2,595
edits
Meanscreen (talk | contribs) (→Learning and unlearning: it looks like this will become a staple feature) |
Meanscreen (talk | contribs) (→Evolutions: editing for la + sv, annihilape and dudunsparce are placeholder images until their art is revealed) |
||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| {{ArtP|469|Yanmega}}<br>{{pcolor|Yanmega|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Bug}}{{typecolor|Flying}}</small> | | {{ArtP|469|Yanmega}}<br>{{pcolor|Yanmega|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Bug}}{{typecolor|Flying}}</small> | ||
| colspan="2" | Yanmega does not evolve | | colspan="2" | Yanmega does not evolve | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| colspan="2" | Girafarig is the lowest in its line | |||
| {{ArtP|203|Girafarig}}<br>{{pcolor|Girafarig|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Normal}}{{typecolor|Psychic}}</small> | |||
| {{bag|Rare Candy}} + {{bag|TM Psychic}}<br>[[Level]] Up<br><small>(knowing {{m|Twin Beam}})</small><br>→ | |||
| {{ArtP|928|Farigiraf}}<br>{{pcolor|Farigiraf|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Normal}}{{typecolor|Psychic}}</small> | |||
| colspan="2" | Farigiraf does not evolve | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| colspan="2" | Dunsparce is the lowest in its line | |||
| {{ArtP|206|Dunsparce}}<br>{{pcolor|Dunsparce|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Normal}}</small> | |||
| {{bag|Rare Candy}} + {{bag|TM Normal}}<br>[[Level]] Up<br><small>(knowing {{m|Hyper Drill}})</small><br>→ | |||
| [[File:Menu SV Dudunsparce.png|80px|link=Dudunsparce (Pokémon)]]<br>{{pcolor|Dudunsparce|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Normal}}</small> | |||
| colspan="2" | Dudunsparce does not evolve | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{ArtP|220|Swinub}}<br>{{pcolor|Swinub|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Ice}}{{typecolor|Ground}}</small> | | {{ArtP|220|Swinub}}<br>{{pcolor|Swinub|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Ice}}{{typecolor|Ground}}</small> | ||
Line 108: | Line 120: | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|}<br clear="all"> | |}<br clear="all"> | ||
Some Pokémon evolve after using a move a certain amount of times, sometimes in a certain [[Move mastery|style]]. | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{bulba color}}; {{roundy|10px}}; border:3px solid #{{bulba color dark}}" cellpadding=2px | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#{{bulba color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Previous evolution | |||
! colspan="3" style="background:#{{bulba color light}};" | Move evolution | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#{{bulba color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Additional evolution | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{ArtP|056|Mankey}}<br>{{pcolor|Mankey|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Fighting}}</small> | |||
| {{bag|Rare Candy}}<br>[[Level]] 28+<br>→ | |||
| {{ArtP|057|Primeape}}<br>{{pcolor|Primeape|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Fighting}}</small> | |||
| {{bag|Rare Candy}} + {{bag|TM Ghost}}<br>[[Level]] Up<br><small>(after using {{m|Rage Fist}} 20 times)</small><br>→ | |||
| [[File:Menu SV Annihilape.png|80px|link=Annihilape (Pokémon)]]<br>{{pcolor|Annihilape|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Fighting}}{{typecolor|Ghost}}</small> | |||
| colspan="2" | Annihilape does not evolve | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| colspan="2" | Qwilfish is the lowest in its line | |||
| {{ArtP|211|Qwilfish|form=-Hisui}}<br>{{pcolor|Qwilfish|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Dark}}{{typecolor|Poison}}</small> | |||
| [[File:Mastery scroll.png|20px|link=Move mastery]]{{bag|TM Poison}} Use {{mcolor|Barb Barrage|000}}<br> in the {{color2|000|Move mastery|strong style}} 20 times ({{gameabbrev8|LA}})<br>→ | |||
| {{ArtP|904|Overqwil}}<br>{{pcolor|Overqwil|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Dark}}{{typecolor|Poison}}</small> | |||
| colspan="2" | Overqwil does not evolve | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| colspan="2" | Stantler is the lowest in its line | |||
| {{ArtP|234|Stantler}}<br>{{pcolor|Stantler|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Normal}}</small> | |||
| [[File:Mastery scroll.png|20px|link=Move mastery]]{{bag|TM Psychic}} Use {{mcolor|Psyshield Bash|000}}<br> in the {{color2|000|Move mastery|agile style}} 20 times ({{gameabbrev8|LA}})<br>→ | |||
| {{ArtP|899|Wyrdeer}}<br>{{pcolor|Wyrdeer|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Normal}}{{typecolor|Psychic}}</small> | |||
| colspan="2" | Wyrdeer does not evolve | |||
|} | |||
===Unusable moves=== | ===Unusable moves=== |
edits