10,975
edits
m (Text replacement - "Pokémon Trading Card Game (game)" to "Pokémon Trading Card Game (video game)") Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
(→Acquisition: Teal Mask locations; events; adjustments) |
||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}} | | {{gameabbrev3|RSE}} | ||
| [[Route]]s {{rtn|110|Hoenn}}, {{rtn|119|Hoenn}}, {{rtn|120|Hoenn}}, and {{rtn|121|Hoenn}}, [[New Mauville]], [[Jagged Pass]], [[Meteor Falls]], {{ho|Victory Road}} | | [[Route]]s {{rtn|110|Hoenn}}, {{rtn|119|Hoenn}}, {{rtn|120|Hoenn}}, and {{rtn|121|Hoenn}}, [[New Mauville]], [[Jagged Pass]], [[Meteor Falls]], {{ho|Victory Road}} | ||
| {{ci|Mossdeep}}, {{ci|Sootopolis}}, {{ci|Ever Grande}} [[Poké Mart]]s; [[Lilycove Department Store]]<br>{{a|Pickup}} ( | | {{ci|Mossdeep}}, {{ci|Sootopolis}}, {{ci|Ever Grande}} [[Poké Mart]]s; [[Lilycove Department Store]]<br>{{a|Pickup}} ([[Level|Lv.]] 1-80{{sup/3|E}})<br>[[Slateport City]] ([[Battle Tent]]){{sup/3|E}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | | {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | ||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| {{gameabbrevss|XD}} | | {{gameabbrevss|XD}} | ||
| [[Cipher Lab]], [[Snagem Hideout]], [[Cipher Key Lair]], [[Citadark Isle]], [[Mt. Battle]], [[Realgam Tower]] ([[Battle CD]] {{DL|Battle CDs 01-10|Battle CD 09|09}}, {{DL|Battle CDs 01-10|Battle CD 10|10}}, {{DL|Battle CDs 11-20|Battle CD 11|11}}, and {{DL|Battle CDs 11-20|Battle CD 16|16}} completion prizes) | | [[Cipher Lab]], [[Snagem Hideout]], [[Cipher Key Lair]], [[Citadark Isle]], [[Mt. Battle]], [[Realgam Tower]] ([[Battle CD]] {{DL|Battle CDs 01-10|Battle CD 09|09}}, {{DL|Battle CDs 01-10|Battle CD 10|10}}, {{DL|Battle CDs 11-20|Battle CD 11|11}}, and {{DL|Battle CDs 11-20|Battle CD 16|16}} completion prizes) | ||
| {{ci|Phenac}}, {{to|Pyrite}}, [[Gateon Port|Gateon]] [[Poké Mart]]s; [[Realgam Tower]] shop, [[Outskirt Stand]]<br>{{a|Pickup}} (Level 1 | | {{ci|Phenac}}, {{to|Pyrite}}, [[Gateon Port|Gateon]] [[Poké Mart]]s; [[Realgam Tower]] shop, [[Outskirt Stand]]<br>{{a|Pickup}} ([[Level|Lv.]] 1-80) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | | {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | ||
| [[Route]]s {{rtn|206|Sinnoh}}{{sup/4|DP}}, {{rtn|210|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|212|Sinnoh}}{{sup/4|Pt}}, {{rtn|215|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|216|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|217|Sinnoh}}, and {{rtn|227|Sinnoh}}{{sup/4|DP}}, [[Floaroma Meadow]], [[Mount Coronet|Mt. Coronet]], [[Pastoria City]]{{sup/4|DP}}, [[Great Marsh]]{{sup/4|DP}}, [[Fuego Ironworks]]{{sup/4|DP}}, [[Team Galactic HQ]], {{si|Victory Road}}{{sup/4|DP}}, [[Snowpoint Temple]]{{sup/4|Pt}}, [[Stark Mountain]] | | [[Route]]s {{rtn|206|Sinnoh}}{{sup/4|DP}}, {{rtn|210|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|212|Sinnoh}}{{sup/4|Pt}}, {{rtn|215|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|216|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|217|Sinnoh}}, and {{rtn|227|Sinnoh}}{{sup/4|DP}}, [[Floaroma Meadow]], [[Mount Coronet|Mt. Coronet]], [[Pastoria City]]{{sup/4|DP}}, [[Great Marsh]]{{sup/4|DP}}, [[Fuego Ironworks]]{{sup/4|DP}}, [[Team Galactic HQ]], {{si|Victory Road}}{{sup/4|DP}}, [[Snowpoint Temple]]{{sup/4|Pt}}, [[Stark Mountain]] | ||
| All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 5 [[Badges]]), [[Celestic Town]] {{DL|Celestic Town|shop}}, [[Veilstone Department Store]]<br>{{a|Pickup}} (Level 1 | | All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 5 [[Badges]]), [[Celestic Town]] {{DL|Celestic Town|shop}}, [[Veilstone Department Store]]<br>{{a|Pickup}} ([[Level|Lv.]] 1-70) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev4|HGSS}} | | {{gameabbrev4|HGSS}} | ||
| {{rt|45|Johto}}, [[Dark Cave]], [[Azalea Town]], [[Slowpoke Well]], [[Ilex Forest]], [[Goldenrod Tunnel]], [[National Park]], [[Bell Tower]], [[Olivine City]], [[Mt. Mortar]], [[Lake of Rage]], [[Team Rocket HQ]], [[Ice Path]], {{ka|Victory Road}}, [[Vermilion City]], [[Cerulean Cave]] | | {{rt|45|Johto}}, [[Dark Cave]], [[Azalea Town]], [[Slowpoke Well]], [[Ilex Forest]], [[Goldenrod Tunnel]], [[National Park]], [[Bell Tower]], [[Olivine City]], [[Mt. Mortar]], [[Lake of Rage]], [[Team Rocket HQ]], [[Ice Path]], {{ka|Victory Road}}, [[Vermilion City]], [[Cerulean Cave]] | ||
| All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 5 [[Badges]]); {{DL|Cianwood City|Cianwood City Pharmacy}}, [[Celadon Department Store]], [[Goldenrod Department Store]]<br>{{a|Pickup}} (Level 1 | | All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 5 [[Badges]]); {{DL|Cianwood City|Cianwood City Pharmacy}}, [[Celadon Department Store]], [[Goldenrod Department Store]]<br>{{a|Pickup}} ([[Level|Lv.]] 1-70) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrevss|PW}} | | {{gameabbrevss|PW}} | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| {{gameabbrev5|BW}} | | {{gameabbrev5|BW}} | ||
| [[Route]]s {{rtn|3|Unova}}, {{rtn|8|Unova}}, {{rtn|10|Unova}}, and {{rtn|12|Unova}}, [[Striaton City]], [[Wellspring Cave]], [[Twist Mountain]], {{OBP|Victory Road|Black and White}}, [[Giant Chasm]] | | [[Route]]s {{rtn|3|Unova}}, {{rtn|8|Unova}}, {{rtn|10|Unova}}, and {{rtn|12|Unova}}, [[Striaton City]], [[Wellspring Cave]], [[Twist Mountain]], {{OBP|Victory Road|Black and White}}, [[Giant Chasm]] | ||
| All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 5 [[Badges]]), [[Shopping Mall Nine]]<br>{{a|Pickup}} (Level 1 | | All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 5 [[Badges]]), [[Shopping Mall Nine]]<br>{{a|Pickup}} ([[Level|Lv.]] 1-70) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev5|B2W2}} | | {{gameabbrev5|B2W2}} | ||
| [[Route]]s {{rtn|2|Unova}}, {{rtn|11|Unova}}, and {{rtn|23|Unova}}, [[Mistralton Cave]], [[Chargestone Cave]], [[Strange House]], [[Reversal Mountain]], [[Lacunosa Town]], [[Pinwheel Forest]], [[Moor of Icirrus]], [[Clay Tunnel]] | | [[Route]]s {{rtn|2|Unova}}, {{rtn|11|Unova}}, and {{rtn|23|Unova}}, [[Mistralton Cave]], [[Chargestone Cave]], [[Strange House]], [[Reversal Mountain]], [[Lacunosa Town]], [[Pinwheel Forest]], [[Moor of Icirrus]], [[Clay Tunnel]] | ||
| [[Castelia Sewers]] (daily){{sup/s|Sp}}{{sup/s|Su}}<br>All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 5 [[Badges]]), [[Shopping Mall Nine]], [[Join Avenue]] ({{DL|Join Avenue|Raffle Shop}}, {{DL|Join Avenue|Market}})<br>{{a|Pickup}} (Level 1 | | [[Castelia Sewers]] (daily){{sup/s|Sp}}{{sup/s|Su}}<br>All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 5 [[Badges]]), [[Shopping Mall Nine]], [[Join Avenue]] ({{DL|Join Avenue|Raffle Shop}}, {{DL|Join Avenue|Market}})<br>{{a|Pickup}} ([[Level|Lv.]] 1-70) | ||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrevss|DW}}{{tt|*|No longer in service}} | |||
| | |||
| {{dwa|Sparkling Sea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | | {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | ||
| {{rt|15|Kalos}}, [[Camphrier Town]], [[Snowbelle City]], {{kal|Victory Road}}, [[Terminus Cave]] | | {{rt|15|Kalos}}, [[Camphrier Town]], [[Snowbelle City]], {{kal|Victory Road}}, [[Terminus Cave]] | ||
| All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 5 [[Badges]])<br>[[Lumiose City]] {{DL|South Boulevard|Poké Miles|South Boulevard Pokémon Center}} (30 [[Poké Mile|PM]])<br>{{a|Pickup}} (Level 1 | | All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 5 [[Badges]])<br>[[Lumiose City]] {{DL|South Boulevard|Poké Miles|South Boulevard Pokémon Center}} (30 [[Poké Mile|PM]])<br>{{a|Pickup}} ([[Level|Lv.]] 1-70) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | | {{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | ||
| [[Route]]s {{rtn|110|Hoenn}}, {{rtn|119|Hoenn}}, {{rtn|120|Hoenn}}, and {{rtn|121|Hoenn}}, [[New Mauville]], [[Jagged Pass]], [[Meteor Falls]], [[Scorched Slab]], {{ho|Victory Road}}, [[Mirage Caves|Mirage Cave]] (south of {{rt|131|Hoenn}}) | | [[Route]]s {{rtn|110|Hoenn}}, {{rtn|119|Hoenn}}, {{rtn|120|Hoenn}}, and {{rtn|121|Hoenn}}, [[New Mauville]], [[Jagged Pass]], [[Meteor Falls]], [[Scorched Slab]], {{ho|Victory Road}}, [[Mirage Caves|Mirage Cave]] (south of {{rt|131|Hoenn}}) | ||
| All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 5 [[Badges]])<br>[[Mauville City]] {{DL|Mauville City|PokéMileage Center}} (30 [[Poké Mile|PM]])<br>{{a|Pickup}} (Level 1 | | All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 5 [[Badges]])<br>[[Mauville City]] {{DL|Mauville City|PokéMileage Center}} (30 [[Poké Mile|PM]])<br>{{a|Pickup}} ([[Level|Lv.]] 1-70) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrevss|PMC}} | | {{gameabbrevss|PMC}}{{tt|*|No longer in service}} | ||
| | | | ||
| {{DL|PokéMileage Club|PokéMileage Shop}} (15 [[Poké Mile|PM]] - fewer than 20 [[Medal]]s | | {{DL|PokéMileage Club|PokéMileage Shop}} (15 [[Poké Mile|PM]] - fewer than 20 [[Medal]]s; 12 [[Poké Mile|PM]] - 20 [[Medal]]s or more) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | | {{gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | ||
| [[Route]]s {{rtn|5|Alola}} and {{rtn|17|Alola}}, [[Aether Paradise]] (×1{{sup/7|SM}}/×2{{sup/7|USUM}}), [[Hano Grand Resort]] (×5){{sup/7|USUM}}, [[Vast Poni Canyon]], [[Team Rocket's Castle]]{{sup/7|USUM}} | | [[Route]]s {{rtn|5|Alola}} and {{rtn|17|Alola}}, [[Aether Paradise]] (×1{{sup/7|SM}}/×2{{sup/7|USUM}}), [[Hano Grand Resort]] (×5){{sup/7|USUM}}, [[Vast Poni Canyon]], [[Team Rocket's Castle]]{{sup/7|USUM}} | ||
| All [[Poké Mart]]s (after completing 5 [[Island challenge|trials]])<br> [[Big Wave Beach]], [[Ula'ula Beach]], [[Heahea Beach]], [[Poni Beach]] (2 [[Battle Point|BP]]){{sup/7|USUM}}<br>[[Festival Plaza]] ([[Festival Plaza#Lottery shops|Lottery shop]]: ninth prize, {{DL|Festival Plaza|Haunted houses}}, [[Festival Plaza#Goody shops|Pharmacy]])<br>{{a|Pickup}} (Level 1 | | All [[Poké Mart]]s (after completing 5 [[Island challenge|trials]])<br> [[Big Wave Beach]], [[Ula'ula Beach]], [[Heahea Beach]], [[Poni Beach]] (2 [[Battle Point|BP]]){{sup/7|USUM}}<br>[[Festival Plaza]] ([[Festival Plaza#Lottery shops|Lottery shop]]: ninth prize, {{DL|Festival Plaza|Haunted houses}}, [[Festival Plaza#Goody shops|Pharmacy]])<br>{{a|Pickup}} ([[Level|Lv.]] 1-70) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev7|PE}} | | {{gameabbrev7|PE}} | ||
| [[Route]] {{rtn|13|Kanto}} and {{rtn|19|Kanto}}, [[S.S. Anne]], [[Rock Tunnel]], [[Pokémon Tower]], [[Silph Co.]], {{ka|Pokémon Mansion}}, [[Cerulean Cave]] | | [[Route]] {{rtn|13|Kanto}} and {{rtn|19|Kanto}}, [[S.S. Anne]], [[Rock Tunnel]], [[Pokémon Tower]], [[Silph Co.]], {{ka|Pokémon Mansion}}, [[Cerulean Cave]] | ||
| All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 3 [[Badge]]s)<br>[[ | | All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 3 [[Badge]]s)<br>Hidden [[recurring item]] ([[Vermilion City]], [[Team Rocket Hideout]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}} | ||
| [[Hulbury]], [[Glimwood Tangle]] | | [[Hulbury]], [[Glimwood Tangle]] | ||
| All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 6 [[Badge]]s)<br>{{a|Pickup}} (Level 1 | | All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 6 [[Badge]]s)<br>{{a|Pickup}} ([[Level|Lv.]] 1-60) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|IA}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|IA}} | ||
Line 144: | Line 148: | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|BDSP}} | | {{gameabbrev8|BDSP}} | ||
| [[Route]]s {{rtn|206|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|210|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|215|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|216|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|217|Sinnoh}}, and {{rtn|227|Sinnoh}}, [[Floaroma Meadow]], [[Mount Coronet]], [[Pastoria City]], [[Great Marsh]], [[Fuego Ironworks]], [[Team Galactic HQ]], {{si|Victory Road}}, [[Stark Mountain]] | | [[Route]]s {{rtn|206|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|210|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|215|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|216|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|217|Sinnoh}}, and {{rtn|227|Sinnoh}}, [[Floaroma Meadow]], [[Mount Coronet]], [[Pastoria City]], [[Great Marsh]], [[Fuego Ironworks]], [[Team Galactic HQ]], {{si|Victory Road}}, [[Stark Mountain]] | ||
| All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 5 [[Badges]]), [[Celestic Town]] {{DL|Celestic Town|shop}}, [[Veilstone Department Store]], [[Ramanas Park]] shop<br>{{a|Pickup}} | | All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 5 [[Badges]]), [[Celestic Town]] {{DL|Celestic Town|shop}}, [[Veilstone Department Store]], [[Ramanas Park]] shop<br>{{a|Pickup}} ([[Level|Lv.]] 1-60) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|LA}} | | {{gameabbrev8|LA}} | ||
| [[Galaxy Hall]] (×3; reward for completing [[Task#Requests|Request]] 34: "Croagunk's Curative Poison") | | [[Galaxy Hall]] (×3; reward for completing [[Task#Requests|Request]] 34: "Croagunk's Curative Poison") | ||
| [[Crafting]]: 1 [[Cheri Berry]], 1 [[Pecha Berry]], 1 [[Rawst Berry]], and 1 [[Aspear Berry]]<br>{{DL|Jubilife Village|General | | [[Crafting]]: 1 [[Cheri Berry]], 1 [[Pecha Berry]], 1 [[Rawst Berry]], and 1 [[Aspear Berry]]<br>{{DL|Jubilife Village|General store}}, [[base camp]] stores (after completing [[Task#Requests|Request]] 43: "More New Wares")<br>[[Temple of Sinnoh]] (sold by [[Volo]], during [[Task#Missions|Mission]] 17: "Atop Mount Coronet" only)<br>[[Stone Portal]] (sold by [[Volo]], during [[Task#Missions|Mission]] 18: "The Counterpart" only) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev9|SV}} | | {{gameabbrev9|SV}} | ||
| [[Levincia]], [[Mesagoza]], [[Casseroya Lake]], [[Dalizapa Passage]], [[Glaseado Mountain]], [[Socarrat Trail]], [[East Province (Area One)]], [[East Province (Area Three)]], [[North Province (Area One)]], [[North Province (Area Two)]], [[North Province (Area Three)]], [[South Province (Area One)]], [[South Province (Area Two)]], [[South Province (Area Three)]], [[South Province (Area Four)]], [[South Province (Area Five)]], [[South Province (Area Six)]], [[West Province (Area One)]] | | [[Levincia]], [[Mesagoza]], [[Casseroya Lake]], [[Dalizapa Passage]], [[Glaseado Mountain]], [[Socarrat Trail]], [[East Province (Area One)]], [[East Province (Area Three)]], [[North Province (Area One)]], [[North Province (Area Two)]], [[North Province (Area Three)]], [[South Province (Area One)]], [[South Province (Area Two)]], [[South Province (Area Three)]], [[South Province (Area Four)]], [[South Province (Area Five)]], [[South Province (Area Six)]], [[West Province (Area One)]] | ||
| All [[Poké Mart]]s (after earning 7 [[Badge|Gym Badges]])<br>{{a|Pickup}} | | All [[Poké Mart]]s (after earning 7 [[Badge|Gym Badges]])<br>{{a|Pickup}} ([[Level|Lv.]] 1-60) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev9|SV}}{{gameabbrev9|TM}} | | {{gameabbrev9|SV}}{{gameabbrev9|TM}} | ||
| [[Kitakami Wilds]], [[Mossfell Confluence]], [[Oni Mountain]], [[Paradise Barrens]], [[Timeless Woods]] | |||
| {{DL|Mossui Town|Peachy's}} (after earning 6 [[Badge|Gym Badge]]s) | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
====Distribution==== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{medicine color light}}; border: 5px solid #{{medicine color}}" | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| {{DL| | {| border=1 style="background:#FFF; border:1px solid #{{medicine color light}}; border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Games | |||
! style="background:#FFF" | Event | |||
! style="background:#FFF" | Language/Region | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Distribution period | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{gameabbrev7|SM}} | |||
| {{DL|List of other event distributions (Generation VII)|Pokémon Center Sapporo reopening items}} | |||
| Japan | |||
| December 1, 2016 to January 31, 2017 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{gameabbrev9|SV}} | |||
| {{DL|List of other event distributions (Generation IX)|Pokémon Scarlet and Violet Downloadable Version Adventure Set}} | |||
| All | |||
| November 18, 2022 to March 7, 2023 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
edits