Blue''' | | style="background:#3196C0"| '''Blue''' | ||
| Terastallize your Pokémon to defeat a wild Pokémon! | | [[Terastallize]] your Pokémon to defeat a wild Pokémon! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| style="background:#3196C0"| '''Blue''' | | style="background:#3196C0"| '''Blue''' | ||
| Take a photo of a wild Pokémon in the Savanna Biome! | | Take a photo of a wild Pokémon in the [[Savanna Biome]]! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| style="background:#3196C0"| '''Blue''' | | style="background:#3196C0"| '''Blue''' | ||
| Take a photo of a wild Pokémon in the Coastal Biome! | | Take a photo of a wild Pokémon in the [[Coastal Biome]]! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| style="background:#3196C0"| '''Blue''' | | style="background:#3196C0"| '''Blue''' | ||
| Take a photo of a wild Pokémon in the Canyon Biome! | | Take a photo of a wild Pokémon in the [[Canyon Biome]]! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| style="background:#3196C0"| '''Blue''' | | style="background:#3196C0"| '''Blue''' | ||
| Take a photo of a wild Pokémon in the Polar Biome! | | Take a photo of a wild Pokémon in the [[Polar Biome]]! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| 130 | | 130 | ||
| style="background:#BC4429"| '''Red''' | | style="background:#BC4429"| '''Red''' | ||
| Defeat 30 wild Pokémon using Auto Battle! | | Defeat 30 wild Pokémon using [[Auto Battle]]! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 130 | | 130 | ||
| style="background:#BC4429"| '''Red''' | | style="background:#BC4429"| '''Red''' | ||
| Make a sandwich that uses at least 3 ingredients! | | Make a [[sandwich]] that uses at least 3 ingredients! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 150 | | 150 | ||
| style="background:#BC4429"| '''Red''' | | style="background:#BC4429"| '''Red''' | ||
| Claim victory in a Tera Raid Battle! | | Claim victory in a [[Tera Raid Battle]]! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 150 | | 150 | ||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
| style="background:#BC4429"| '''Red''' | | style="background:#BC4429"| '''Red''' | ||
| Make a spicy sandwich! | | Make a spicy sandwich! | ||
|- | |||
| 150 | |||
| style="background:#BC4429"| '''Red''' | |||
| Take a photo of a wild [type]-type Pokémon! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 200 | | 200 | ||
|style="background:#BC4429"| '''Red''' | |style="background:#BC4429"| '''Red''' | ||
| Hatch a Pokémon Egg! | | Hatch a Pokémon Egg! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 400 | ||
| style="background:#BBAE00"| '''Gold''' | | style="background:#BBAE00"| '''Gold''' | ||
| | | Take a photo with your friends in the [[Savanna Biome]]! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 400 | ||
| style="background:#BBAE00"| '''Gold''' | | style="background:#BBAE00"| '''Gold''' | ||
| | | Take a photo with your friends in the [[Coastal Biome]]! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 400 | ||
| style="background:#BBAE00"| '''Gold''' | | style="background:#BBAE00"| '''Gold''' | ||
| | | Take a photo with your friends in the [[Canyon Biome]]! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 400 | ||
| style="background:#BBAE00"| '''Gold''' | | style="background:#BBAE00"| '''Gold''' | ||
| | | Take a photo with your friends in the [[Polar Biome]]! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 400 | ||
| style="background:#BBAE00"| '''Gold''' | | style="background:#BBAE00"| '''Gold''' | ||
| | | Take a photo with your friends wearing something other than school uniforms! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 500 | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#BBAE00"| '''Gold''' | ||
| | | Make a four-star sandwich with your friends! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 550 | ||
| style="background:#BBAE00"| '''Gold''' | | style="background:#BBAE00"| '''Gold''' | ||
| | | Find 4 Ditto Blocks in the [[Central Plaza]]! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 550 | ||
| style="background:#BBAE00"| '''Gold''' | | style="background:#BBAE00"| '''Gold''' | ||
| | | Find 4 Ditto Blocks in the [[Savanna Biome]]! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 550 | ||
| style="background:#BBAE00"| '''Gold''' | | style="background:#BBAE00"| '''Gold''' | ||
| | | Find 4 Ditto Blocks in the [[Coastal Biome]]! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 550 | ||
| style="background:#BBAE00"| '''Gold''' | | style="background:#BBAE00"| '''Gold''' | ||
| | | Find 4 Ditto Blocks in the [[Canyon Biome]]! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 550 | ||
| style="background:#BBAE00"| '''Gold''' | | style="background:#BBAE00"| '''Gold''' | ||
| | | Find 4 Ditto Blocks in the [[Polar Biome]]! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 600 | ||
| style="background:#BBAE00"| '''Gold''' | | style="background:#BBAE00"| '''Gold''' | ||
| | | Catch the Pokémon that matches the limited hints you’ve been given! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background:#BBAE00"| '''Gold''' | | style="background:#BBAE00"| '''Gold''' | ||
| Take a photo with your friends | | Take a photo with your friends while everyone’s wearing eyewear! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background:#BBAE00"| '''Gold''' | | style="background:#BBAE00"| '''Gold''' | ||
| Take a photo with your friends | | Take a photo with your friends while everyone’s wearing masks! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Catch the Pokémon that matches the hints you’ve been given! | | Catch the Pokémon that matches the hints you’ve been given! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
===Hints=== | ===Hints=== | ||
Two of the quests requires the player to catch a specific Pokémon based on a set of hints. One of the quests only provides one hint to each of the participating players, | |||
The hints are: | |||
* The Pokémon's Silhouette | * The Pokémon's Silhouette | ||
* The Pokémon's Type(s) | * The Pokémon's Type(s) |