749
edits
(Created page with "==Parameters== {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background:#{{gold color}}; border:3px solid #{{gold color dark}}; text-align:center" ! style="background-color:#{{gold co...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| Make use of physical damage reduction to battle opponents with high Attack! | | Make use of physical damage reduction to battle opponents with high Attack! | ||
| The allied and opponents' fields of play start the battle with physical damage reduction. | | The allied and opponents' fields of play start the battle with physical damage reduction. | ||
|- style="background-color:#{{grey color light}}" | |||
| colspan=3 | 9/14/2020 - 9/20/2020 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| Elite Four Round 1 | |||
| Use sync moves as much as possible against all opponents! | |||
| Stats that are raised after a sync move is used are raised even more. | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| Elite Four Round 2 | |||
| Use status conditions and other conditions against all opponents! | |||
| Status conditions and other conditions deal more damage, last longer, and are more likely to take effect. | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| Elite Four Round 3 | |||
| Try not to let any of your sync pairs faint! | |||
| When a Pokémon faints, Attack, Defense, Sp. Atk, Sp. Def, and Speed fall for all sync pairs on that Pokémon's team. | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| Elite Four Round 4 | |||
| Use powerful moves quickly and constantly against all opponents! | |||
| The move gauge increases faster for both allies and opponents. | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| Champion | |||
| Use physical attack moves against opponents with low Defense! | |||
| Physical attack moves are powered up for allies and opponents. | |||
|} | |} |
edits