10,975
edits
(→In the core series games: SwSh DLC locations) |
(→Acquisition: Link to den pages; Teal Mask locations; events; adjustments) |
||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | | {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | ||
| [[Mt. Moon]], {{OBP|Four Island|town}} | | [[Mt. Moon]], {{OBP|Four Island|town}} | ||
| [[ | | Hidden [[recurring item]] ([[Treasure Beach]], [[Resort Gorgeous]], [[Outcast Island]])<br>[[Resort Gorgeous]] (possible reward from [[Selphy]])<br>Held by {{wild|Staryu}} (5% chance){{sup/3|LG}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | | {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | ||
| [[Route]]s {{rtn|208|Sinnoh}}{{sup/4|Pt}}, {{rtn|227|Sinnoh}}{{sup/4|Pt}}, and {{rtn|228|Sinnoh}}{{sup/4|Pt}}, [[Mt. Coronet]]{{sup/4|Pt}}, [[Veilstone City]]{{sup/4|Pt}}, [[Fuego Ironworks]]{{sup/4|Pt}}, [[Stark Mountain]]{{sup/4|Pt}} | | [[Route]]s {{rtn|208|Sinnoh}}{{sup/4|Pt}}, {{rtn|227|Sinnoh}}{{sup/4|Pt}}, and {{rtn|228|Sinnoh}}{{sup/4|Pt}}, [[Mt. Coronet]]{{sup/4|Pt}}, [[Veilstone City]]{{sup/4|Pt}}, [[Fuego Ironworks]]{{sup/4|Pt}}, [[Stark Mountain]]{{sup/4|Pt}} | ||
| [[Underground]], [[Iron Island]]{{sup/4|Pt}} <br>Held by {{wild|Staryu}} (5% chance) | | [[Underground]], [[Iron Island]]{{sup/4|Pt}}<br>Held by {{wild|Staryu}} (5% chance) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev4|HGSS}} | | {{gameabbrev4|HGSS}} | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| {{gameabbrev5|B2W2}} | | {{gameabbrev5|B2W2}} | ||
| [[Route]]s {{rtn|13|Unova}}, {{rtn|18|Unova}}, and {{rtn|23|Unova}}, [[Desert Resort]], [[Reversal Mountain]], [[Giant Chasm]], {{OBP|Victory Road|Black 2 and White 2}}<br>[[Passerby Analytics HQ]] (complete "Which songs can you relate to?" survey)<br>[[Join Avenue]] ({{DL|Join Avenue|Avenue rank}} reward) | | [[Route]]s {{rtn|13|Unova}}, {{rtn|18|Unova}}, and {{rtn|23|Unova}}, [[Desert Resort]], [[Reversal Mountain]], [[Giant Chasm]], {{OBP|Victory Road|Black 2 and White 2}}<br>[[Passerby Analytics HQ]] (complete "Which songs can you relate to?" survey)<br>[[Join Avenue]] ({{DL|Join Avenue|Avenue rank}} reward) | ||
| [[Pokéstar Studios]] (gift after completing a movie)<br>Held by {{wild|Staryu}} and {{wild|Starmie}} (5% chance each)<br> | | [[Pokéstar Studios]] (gift after completing a movie)<br>Held by {{wild|Staryu}} and {{wild|Starmie}} (5% chance each)<br>Transfer from {{pkmn|Dream Radar}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrevss|DW}} | | {{gameabbrevss|DW}}{{tt|*|No longer in service}} | ||
| | | | ||
| {{dwa|Windswept Sky}} | | {{dwa|Windswept Sky}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrevss|PDR}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Dream Cloud]]s (Simulator α, Simulator β, Simulator γ) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | | {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | ||
Line 98: | Line 102: | ||
| {{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | | {{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | ||
| [[Route]]s {{rtn|108|Hoenn}}, {{rtn|127|Hoenn}}, {{rtn|133|Hoenn}}, and {{rtn|134|Hoenn}}, [[Meteor Falls]], [[Mossdeep City]], [[Shoal Cave]], [[Mirage Islands|Mirage Island]] (north of {{rt|113|Hoenn}}) | | [[Route]]s {{rtn|108|Hoenn}}, {{rtn|127|Hoenn}}, {{rtn|133|Hoenn}}, and {{rtn|134|Hoenn}}, [[Meteor Falls]], [[Mossdeep City]], [[Shoal Cave]], [[Mirage Islands|Mirage Island]] (north of {{rt|113|Hoenn}}) | ||
| Any [[Pokémon Contest|Contest Spectacular]] [[Contest Hall|Hall]] (random gift from a fan after completing a Hyper Rank Contest)<br>{{rt|111|Hoenn}} (15% chance after rematch with {{tc|Ruin Maniac}} Dusty)<br>{{m|Rock Smash}} (except [[Mirage spot]]s)<br>Held by {{wild|Staryu}} (5% chance) | | Any [[Pokémon Contest|Contest Spectacular]] [[Contest Hall|Hall]] (random gift from a fan after completing a Hyper Rank Contest)<br>{{rt|111|Hoenn}} (15% chance after a [[rematch]] with {{tc|Ruin Maniac}} Dusty)<br>{{m|Rock Smash}} (except [[Mirage spot]]s)<br>Held by {{wild|Staryu}} (5% chance) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | | {{gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | ||
| [[Route]]s {{rtn|2|Alola}}, {{rtn|5|Alola}}, and {{rtn|11|Alola}}, [[Seaward Cave]], [[Ten Carat Hill]], [[Poni Plains]]{{sup/7|SM}} | | [[Route]]s {{rtn|2|Alola}}, {{rtn|5|Alola}}, and {{rtn|11|Alola}}, [[Seaward Cave]], [[Ten Carat Hill]], [[Poni Plains]]{{sup/7|SM}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Ambush encounter]]s ({{p|Staryu}} on [[Hano Beach]])<br>Smashing [[breakable rock]]s with [[Poké Ride|Tauros Charge or Sharpedo Jet]] ([[Route]]s {{rtn|15|Alola}} and {{rtn|17|Alola}}, [[Vast Poni Canyon]], [[Poni Breaker Coast]]{{sup/7|USUM}}, [[Poni Plains]], [[Resolution Cave]], [[Poni Coast]])<br>[[Poké Pelago]] (Isle Aphun - Odd-Shard Hunting, Interesting-Item Hunting)<br>Held by {{wild|Staryu}}, {{wild|Starmie}}, and {{wild|Minior}} (5% chance each) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev7|PE}} | | {{gameabbrev7|PE}} | ||
| [[Silph Co.]] | | [[Silph Co.]] | ||
| [[Pokémon Tower]] | | Hidden [[recurring item]] ([[Pokémon Tower]])<br>Found by [[walking Pokémon]] ([[Rock Tunnel]], [[Cerulean Cave]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}} | ||
| {{rt|8|Galar}} (×2), [[Motostoke]], [[Galar Mine]], [[Galar Mine No. 2]] | | {{rt|8|Galar}} (×2), [[Motostoke]], [[Galar Mine]], [[Galar Mine No. 2]] | ||
| [[Bridge Field]] ({{DL|Bridge Field|Digging Duo}})<br>[[Stony Wilderness]], [[Dusty Bowl]], [[Giant's Mirror]], [[Hammerlocke Hills]], [[Giant's Cap | | [[Bridge Field]] ({{DL|Bridge Field|Digging Duo}})<br>Hidden [[recurring item]] ([[Stony Wilderness]], [[Dusty Bowl]], [[Giant's Mirror]], [[Hammerlocke Hills]], [[Giant's Cap]])<br>[[Max Raid Battle]]s ([[Rolling Fields/Dens|Rolling Fields]], [[East Lake Axewell/Dens|East Lake Axewell]], [[Giant's Seat/Dens|Giant's Seat]], [[North Lake Miloch/Dens|North Lake Miloch]], [[Motostoke Riverbank/Dens|Motostoke Riverbank]], [[Bridge Field/Dens|Bridge Field]], [[Stony Wilderness/Dens|Stony Wilderness]], [[Dusty Bowl/Dens|Dusty Bowl]], [[Hammerlocke Hills/Dens|Hammerlocke Hills]], [[Giant's Cap/Dens|Giant's Cap]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|IA}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|IA}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Fields of Honor]], [[Soothing Wetlands]], [[Challenge Beach]], [[Brawlers' Cave]], [[Courageous Cavern]], [[Potbottom Desert]], [[Honeycalm Sea | | Hidden [[recurring item]] ([[Fields of Honor]], [[Soothing Wetlands]], [[Challenge Beach]], [[Brawlers' Cave]], [[Courageous Cavern]], [[Potbottom Desert]], [[Honeycalm Sea]])<br>[[Max Raid Battle]]s ([[Fields of Honor/Dens|Fields of Honor]], [[Soothing Wetlands/Dens|Soothing Wetlands]], [[Forest of Focus/Dens|Forest of Focus]], [[Challenge Beach/Dens|Challenge Beach]], [[Brawlers' Cave/Dens|Brawlers' Cave]], [[Challenge Road/Dens|Challenge Road]], [[Courageous Cavern/Dens|Courageous Cavern]], [[Training Lowlands/Dens|Training Lowlands]], [[Potbottom Desert/Dens|Potbottom Desert]], [[Stepping-Stone Sea/Dens|Stepping-Stone Sea]])<br>[[Cram-o-matic]] ({{t|Ice}}, {{t|Dragon}}, or {{t|Dark}}: 52-60 points)<br>[[Cram-o-matic]] ([[Stardust]] in Slots #1, #3, and #4) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|CT}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|CT}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Slippery Slope]], [[Old Cemetery]], [[Tunnel to the Top]], [[Roaring-Sea Caves]], [[Frigid Sea]], [[Three-Point Pass]], [[Ballimere Lake]], [[Lakeside Cave | | Hidden [[recurring item]] ([[Slippery Slope]], [[Old Cemetery]], [[Tunnel to the Top]], [[Roaring-Sea Caves]], [[Frigid Sea]], [[Three-Point Pass]], [[Ballimere Lake]], [[Lakeside Cave]])<br>[[Max Raid Battle]]s ([[Slippery Slope/Dens|Slippery Slope]], [[Giant's Bed/Dens|Giant's Bed]], [[Snowslide Slope/Dens|Snowslide Slope]], [[Path to the Peak/Dens|Path to the Peak]], [[Frigid Sea/Dens|Frigid Sea]], [[Ballimere Lake/Dens|Ballimere Lake]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|BDSP}} | | {{gameabbrev8|BDSP}} | ||
Line 126: | Line 130: | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|LA}} | | {{gameabbrev8|LA}} | ||
| [[Jubilife Village]] (reward for completing [[Task#Requests|Request]] 50: "Double the Tails, Double the Fun")<br>[[Galaxy Hall]] (reward for completing [[Task#Requests|Request]] 58: "Gone Astray...in the Coastlands")<br>[[Galaxy Hall]] (×2; reward for completing [[Task#Requests|Request]] 69: "Gone Astray...in the Highlands")<br>[[Galaxy Hall]] (×3; reward for completing [[Task#Requests|Request]] 77: "Gone Astray...in the Fieldlands")<br>[[Galaxy Hall]] (×5; reward for completing [[Task#Requests|Request]] 86: "Gone Astray...in the Icelands")<br>[[Jubilife Village]] (×3; reward for completing [[Task#Requests|Request]] 99: "Tricky Treat Strategy") | | [[Jubilife Village]] (reward for completing [[Task#Requests|Request]] 50: "Double the Tails, Double the Fun")<br>[[Galaxy Hall]] (reward for completing [[Task#Requests|Request]] 58: "Gone Astray...in the Coastlands")<br>[[Galaxy Hall]] (×2; reward for completing [[Task#Requests|Request]] 69: "Gone Astray...in the Highlands")<br>[[Galaxy Hall]] (×3; reward for completing [[Task#Requests|Request]] 77: "Gone Astray...in the Fieldlands")<br>[[Galaxy Hall]] (×5; reward for completing [[Task#Requests|Request]] 86: "Gone Astray...in the Icelands")<br>[[Jubilife Village]] (×3; reward for completing [[Task#Requests|Request]] 99: "Tricky Treat Strategy") | ||
| [[Crafting]]: 3 [[Red Shard]]s, 3 [[Blue Shard]]s, 3 [[Green Shard]]s, and 1 [[Stardust]]<br>Sometimes found by | | [[Crafting]]: 3 [[Red Shard]]s, 3 [[Blue Shard]]s, 3 [[Green Shard]]s, and 1 [[Stardust]]<br>Sometimes found by {{DL|Ride Pokémon (Hisui)|Ursaluna}}<br>[[Space-time distortion]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev9|SV}} | | {{gameabbrev9|SV}} | ||
| Reward for | | Reward for registering 230 and 250 Pokémon in the [[List of Pokémon by Paldea Pokédex number|Paldea Pokédex]] (×3 each) | ||
| [[Tera Raid Battle]]s (3★, 4★, 5★, 6★, 7★)<br>[[Asado Desert]] ( | | [[Tera Raid Battle]]s (3★, 4★, 5★, 6★, 7★)<br>Sparkling overworld item ([[Asado Desert]]) | ||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrev9|SV}}{{gameabbrev9|TM}} | |||
| Reward for registering 130 Pokémon in the [[List of Pokémon by Kitakami Pokédex number|Kitakami Pokédex]] (×5) | |||
| Sparkling overworld item ([[Fellhorn Gorge]], [[Reveler's Road]]) | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
====Distribution==== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{treasures color light}}; border: 5px solid #{{treasures color}}" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 style="background:#FFF; border:1px solid #{{treasures color light}}; border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Games | |||
! style="background:#FFF" | Event | |||
! style="background:#FFF" | Language/Region | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Distribution period | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{gameabbrev8|LA}} | |||
| {{DL|List of other event distributions (Generation VIII)|Grit Pebbles, Rare Candies and Star Pieces}} | |||
| All | |||
| March 4 to 31, 2022 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{gameabbrev9|SV}} | |||
| {{DL|List of other event distributions (Generation IX)|Poké Times Wish Items}} | |||
| All | |||
| January 6-10 to 15, 2023 | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
=====As a [[held item]]===== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{treasures color light}}; border: 5px solid #{{treasures color}}" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 style="background:#FFF; border:1px solid #{{treasures color light}}; border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Games | |||
! style="background:#FFF" | Event | |||
! style="background:#FFF" | Language/Region | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Distribution period | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | |||
| {{DL|List of local event Pokémon distributions (Generation VI)|2014 Tanabata Jirachi}} | |||
| Japan | |||
| August 1 to 31, 2014 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| rowspan=2 | {{gameabbrev6|XYORAS}} | |||
| {{DL|List of Japanese region serial code event Pokémon distributions (Generation VI)|Machamp|Pokémon EXPO Gym Pokémon}} | |||
| Japanese | |||
| November 19, 2015 to May 31, 2016 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{DL|List of Japanese region serial code event Pokémon distributions (Generation VI)|Nintendo Hong Kong Jirachi}} | |||
| Japanese | |||
| December 12, 2015 to January 31, 2016 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{gameabbrev7|SM}} | |||
| {{DL|List of local event Pokémon distributions (Sun, Moon, Ultra Sun, and Ultra Moon)|2017 Tanabata Jirachi}} | |||
| Japan | |||
| August 6 to 13, 2017 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | |||
| {{DL|List of local event Pokémon distributions (Sun, Moon, Ultra Sun, and Ultra Moon)|2018 Tanabata Jirachi}} | |||
| Japan | |||
| August 1 to 31, 2018 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
edits