42,661
edits
(→Generation VIII: sweets are no longer event items. obtainable via cram-o-matic) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==List of event items== | ==List of event items== | ||
===[[ | {| class="roundtable" style="background: #{{key items color light}}; border:3px solid #{{key items color dark}}" | ||
{{ | ! class="unsortable" | | ||
| | ! Name | ||
| | ! Debut<br>Gen. | ||
| | ! Games | ||
| | ! class="unsortable" | Effect | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Bag None Sprite.png|Egg Ticket|link=Egg Ticket]] | ||
| | | [[Egg Ticket]] | ||
| | | style="background: #{{Gen II color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen II color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=2 | '''II''' | ||
| | | data-sort-value=2.2 | {{gameabbrev2|C}} <small>(Japanese only)</small> | ||
| | | In the original Japanese release of {{game|Crystal}}, allows the player to receive an [[Odd Egg]] from the [[Day-Care Couple|Day-Care Man]].<br>The Odd Egg is available without a Ticket in international versions,<br>but was not redistributed to the Japanese [[Virtual Console]] games, making the Egg unobtainable. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Bag None Sprite.png|GS Ball|link=GS Ball]] | ||
}} | | [[GS Ball]] | ||
| style="background: #{{Gen II color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen II color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=2 | '''II''' | |||
| data-sort-value=2.2 | {{gameabbrev2|C}} | |||
| Allows the player to battle a {{p|Celebi}} at the [[Ilex Forest Shrine|Shrine]] in [[Ilex Forest]].<br>Obtainable in all versions of the [[Virtual Console]] release of Crystal at the {{ci|Goldenrod}} [[Pokémon Center]] after becoming {{pkmn|Champion}}. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag3|AuroraTicket}} | |||
| [[AuroraTicket]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen III color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen III color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=3 | '''III''' | |||
| data-sort-value=3.2 | {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrev3|E}} | |||
| Allows the player to go to [[Birth Island]], where they can find a {{p|Deoxys}}. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag3|Eon Ticket}} | |||
| [[Eon Ticket]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen III color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen III color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=3 | '''III''' | |||
| data-sort-value=3.1 | {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | |||
| Allows the player to go to [[Southern Island]], where they can find a {{p|Latias}}{{sup/3|R}}{{sup/3|OR}}{{p|Latios}}{{sup/3|S}}{{sup/3|AS}}/the [[eon duo]] member not {{pkmn2|roaming}} around [[Hoenn]]{{sup/3|E}}. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag3|MysticTicket}} | |||
| [[MysticTicket]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen III color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen III color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=3 | '''III''' | |||
| data-sort-value=3.2 | {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrev3|E}} | |||
| Allows the player to go to [[Navel Rock]], where they can find a {{p|Lugia}} and {{p|Ho-Oh}}. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag3|Old Sea Map}} | |||
| [[Old Sea Map]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen III color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen III color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=3 | '''III''' | |||
| data-sort-value=3.3 | {{gameabbrev3|E}} <small>(Japanese only)</small> | |||
| Allows the player to go to [[Faraway Island]], where they can find a {{p|Mew}}. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag3|Azure Flute}} | |||
| [[Azure Flute]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen IV color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen IV color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=4 | '''IV''' | |||
| data-sort-value=4.1 | {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | |||
| Allows the player to go to the [[Hall of Origin]], where they can find an {{p|Arceus}}.<br>[[List of dummied out items|Never distributed]]. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag3|Enigma Stone}} | |||
| [[Enigma Stone]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen IV color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen IV color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=4 | '''IV''' | |||
| data-sort-value=4.3 | {{gameabbrev4|HGSS}} | |||
| Turns into a [[Soul Dew]] and allows the player to battle a {{p|Latias}}{{sup/4|SS}} or {{p|Latios}}{{sup/4|HG}} in front of the {{ci|Pewter}} [[Pewter Museum of Science|Museum of Science]]. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag3|Lock Capsule}} | |||
| [[Lock Capsule]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen IV color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen IV color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=4 | '''IV''' | |||
| data-sort-value=4.3 | {{gameabbrev4|HGSS}}{{gameabbrev5|BW}} | |||
| Intended to be sent to be a [[Pokémon Black and White Versions|Pokémon Black or White]] game, where it could be unlocked, revealing a {{TM|95|Snarl}}.<br>[[List of dummied out items|Never distributed]]. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag3|Member Card}} | |||
| [[Member Card]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen IV color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen IV color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=4 | '''IV''' | |||
| data-sort-value=4.1 | {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | |||
| Allows the player to go to [[Newmoon Island]] via the {{DL|Canalave City|Harbor Inn}}, where they can find a {{p|Darkrai}}. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag3|Oak's Letter}} | |||
| [[Oak's Letter]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen IV color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen IV color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=4 | '''IV''' | |||
| data-sort-value=4.1 | {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | |||
| Allows the player to go to [[Flower Paradise]] via [[Seabreak Path]], where they can find a {{p|Shaymin}}. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bag Secret Key IV Sprite.png|Secret Key|link=Secret Key (Sinnoh)]] | |||
| {{si|Secret Key}} | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen IV color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen IV color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=4 | '''IV''' | |||
| data-sort-value=4.2 | {{gameabbrev4|Pt}} | |||
| Allows the player to go enter [[Rotom's Room]] in the [[Team Galactic Eterna Building]], allowing them to change the form of {{p|Rotom}}. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag3|Liberty Pass}} | |||
| [[Liberty Ticket]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen V color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen V color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=5 | '''V''' | |||
| data-sort-value=5.1 | {{gameabbrev5|BW}} | |||
| Allows the player to go to [[Liberty Garden]], where they can find a {{p|Victini}}. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag3|Blazikenite}} | |||
| [[Blazikenite]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen VI color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen VI color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=6 | '''VI''' | |||
| data-sort-value=6.1 | {{gameabbrev6|XY}}{{gameabbrev7|SM}} | |||
| Allows the player [[Mega Evolution|Mega Evolve]] {{p|Blaziken}} into Mega Blaziken. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag3|Discount Coupon}} | |||
| [[Discount Coupon]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen VI color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen VI color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=6 | '''VI''' | |||
| data-sort-value=6.1 | {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | |||
| Used at any boutique for a one-time 50% discount. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag3|Mewtwonite X}} | |||
| [[Mewtwonite X]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen VI color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen VI color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=6 | '''VI''' | |||
| data-sort-value=7.1 | {{gameabbrev7|SM}} | |||
| Allows the player [[Mega Evolution|Mega Evolve]] {{p|Mewtwo}} into Mega Mewtwo X. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag3|Mewtwonite Y}} | |||
| [[Mewtwonite Y]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen VI color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen VI color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=6 | '''VI''' | |||
| data-sort-value=7.1 | {{gameabbrev7|SM}} | |||
| Allows the player [[Mega Evolution|Mega Evolve]] {{p|Mewtwo}} into Mega Mewtwo Y. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag3|Mawilite}} | |||
| [[Mawilite]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen VI color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen VI color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=6 | '''VI''' | |||
| data-sort-value=7.1 | {{gameabbrev7|SM}} | |||
| Allows the player [[Mega Evolution|Mega Evolve]] {{p|Mawile}} into Mega Mawile. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag3|Beedrillite}} | |||
| [[Beedrillite]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen VI color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen VI color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=6 | '''VI''' | |||
| data-sort-value=7.1 | {{gameabbrev7|SM}} | |||
| Allows the player [[Mega Evolution|Mega Evolve]] {{p|Beedrill}} into Mega Beedrill. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag3|Audinite}} | |||
| [[Audinite]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen VI color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen VI color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=6 | '''VI''' | |||
| data-sort-value=7.1 | {{gameabbrev7|SM}} | |||
| Allows the player [[Mega Evolution|Mega Evolve]] {{p|Audino}} into Mega Audino. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag3|Medichamite}} | |||
| [[Medichamite]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen VI color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen VI color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=6 | '''VI''' | |||
| data-sort-value=7.1 | {{gameabbrev7|SM}} | |||
| Allows the player [[Mega Evolution|Mega Evolve]] {{p|Medicham}} into Mega Medicham. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag3|Pidgeotite}} | |||
| [[Pidgeotite]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen VI color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen VI color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=6 | '''VI''' | |||
| data-sort-value=7.1 | {{gameabbrev7|SM}} | |||
| Allows the player [[Mega Evolution|Mega Evolve]] {{p|Pidgeot}} into Mega Pidgeot. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag3|Steelixite}} | |||
| [[Steelixite]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen VI color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen VI color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=6 | '''VI''' | |||
| data-sort-value=7.1 | {{gameabbrev7|SM}} | |||
| Allows the player [[Mega Evolution|Mega Evolve]] {{p|Steelix}} into Mega Steelix. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag3|Heracronite}} | |||
| [[Heracronite]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen VI color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen VI color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=6 | '''VI''' | |||
| data-sort-value=7.1 | {{gameabbrev7|SM}} | |||
| Allows the player [[Mega Evolution|Mega Evolve]] {{p|Heracross}} into Mega Heracross. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag3|Houndoominite}} | |||
| [[Houndoominite]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen VI color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen VI color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=6 | '''VI''' | |||
| data-sort-value=7.1 | {{gameabbrev7|SM}} | |||
| Allows the player [[Mega Evolution|Mega Evolve]] {{p|Houndoom}} into Mega Houndoom. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag3|Sceptilite}} | |||
| [[Sceptilite]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen VI color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen VI color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=6 | '''VI''' | |||
| data-sort-value=7.1 | {{gameabbrev7|SM}} | |||
| Allows the player [[Mega Evolution|Mega Evolve]] {{p|Sceptile}} into Mega Sceptile. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag3|Swampertite}} | |||
| [[Swampertite]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen VI color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen VI color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=6 | '''VI''' | |||
| data-sort-value=7.1 | {{gameabbrev7|SM}} | |||
| Allows the player [[Mega Evolution|Mega Evolve]] {{p|Swampert}} into Mega Swampert. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag3|Cameruptite}} | |||
| [[Cameruptite]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen VI color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen VI color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=6 | '''VI''' | |||
| data-sort-value=7.1 | {{gameabbrev7|SM}} | |||
| Allows the player [[Mega Evolution|Mega Evolve]] {{p|Camerupt}} into Mega Camerupt. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag3|Banettite}} | |||
| [[Banettite]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen VI color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen VI color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=6 | '''VI''' | |||
| data-sort-value=7.1 | {{gameabbrev7|SM}} | |||
| Allows the player [[Mega Evolution|Mega Evolve]] {{p|Banette}} into Mega Banette. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag3|Tyranitarite}} | |||
| [[Tyranitarite]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen VI color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen VI color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=6 | '''VI''' | |||
| data-sort-value=7.1 | {{gameabbrev7|SM}} | |||
| Allows the player [[Mega Evolution|Mega Evolve]] {{p|Tyranitar}} into Mega Tyranitar. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag3|Abomasite}} | |||
| [[Abomasite]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen VI color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen VI color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=6 | '''VI''' | |||
| data-sort-value=7.1 | {{gameabbrev7|SM}} | |||
| Allows the player [[Mega Evolution|Mega Evolve]] {{p|Abomasnow}} into Mega Abomasnow. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag3|Manectite}} | |||
| [[Manectite]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen VI color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen VI color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=6 | '''VI''' | |||
| data-sort-value=7.1 | {{gameabbrev7|SM}} | |||
| Allows the player [[Mega Evolution|Mega Evolve]] {{p|Manectric}} into Mega Manectric. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag3|Aggronite}} | |||
| [[Aggronite]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen VI color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen VI color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=6 | '''VI''' | |||
| data-sort-value=7.1 | {{gameabbrev7|SM}} | |||
| Allows the player [[Mega Evolution|Mega Evolve]] {{p|Aggron}} into Mega Aggron. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag3|Gardevoirite}} | |||
| [[Gardevoirite]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen VI color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen VI color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=6 | '''VI''' | |||
| data-sort-value=7.1 | {{gameabbrev7|SM}} | |||
| Allows the player [[Mega Evolution|Mega Evolve]] {{p|Gardevoir}} into Mega Gardevoir. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag3|Galladite}} | |||
| [[Galladite]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen VI color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen VI color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=6 | '''VI''' | |||
| data-sort-value=7.1 | {{gameabbrev7|SM}} | |||
| Allows the player [[Mega Evolution|Mega Evolve]] {{p|Gallade}} into Mega Gallade. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag3|Lopunnite}} | |||
| [[Lopunnite]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen VI color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen VI color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=6 | '''VI''' | |||
| data-sort-value=7.1 | {{gameabbrev7|SM}} | |||
| Allows the player [[Mega Evolution|Mega Evolve]] {{p|Lopunny}} into Mega Lopunny. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag3|Diancite}} | |||
| [[Diancite]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen VI color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen VI color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=6 | '''VI''' | |||
| data-sort-value=7.1 | {{gameabbrev7|SM}} | |||
| Allows the player [[Mega Evolution|Mega Evolve]] {{p|Diancie}} into Mega Diancie. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag3|Ampharosite}} | |||
| [[Ampharosite]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen VI color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen VI color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=6 | '''VI''' | |||
| data-sort-value=7.1 | {{gameabbrev7|SM}} | |||
| Allows the player [[Mega Evolution|Mega Evolve]] {{p|Ampharos}} into Mega Ampharos. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag3|Altarianite}} | |||
| [[Altarianite]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen VI color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen VI color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=6 | '''VI''' | |||
| data-sort-value=7.1 | {{gameabbrev7|SM}} | |||
| Allows the player [[Mega Evolution|Mega Evolve]] {{p|Altaria}} into Mega Altaria. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag3|Latiasite}} | |||
| [[Latiasite]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen VI color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen VI color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=6 | '''VI''' | |||
| data-sort-value=7.1 | {{gameabbrev7|SM}} | |||
| Allows the player [[Mega Evolution|Mega Evolve]] {{p|Latias}} into Mega Latias. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag3|Latiosite}} | |||
| [[Latiosite]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen VI color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen VI color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=6 | '''VI''' | |||
| data-sort-value=7.1 | {{gameabbrev7|SM}} | |||
| Allows the player [[Mega Evolution|Mega Evolve]] {{p|Latios}} into Mega Latios. | |||
|- | |||
| {{bag3|Snorlium Z}} | |||
| [[Snorlium Z]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen VII color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen VII color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=7 | '''VII''' | |||
| data-sort-value=6.2 | {{gameabbrev7|SM}} | |||
| Allows {{p|Snorlax}} to upgrade its {{m|Giga Impact}} into the into the special [[Z-Move]] {{m|Pulverizing Pancake}}. | |||
|- | |||
| {{bag3|Mewnium Z}} | |||
| [[Mewnium Z]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen VII color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen VII color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=7 | '''VII''' | |||
| data-sort-value=6.2 | {{gameabbrev7|SM}} | |||
| Allows {{p|Mew}} to upgrade its {{m|Psychic}} into the into the special [[Z-Move]] {{m|Genesis Supernova}}. | |||
|- | |||
| {{bag3|Marshadium Z}} | |||
| [[Marshadium Z]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen VII color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen VII color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=7 | '''VII''' | |||
| data-sort-value=6.2 | {{gameabbrev7|SM}} | |||
| Allows {{p|Marshadow}} to upgrade its {{m|Spectral Thief}} into the special [[Z-Move]] {{m|Soul-Stealing 7-Star Strike}}. | |||
|- | |||
| {{bag3|Pikashunium Z}} | |||
| [[Pikashunium Z]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen VII color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen VII color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=7 | '''VII''' | |||
| data-sort-value=6.2 | {{gameabbrev7|SM}} | |||
| Allows {{p|Pikachu}} [[Pikachu in a cap|in a cap]] to upgrade its {{m|Thunderbolt}} into the special [[Z-Move]] {{m|10,000,000 Volt Thunderbolt}}. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag3|Dynamax Crystal}} | |||
| [[Dynamax Crystal]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen VIII color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen VIII color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=8 | '''VIII''' | |||
| data-sort-value=7.1 | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}} | |||
| Can make a [[Pokémon Den]] at the base of the [[Watchtower Ruins]] in the [[Wild Area]] active with a certain [[Dynamax]] or [[Gigantamax]] Pokémon until midnight.<br>See main page for variants. | |||
|} | |||
{ | ===Items that require Event Pokémon to obtain=== | ||
| | {| class="roundtable" style="background: #{{key items color light}}; border:3px solid #{{key items color dark}}" | ||
! class="unsortable" | | |||
| | ! Name | ||
! Debut<br>Gen. | |||
! Games | |||
| | ! class="unsortable" | Effect | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | {{bag3|Gracidea}} | ||
| [[Gracidea]] | |||
| | | style="background: #{{Gen IV color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen IV color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=4 | '''IV''' | ||
| | | data-sort-value=4.1 | {{gameabbrev4|PtHGSS}}{{gameabbrev5}}{{gameabbrev6}} | ||
}} | | Allows the player to change {{p|Shaymin}} from [[List of Pokémon with form differences#Shaymin|Land Forme to Sky Forme]].<br>In [[Generation]]s {{gen|IV}} and {{gen|V}}, required a [[fateful encounter]] Shaymin to claim. In [[Generation VI]], any Shyamin will do. | ||
|- | |||
| {{bag3|Griseous Orb}} | |||
| [[Griseous Orb]] | |||
{{ | | style="background: #{{Gen IV color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen IV color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=4 | '''IV''' | ||
| | | data-sort-value=4.3 | {{gameabbrev4|HGSS}} | ||
| | | Allows the player to change {{p|Giratina}} from [[List of Pokémon with form differences#Shaymin|Altered Forme to Origin Forme]]. In [[Generation]]s {{gen|IV}} and {{gen|V}}, players cannot [[trade]] Pokémon holding the Griseous Orb, therefore,<br>the Giratina they can obtain from the [[Sinjoh Ruins]] with the help of an event {{DL|List of Nintendo event Pokémon with in-game effects|Arceus}} is the only way to obtain it. | ||
| | |- | ||
| {{bag3|Shock Drive}} | |||
| [[Shock Drive]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen V color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen V color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=5 | '''V''' | |||
| data-sort-value=5.1 | {{gameabbrev5|BB2}}{{gameabbrev6}} | |||
| Allows the player to change {{p|Genesect}}'s appearance and change {{m|Techno Blast}}'s [[type]] to {{t|Electric}}.<br>In [[Generation]]s {{gen|V}} and {{gen|VI}}, required a Genesect to claim. | |||
|- | |||
| {{bag3|Burn Drive}} | |||
| | | [[Burn Drive]] | ||
| style="background: #{{Gen V color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen V color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=5 | '''V''' | |||
| data-sort-value=5.1 | {{gameabbrev5|BB2}}{{gameabbrev6}} | |||
| | | Allows the player to change {{p|Genesect}}'s appearance and change {{m|Techno Blast}}'s [[type]] to {{t|Fire}}.<br>In [[Generation]]s {{gen|V}} and {{gen|VI}}, required a Genesect to claim. | ||
}} | |- | ||
| {{bag3|Chill Drive}} | |||
{{ | | [[Chill Drive]] | ||
| | | style="background: #{{Gen V color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen V color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=5 | '''V''' | ||
| data-sort-value=5.1 | {{gameabbrev5|WW2}}{{gameabbrev6}} | |||
| Allows the player to change {{p|Genesect}}'s appearance and change {{m|Techno Blast}}'s [[type]] to {{t|Ice}}.<br>In [[Generation]]s {{gen|V}} and {{gen|VI}}, required a Genesect to claim. | |||
|- | |||
| {{bag3|Douse Drive}} | |||
| [[Douse Drive]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen V color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen V color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=5 | '''V''' | |||
| data-sort-value=5.1 | {{gameabbrev5|WW2}}{{gameabbrev6}} | |||
| | | Allows the player to change {{p|Genesect}}'s appearance and change {{m|Techno Blast}}'s [[type]] to {{t|Water}}.<br>In [[Generation]]s {{gen|V}} and {{gen|VI}}, required a Genesect to claim. | ||
|- | |||
| | | {{bag3|Diancite}} | ||
| | | [[Diancite]] | ||
| | | style="background: #{{Gen VI color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen V color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=5 | '''V''' | ||
}} | | data-sort-value=6.2 | {{gameabbrev6|ORAS}}{{gameabbrev7|USUM}} | ||
| Allows the player [[Mega Evolution|Mega Evolve]] {{p|Diancie}} into Mega Diancie.<br>In [[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire|Pokémon Omega Ruby, Alpha Sapphire]], [[Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun, and Ultra Moon]], requires a Diancie to claim. | |||
{{ | |- | ||
| | | {{bag3|Mewnium Z}} | ||
| | | [[Mewnium Z]] | ||
| | | style="background: #{{Gen VII color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen VII color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=7 | '''VII''' | ||
| data-sort-value=7.2 | {{gameabbrev7|USUM}} | |||
| Allows {{p|Mew}} to upgrade its {{m|Psychic}} into the into the special [[Z-Move]] {{m|Genesis Supernova}}.<br>In [[Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon]], requires a Mew to claim. | |||
|- | |||
| {{bag3|Marshadium Z}} | |||
| [[Marshadium Z]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen VII color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen VII color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=7 | '''VII''' | |||
| data-sort-value=7.2 | {{gameabbrev7|USUM}} | |||
| | | Allows {{p|Marshadow}} to upgrade its {{m|Spectral Thief}} into the special [[Z-Move]] {{m|Soul-Stealing 7-Star Strike}}.<br>In [[Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon]], requires a Marshadow to claim. | ||
|} | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{-}} | {{-}} |