749
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| Use physical attack moves against opponents with low Defense! | | Use physical attack moves against opponents with low Defense! | ||
| Physical attack moves are powered up for allies and opponents. | | Physical attack moves are powered up for allies and opponents. | ||
|- style="background-color:#{{grey color light}}" | |||
| colspan=3 | 9/21/2020 - 9/27/2020 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| Elite Four Round 1 | |||
| Try not to let any of your sync pairs faint! | |||
| When a Pokémon faints, Attack, Defense, Sp. Atk, Sp. Def, and Speed fall for all sync pairs on that Pokémon's team. | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| Elite Four Round 2 | |||
| Make use of special damage reduction to battle opponents with high Sp. Atk! | |||
| The allied and opponents' fields of play start the battle with special damage reduction. | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| Elite Four Round 3 | |||
| Use powerful moves quickly and constantly against all opponents! | |||
| The move gauge increases faster for both allies and opponents. | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| Elite Four Round 4 | |||
| Use sync moves quickly against all opponents! | |||
| At the start of battle, sync move countdowns are reduced by half. | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| Champion | |||
| Make use of physical damage reduction to battle opponents with high Attack! | |||
| The allied and opponents' fields of play start the battle with physical damage reduction. | |||
|} | |} |
edits