21,511
edits
(→Icons) |
m (→Items) |
||
Line 945: | Line 945: | ||
==Items== | ==Items== | ||
{| width="70%" class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{ | {| width="70%" class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{flying color}}; border:2px solid #{{flying color dark}}" | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{flying color light}}" | ||
! style="{{roundytl|8px}}" class="unsortable" | | |||
! | ! Name | ||
! style=" | ! style="{{roundytr|8px}}" class="unsortable" | Description | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{bag3|Coba Berry}} | |||
| [[Coba Berry]] | |||
| If held by a Pokémon, this Berry will lessen the damage taken from one supereffective Flying-type attack. | |||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{bag3|Flying Gem}} | |||
| [[Flying Gem]] | |||
| A gem with an essence of air. When held, it strengthens the power of a Flying-type move one time. | |||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{bag3|Flying Memory}} | |||
| [[Flying Memory]] | |||
| A memory disc that contains Flying-type data. It changes the type of the holder if held by a certain species of Pokémon. | |||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{bag3|Flyinium Z}}<br>[[File:Held Flyinium Z Sprite.png|link=Flyinium Z]] | |||
| [[Flyinium Z]] | |||
| It converts Z-Power into crystals that upgrade Flying-type moves to Flying-type Z-Moves. | |||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{bag3|Iron Ball}} | |||
| [[Iron Ball]] | |||
| An item to be held by a Pokémon. It lowers Speed and allows Ground-type moves to hit Flying-type and holders that are levitating. | |||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{bag3|Sharp Beak}} | |||
| [[Sharp Beak]] | |||
| An item to be held by a Pokémon. It's a long, sharp beak that boosts the power of Flying-type moves. | |||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{bag3|Sky Plate}} | |||
| [[Sky Plate]] | |||
| An item to be held by a Pokémon. It's a stone tablet that boosts the power of Flying-type moves. | |||
|- class="unsortable" | |- class="unsortable" | ||
! colspan="3" style="background:#{{ | ! colspan="3" style="background:#{{flying color light}}; {{roundybottom|8px}}" |<small>All details are accurate to Generation VIII games. For details that have changed between generations, please see an individual item's page.</small> | ||
|} | |||
===[[Cram-o-matic]]=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{flying color}}; border:2px solid #{{flying color dark}}" | |||
|- style="background:#{{flying color light}}" | |||
! style="{{roundytl|8px}}" class="unsortable" | | |||
! style="{{roundytr|8px}}" | Name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{bag3|Air Balloon}} | |||
| [[Air Balloon]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{bag3|Clever Feather}} | |||
| [[Clever Feather]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{bag3|Genius Feather}} | |||
| [[Genius Feather]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{bag3|Grepa Berry}} | |||
| [[Grepa Berry]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{bag3|Health Feather}} | |||
| [[Health Feather]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{bag3|Lansat Berry}} | |||
| [[Lansat Berry]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{bag3|Lum Berry}} | |||
| [[Lum Berry]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{bag3|Muscle Feather}} | |||
| [[Muscle Feather]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{bag3|Pretty Feather}} | |||
| [[Pretty Feather]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{bag3|Resist Feather}} | |||
| [[Resist Feather]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{bag3|Swift Feather}} | |||
| [[Swift Feather]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{bag3|Utility Umbrella}} | |||
| [[Utility Umbrella]] | |||
|} | |} | ||