10,934
edits
(→In the TCG: Pokémon Checkup exists now, so link is added) |
(→Acquisition: Link to den pages; events; adjustments) |
||
Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | | {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | ||
| [[Route]]s {{rtn|8|Kanto}} and {{rtn|23|Kanto}} | | [[Route]]s {{rtn|8|Kanto}} and {{rtn|23|Kanto}} | ||
| [[Berry Forest]]<br>[[Joyful Game Corner]] ([[Pokémon Jump]] reward) | | Hidden [[recurring item]] ([[Berry Forest]])<br>[[Joyful Game Corner]] ([[Pokémon Jump]] reward) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrevss|Colo}} | | {{gameabbrevss|Colo}} | ||
Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | | {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | ||
| [[Resort Area]], {{rt|212|Sinnoh}}<br>{{rt|226|Sinnoh}} ([[in-game trade]]) | | [[Resort Area]], {{rt|212|Sinnoh}}<br>{{rt|226|Sinnoh}} ([[in-game trade]]) | ||
| {{rt|208|Sinnoh}} ([[Berry Master]]'s house) | | {{rt|208|Sinnoh}} ([[Berry Master]]'s house)<br>[[Pal Park]] (score of 3300-3499)<br>Held by {{wild|Shaymin}} (100% chance) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev4|HGSS}} | | {{gameabbrev4|HGSS}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Violet City]]<br>Can be stolen from [[Whitney's Miltank]] | | [[Violet City]]<br>Can be stolen from [[Whitney's Miltank]] during battle<br>[[Pal Park]] (score of 3300-3499) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrevss|PW}} | | {{gameabbrevss|PW}} | ||
Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
| {{rt|1|Unova}}, [[Pinwheel Forest]], [[Moor of Icirrus]], and [[Clay Tunnel]]<br>[[Join Avenue]] ({{DL|Join Avenue|Flower Shop}})<br>[[Funfest Mission]] {{DL|Funfest Mission|Big Harvest of Berries}} <!--and others--> | | {{rt|1|Unova}}, [[Pinwheel Forest]], [[Moor of Icirrus]], and [[Clay Tunnel]]<br>[[Join Avenue]] ({{DL|Join Avenue|Flower Shop}})<br>[[Funfest Mission]] {{DL|Funfest Mission|Big Harvest of Berries}} <!--and others--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrevss|DW}} | | {{gameabbrevss|DW}}{{tt|*|No longer in service}} | ||
| | | | ||
| {{dwa| | | {{dwa|Spooky Manor}}, {{dwa|Pokémon Café Forest}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | | {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | ||
| | | | ||
| {{rt|16|Kalos}} | | {{rt|16|Kalos}}<br>[[Natural object|Green Berry trees]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | | {{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | ||
Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
| {{gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | | {{gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Route]]s {{rtn|4|Alola}}, {{rtn|5|Alola}}, {{rtn|8|Alola}}, {{rtn|16|Alola}}, and {{rtn|17|Alola}} | | [[Berry pile]]s ([[Route]]s {{rtn|4|Alola}}, {{rtn|5|Alola}}, {{rtn|8|Alola}}, {{rtn|16|Alola}}, and {{rtn|17|Alola}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Route]]s {{rtn|7|Galar}} and {{rtn|9|Galar}}, [[Axew's Eye]], [[Giant's Cap]] | | [[Berry tree]]s ([[Route]]s {{rtn|7|Galar}} and {{rtn|9|Galar}}, [[Axew's Eye]], [[Giant's Cap]])<br>[[Max Raid Battle]]s ([[Rolling Fields/Dens|Rolling Fields]], [[Dappled Grove/Dens|Dappled Grove]]{{sup/8|Sw}}, [[East Lake Axewell/Dens|East Lake Axewell]], [[South Lake Miloch/Dens|South Lake Miloch]], [[Giant's Seat/Dens|Giant's Seat]], [[Bridge Field/Dens|Bridge Field]], [[Stony Wilderness/Dens|Stony Wilderness]], [[Dusty Bowl/Dens|Dusty Bowl]], [[Giant's Cap/Dens|Giant's Cap]], [[Lake of Outrage/Dens|Lake of Outrage]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|IA}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|IA}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Berry tree]]s ([[Fields of Honor]])<br>[[Max Raid Battle]]s ([[Fields of Honor/Dens|Fields of Honor]], [[Soothing Wetlands/Dens|Soothing Wetlands]], [[Forest of Focus/Dens|Forest of Focus]], [[Challenge Beach/Dens|Challenge Beach]], [[Challenge Road/Dens|Challenge Road]], [[Loop Lagoon/Dens|Loop Lagoon]], [[Training Lowlands/Dens|Training Lowlands]], [[Potbottom Desert/Dens|Potbottom Desert]], [[Workout Sea/Dens|Workout Sea]], [[Stepping-Stone Sea/Dens|Stepping-Stone Sea]], [[Insular Sea/Dens|Insular Sea]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|CT}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|CT}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Berry tree]]s ([[Giant's Bed]])<br>[[Max Raid Battle]]s ([[Slippery Slope/Dens|Slippery Slope]], [[Giant's Bed/Dens|Giant's Bed]], [[Snowslide Slope/Dens|Snowslide Slope]], [[Crown Shrine/Dens|Crown Shrine]], [[Giant's Foot/Dens|Giant's Foot]], [[Ballimere Lake/Dens|Ballimere Lake]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|BDSP}} | | {{gameabbrev8|BDSP}} | ||
Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|LA}} | | {{gameabbrev8|LA}} | ||
| | | | ||
| Dropped by {{wild|Burmy}}, {{p|Wormadam}}, {{p|Cherubi}}, {{p|Cherrim}}, {{p|Petilil}}, and {{p|Lilligant}}<br>{{DL|Jubilife Village|Farm}} (usual berry harvest) | | Dropped by {{pkmn2|wild}} {{p|Burmy}}, {{p|Wormadam}}, {{p|Cherubi}}, {{p|Cherrim}}, {{p|Petilil}}, and {{rf|Hisuian}} {{p|Lilligant}}<br>{{DL|Jubilife Village|Farm}} (usual berry harvest) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev9|SV}} | | {{gameabbrev9|SV}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Alfornada]] ([[Emotional Spectrum Practice]])<br>[[Tera Raid Battle]]s (2★, 3★, 4★)<br>[[Tagtree Thicket]], [[North Province (Area Two)]] ( | | [[Alfornada]] ([[Emotional Spectrum Practice]])<br>[[Tera Raid Battle]]s (2★, 3★, 4★)<br>Sparkling overworld item ([[Tagtree Thicket]], [[North Province (Area Two)]]) | ||
|} | |||
|} | |||
====Distribution==== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{berries color light}}; border: 5px solid #{{berries color}}" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 style="background:#FFF; border:1px solid #{{berries color light}}; border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Games | |||
! style="background:#FFF" | Event | |||
! style="background:#FFF" | Language/Region | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Distribution period | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{gameabbrev9|SV}} | |||
| {{DL|List of other event distributions (Generation IX)|Summer training support sets}} | |||
| Japan | |||
| July 22 to September 30, 2023 | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
=====As a [[held item]]===== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{berries color light}}; border: 5px solid #{{berries color}}" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 style="background:#FFF; border:1px solid #{{berries color light}}; border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Games | |||
! style="background:#FFF" | Event | |||
! style="background:#FFF" | Language/Region | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Distribution period | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| rowspan=2 | {{gameabbrev5|B2W2}} | |||
| {{DL|List of local Japanese event Pokémon distributions (Generation V)|Dragonite|Strongest Class Single Battle Dragonite}} | |||
| Japanese | |||
| September 15 to October 28, 2012 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{DL|List of local Korean event Pokémon distributions (Generation V)|Dragonite|Strongest Class Dragonite}} | |||
| Korean | |||
| February 24 to May 5, 2013 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{gameabbrev5|BWB2W2}} | |||
| {{DL|List of local English event Pokémon distributions (Generation V)|Ray Rizzo's Metagross}} | |||
| English, French, German, Italian, Spanish | |||
| Various | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | |||
| {{DL|List of American region serial code event Pokémon distributions (Generation VI)|June 2015 Dragonite}} | |||
| American | |||
| June 22 to October 12, 2015 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
edits