4,661
edits
m (outdated) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
In [[Pokémon Masters EX]], there are a number of '''medals''' (Japanese: エンブレム ''Emblem'') that the player can earn. Medals were first introduced with update 1.10.5 and can be accessed from the Poryphone menu. The [[Pokémon Masters League]] Badges also fall under this category. | In [[Pokémon Masters EX]], there are a number of '''medals''' (Japanese: エンブレム ''Emblem'') that the player can earn. Medals were first introduced with update 1.10.5 and can be accessed from the Poryphone menu. The [[Pokémon Masters League]] Badges also fall under this category. | ||
Line 132: | Line 131: | ||
| Crescent Moon Shaper | | Crescent Moon Shaper | ||
| Complete all missions in the Cresselia Legendary Arena | | Complete all missions in the Cresselia Legendary Arena | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan=4 | {{p|Latias}} | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal Latias Challenger.png|80px]] | |||
| Latias's Challenger | |||
| Complete the following Legendary Arena with 30 or fewer sync pair(s):<br>Latias's Challenge: Part 1 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal Latias Foe.png|80px]] | |||
| Latias's Foe | |||
| Complete the following Legendary Arena with 30 or fewer sync pair(s):<br>Latias's Challenge: Part 2 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal Latias Bane.png|80px]] | |||
| Latias's Bane | |||
| Complete the following Legendary Arena with 30 or fewer sync pair(s):<br>Latias's Challenge: Part 3 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal Crimson Eon Breaker.png|80px]] | |||
| Crimson Eon Breaker | |||
| Complete all missions in the Latias Legendary Arena | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan=4 | {{p|Tornadus}} | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal Tornadus Challenger.png|80px]] | |||
| Tornadus's Challenger | |||
| Complete the following Legendary Arena with 30 or fewer sync pair(s):<br>Tornadus's Challenge: Part 1 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal Tornadus Foe.png|80px]] | |||
| Tornadus's Foe | |||
| Complete the following Legendary Arena with 30 or fewer sync pair(s):<br>Tornadus's Challenge: Part 2 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal Tornadus Bane.png|80px]] | |||
| Tornadus's Bane | |||
| Complete the following Legendary Arena with 30 or fewer sync pair(s):<br>Tornadus's Challenge: Part 3 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal Tornado Tamer.png|80px]] | |||
| Tornado Tamer | |||
| Complete all missions in the Tornadus Legendary Arena | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 186: | Line 219: | ||
| Complete the following area with 6 or fewer sync pairs falling to 0 HP:<br>Full-Force Battle! Round 2 | | Complete the following area with 6 or fewer sync pairs falling to 0 HP:<br>Full-Force Battle! Round 2 | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=4 | New World Dilemma | ||
| [[File:Masters Medal 1-Star New World Dilemma.png|80px]] | |||
| 1☆ New World Dilemma | |||
|Complete Legendary Event:<br>New World Dilemma: A Perfect, Complete Answer | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 2-Star New World Dilemma.png|80px]] | | [[File:Masters Medal 2-Star New World Dilemma.png|80px]] | ||
| 2☆ New World Dilemma | | 2☆ New World Dilemma | ||
Line 305: | Line 342: | ||
| Hasty Hero | | Hasty Hero | ||
| Complete Time Trial: Round 3 or Speed Challenge in less than 02:00 | | Complete Time Trial: Round 3 or Speed Challenge in less than 02:00 | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan=8 | Battle Buffet Bash | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 1-Star Battle Buffet Bash.png|80px]] | |||
| 1☆ Battle Buffet Bash | |||
| Obtained as a tier reward in Battle Buffet Bash | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 2-Star Battle Buffet Bash.png|80px]] | |||
| 2☆ Battle Buffet Bash | |||
| Obtained as a tier reward in Battle Buffet Bash | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 3-Star Battle Buffet Bash.png|80px]] | |||
| 3☆ Battle Buffet Bash | |||
| Obtained as a tier reward in Battle Buffet Bash | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal Super Stuffed.png|80px]] | |||
| Super Stuffed | |||
| Obtained as a tier reward in Battle Buffet Bash | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 1-Star Appetizer.png|80px]] | |||
| 1☆ Appetizer | |||
| Obtained as a prestige reward in Battle Buffet Bash | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 2-Star Appetizer.png|80px]] | |||
| 2☆ Appetizer | |||
| Obtained as a prestige reward in Battle Buffet Bash | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 3-Star Appetizer.png|80px]] | |||
| 3☆ Appetizer | |||
| Obtained as a prestige reward in Battle Buffet Bash | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal Fine Diner.png|80px]] | |||
| Fine Diner | |||
| Obtained as a prestige reward in Battle Buffet Bash | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| The Beast That Devours the Sun | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 1-Star The Beast That Devours the Sun.png|80px]] | |||
| 1☆ The Beast That Devours the Sun | |||
| Complete Legendary Event:<br>The Beast That Devours the Sun: A Shining New Friend | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan=4 | Deck the Halls | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 1-Star Deck the Halls.png|80px]] | |||
| 1☆ Deck the Halls | |||
| Complete Story Event: Deck the Halls:<br>The Gift of Joy | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 2-Star Deck the Halls.png|80px]] | |||
| 2☆ Deck the Halls | |||
| Complete the following single-player area on Super Hard ×1:<br>Story Event: Deck the Halls Full-Force Battle! Round 1 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 3-Star Deck the Halls.png|80px]] | |||
| 3☆ Deck the Halls | |||
| Complete the following single-player area on Ultra Hard ×1:<br>Story Event: Deck the Halls Full-Force Battle! Round 2 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal Jolly Decorator.png|80px]] | |||
| Jolly Decorator | |||
| Complete the following area with 6 or fewer sync pairs falling to 0 HP:<br>Full-Force Battle! Round 2 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan=4 | The Ideal Formula | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 1-Star Ideal Formula.png|80px]] | |||
| 1☆ The Ideal Formula | |||
| Complete Story Event: The Ideal Formula:<br>No More Good-byes | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 2-Star Ideal Formula.png|80px]] | |||
| 2☆ The Ideal Formula | |||
| Complete the following single-player area on Super Hard ×1:<br>Story Event: The Ideal Formula Full-Force Battle! Round 1 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 3-Star Ideal Formula.png|80px]] | |||
| 3☆ The Ideal Formula | |||
| Complete the following single-player area on Ultra Hard ×1:<br>Story Event: The Ideal Formula Full-Force Battle! Round 2 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal N-Describable Love.png|80px]] | |||
| N-Describable Love | |||
| Complete the following area with 6 or fewer sync pairs falling to 0 HP:<br>Full-Force Battle! Round 2 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan=4 | Season's Greetings | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 1-Star Season Greetings.png|80px]] | |||
| 1☆ Season's Greetings | |||
| Complete Story Event: Season's Greetings:<br>A Heartfelt Thank-You | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 2-Star Season Greetings.png|80px]] | |||
| 2☆ Season's Greetings | |||
| Complete the following single-player area on Super Hard ×1:<br>Story Event: Season's Greetings Full-Force Battle! Round 1 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 3-Star Season Greetings.png|80px]] | |||
| 3☆ Season's Greetings | |||
| Complete the following single-player area on Ultra Hard ×1:<br>Story Event: Season's Greetings Full-Force Battle! Round 2 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal New Year Card Courier.png|80px]] | |||
| New Year’s Card Courier | |||
| Complete the following area with 6 or fewer sync pairs falling to 0 HP:<br>Full-Force Battle! Round 2 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pure Hearts and Rainbow Wings | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 1-Star Pure Hearts and Rainbow Wings.png|80px]] | |||
| 1☆ Pure Hearts and Rainbow Wings | |||
| Complete Legendary Event:<br>Pure Hearts and Rainbow Wings: A Pure Heart Revealed | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan=4 | Team Hoenn Unite! | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 1-Star Team Hoenn Unite.png|80px]] | |||
| 1☆ Team Hoenn Unite! | |||
| Obtain Event Voucher D | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 2-Star Team Hoenn Unite.png|80px]] | |||
| 2☆ Team Hoenn Unite! | |||
| Complete the following single-player area on Super Hard ×1:<br>Story Event: Team Hoenn Unite! Full-Force Battle! Round 1 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 3-Star Team Hoenn Unite.png|80px]] | |||
| 3☆ Team Hoenn Unite! | |||
| Complete the following single-player area on Ultra Hard ×1:<br>Story Event: Team Hoenn Unite! Full-Force Battle! Round 2 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal Go Team Hoenn.png|80px]] | |||
| Go Team Hoenn! | |||
| Complete the following area with 6 or fewer sync pairs falling to 0 HP:<br>Full-Force Battle! Round 2 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan=4 | Baking Buddies | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 1-Star Baking Buddies.png|80px]] | |||
| 1☆ Baking Buddies | |||
| Complete Story Event: Baking Buddies:<br>Thank-Yous All Around | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 2-Star Baking Buddies.png|80px]] | |||
| 2☆ Baking Buddies | |||
| Complete the following single-player area on Super Hard ×1:<br>Story Event: Baking Buddies Full-Force Battle! Round 1 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 3-Star Baking Buddies.png|80px]] | |||
| 3☆ Baking Buddies | |||
| Complete the following single-player area on Ultra Hard ×1:<br>Story Event: Baking Buddies Full-Force Battle! Round 2 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal Best Palentine.png|80px]] | |||
| Best Palentine | |||
| Complete the following area with 6 or fewer sync pairs falling to 0 HP:<br>Full-Force Battle! Round 2 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Lurking Shadow | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 1-Star Lurking Shadow.png|80px]] | |||
| 1☆ Lurking Shadow | |||
| Complete Legendary Event:<br>Lurking Shadow: A Questionable Alliance | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan=4 | Give and Take | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 1-Star Give and Take.png|80px]] | |||
| 1☆ Give and Take | |||
|Complete Legendary Event:<br>Give and Take: Message to the Future | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 2-Star Give and Take.png|80px]] | |||
| 2☆ Give and Take | |||
| Complete the following single-player area on Super Hard ×1:<br>Legendary Event: Give and Take Full-Force Battle! Round 1 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 3-Star Give and Take.png|80px]] | |||
| 3☆ Give and Take | |||
| Complete the following single-player area on Ultra Hard ×1:<br> Legendary Event: Give and Take Full-Force Battle! Round 2 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal Clash of Convictions.png|80px]] | |||
| Clash of Convictions | |||
| Complete the following area with 6 or fewer sync pairs falling to 0 HP:<br>Full-Force Battle! Round 2 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan=4 | Champion Time | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 1-Star Champion Time.png|80px]] | |||
| 1☆ Champion Time | |||
| Complete Story Event: Champion Time:<br>A Champion Time for All | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 2-Star Champion Time.png|80px]] | |||
| 2☆ Champion Time | |||
| Complete the following single-player area on Super Hard ×1:<br>Story Event: Champion Time Full-Force Battle! Round 1 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 3-Star Champion Time.png|80px]] | |||
| 3☆ Champion Time | |||
| Complete the following single-player area on Ultra Hard ×1:<br>Story Event: Champion Time Full-Force Battle! Round 2 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal Galar Ambassador.png|80px]] | |||
| Galar Ambassador | |||
| Complete the following area with 6 or fewer sync pairs falling to 0 HP:<br>Full-Force Battle! Round 2 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan=4 | Shining Heart of Dragons | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 1-Star Shining Heart of Dragons.png|80px]] | |||
| 1☆ Shining Heart of Dragons | |||
| Complete Story Event: Shining Heart of Dragons:<br>The Rising Champion | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 2-Star Shining Heart of Dragons.png|80px]] | |||
| 2☆ Shining Heart of Dragons | |||
| Complete the following single-player area on Super Hard ×1:<br>Story Event: Shining Heart of Dragons Full-Force Battle! Round 1 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 3-Star Shining Heart of Dragons.png|80px]] | |||
| 3☆ Shining Heart of Dragons | |||
| Complete the following single-player area on Ultra Hard ×1:<br>Story Event: Shining Heart of Dragons Full-Force Battle! Round 2 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal Heart of a Dragon.png|80px]] | |||
| Heart of a Dragon | |||
| Complete the following area with 6 or fewer sync pairs falling to 0 HP:<br>Full-Force Battle! Round 2 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan=4 | Pasio Eggsplorers | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 1-Star Pasio Eggsplorers.png|80px]] | |||
| 1☆ Pasio Eggsplorers | |||
| Complete Story Event: Pasio Eggsplorers:<br>A Sunny-Side Future | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 2-Star Pasio Eggsplorers.png|80px]] | |||
| 2☆ Pasio Eggsplorers | |||
| Complete the following single-player area on Super Hard ×1:<br>Story Event: Pasio Eggsplorers Full-Force Battle! Round 1 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 3-Star Pasio Eggsplorers.png|80px]] | |||
| 3☆ Pasio Eggsplorers | |||
| Complete the following single-player area on Ultra Hard ×1:<br>Story Event: Pasio Eggsplorers Full-Force Battle! Round 2 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal Hunting Eggspert.png|80px]] | |||
| Hunting Eggspert | |||
| Complete the following area with 6 or fewer sync pairs falling to 0 HP:<br>Full-Force Battle! Round 2 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan=4 | Trials on the Isle | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 1-Star Trials on the Isle.png|80px]] | |||
| 1☆ Trials on the Isle | |||
| Complete Story Event: Trials on the Isle:<br>An Irresistible Aroma | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 2-Star Trials on the Isle.png|80px]] | |||
| 2☆ Trials on the Isle | |||
| Complete the following single-player area on Super Hard ×1:<br>Story Event: Trials on the Isle Full-Force Battle! Round 1 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 3-Star Trials on the Isle.png|80px]] | |||
| 3☆ Trials on the Isle | |||
| Complete the following single-player area on Ultra Hard ×1:<br>Story Event: Trials on the Isle Full-Force Battle! Round 2 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal Pasio Trial Master.png|80px]] | |||
| Pasio Trial Master | |||
| Complete the following area with 6 or fewer sync pairs falling to 0 HP:<br>Full-Force Battle! Round 2 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan=4 | Eternal Rivals | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 1-Star Eternal Rivals.png|80px]] | |||
| 1☆ Eternal Rivals | |||
| Complete any of the following areas a total of 1 time:<br>• Time Trial: Round 2, single-player (Hard)<br>• Speed Challenge, single-player (Very Hard) | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 2-Star Eternal Rivals.png|80px]] | |||
| 2☆ Eternal Rivals | |||
| Complete any of the following areas a total of 1 time:<br>• Time Trial: Round 3, single-player (Very Hard)<br>• Speed Challenge, single-player (Very Hard) | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 3-Star Eternal Rivals.png|80px]] | |||
| 3☆ Eternal Rivals | |||
| Complete Time Trial: Round 3 or Speed Challenge in less than 05:00 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal Best Selfie.png|80px]] | |||
| Best Selfie | |||
| Complete Time Trial: Round 3 or Speed Challenge in less than 03:00 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan=4 | Father or Foe | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 1-Star Father or Foe.png|80px]] | |||
| 1☆ Father or Foe | |||
| Complete Legendary Event:<br>Father or Foe: And Yet... | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 2-Star Father or Foe.png|80px]] | |||
| 2☆ Father or Foe | |||
| Complete the following single-player area on Super Hard ×1:<br>Legendary Event: Father or Foe Challenge Team Break: Part 1 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 3-Star Father or Foe.png|80px]] | |||
| 3☆ Father or Foe | |||
| Complete the following single-player area on Ultra Hard ×1:<br> Legendary Event: Father or Foe Challenge Team Break: Part 2 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal Resonating Heart.png|80px]] | |||
| Resonating Heart | |||
| Complete single-player: Challenge Team Break: Part 2 with 2 or more sync pairs that share the following theme ×1<br>Unova | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 326: | Line 615: | ||
| Enter 18 types of sync pairs into the Hall of Fame from the following:<br>Champion Stadium: Kanto Challenge on Hard Lv. 1 | | Enter 18 types of sync pairs into the Hall of Fame from the following:<br>Champion Stadium: Kanto Challenge on Hard Lv. 1 | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | Johto Challenge (Hard) | ||
| [[File:Masters Medal Johto MVP Lv 1.png|80px]] | | [[File:Masters Medal Johto MVP Lv 1.png|80px]] | ||
| Johto MVP Lv. 1 | | Johto MVP Lv. 1 | ||
| Enter 18 types of sync pairs into the Hall of Fame from the following:<br>Champion Stadium: Johto Challenge on Hard Lv. 1 | | Enter 18 types of sync pairs into the Hall of Fame from the following:<br>Champion Stadium: Johto Challenge on Hard Lv. 1 | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Unova Challenge (Hard) | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal Unova MVP Lv 1.png|80px]] | |||
| Unova MVP Lv. 1 | |||
| Enter 18 types of sync pairs into the Hall of Fame from the following:<br>Champion Stadium: Unova hto Challenge on Hard Lv. 1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 513: | Line 807: | ||
| Support Leader | | Support Leader | ||
| Complete an area with a battle using a team of three Support sync pairs ×10 | | Complete an area with a battle using a team of three Support sync pairs ×10 | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal Striding Challenger.png|80px]] | |||
| Striding Challenger | |||
| Complete up through Hall 30 in the Battle Villa using 9 or fewer full recoveries | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal Dashing Challenger.png|80px]] | |||
| Dashing Challenger | |||
| Complete up through Hall 30 in the Battle Villa using 6 or fewer full recoveries | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal Charging Challenger.png|80px]] | |||
| Charging Challenger | |||
| Complete up through Hall 30 in the Battle Villa using 3 or fewer full recoveries | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal Unstoppable Challenger.png|80px]] | |||
| Unstoppable Challenger | |||
| Complete up through Hall 30 in the Battle Villa using 0 or fewer full recoveries | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits