29,836
edits
Iam.soviet19 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
ArcToraphim (talk | contribs) m (→Names) |
||
Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
==Names== | ==Names== | ||
{| style=" | {| style="background: #{{steel color light}}; {{roundy|10px}}; border: 3px solid #{{steel color}}" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Language | ! Language | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| ツワブキ社長 Tsuwabuki-shachō | | ツワブキ社長 Tsuwabuki-shachō | ||
| 石蕗 ''Tsuwabuki'', Farfugium japonicum. | | From 石蕗 ''Tsuwabuki'', ''{{wp|Farfugium japonicum}}''. 石蕗 contains 石 (stone). | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| Mr. Stone | | Mr. Stone | ||
| From ''stone'' | | From ''stone'' | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| Mr. Rochard | | Mr. Rochard | ||
| From ''rocher'', rock | | From ''rocher'', rock | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Mr. Trumm | | Mr. Trumm | ||
| From ''Trümmer'', debris | | From ''Trümmer'', debris | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| Pierangelo Petri | | Pierangelo Petri | ||
| | | From ''pietra'' (stone) and ''angelo'' (angel) | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Mr. Peñas | | Mr. Peñas | ||
| From ''peñas'', stones | | From ''peñas'', stones | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
Line 199: | Line 195: | ||
| Chinese | | Chinese | ||
| 茲伏奇社長 ''President Zīfúqí'' | | 茲伏奇社長 ''President Zīfúqí'' | ||
| Very loose transcription of ''Tsuwabuki''. | | Very loose transcription of ''Tsuwabuki'' | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| Portuguese | |||
| Sr. Rocha{{tt|*|TCG only}} | |||
| From ''rocha'', rock | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |
edits