19,436
edits
m (→Names: Russian) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| From ''{{wp|Ziploc}}'', a brand of zipper storage bags | | From ''{{wp|Ziploc}}'', a brand of zipper storage bags | ||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |- style="background: #FFF" | ||
| English, French, Brazilian Portuguese | | English, French, German,<br>Spanish, Brazilian Portuguese | ||
| Zipp | | Zipp | ||
| Similar to Japanese name | | Similar to Japanese name | ||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |- style="background: #FFF" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin| | | Italian | ||
| Zip | |||
| From its Japanese and English name | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| Korean | |||
| 지프 ''Zip'' | |||
| From its Japanese name | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | |||
| 吉普 ''Jípǔ'' | | 吉普 ''Jípǔ'' | ||
| | | Transcription of Japanese name | ||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |- style="background: #FFF" | ||
|Russian | | Russian | ||
|Зипп | | Зипп ''Zipp'' | ||
| | | Transcription of English name | ||
|} | |} | ||