8,242
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 324: | Line 324: | ||
| class="c" | It is an incredibly chilled Pokémon. It uses its psychic powers to create, what it calls, paradise on the move. | | class="c" | It is an incredibly chilled Pokémon. It uses its psychic powers to create, what it calls, paradise on the move. | ||
| class="l" | Primarily based on a {{wp|Pig}} but the face and tusks resemble a {{wp|Warthog}}.<br>Name origin: ''Lar'', from the word Large, and ''pong'', from the onamatpiac word Bong. | | class="l" | Primarily based on a {{wp|Pig}} but the face and tusks resemble a {{wp|Warthog}}.<br>Name origin: ''Lar'', from the word Large, and ''pong'', from the onamatpiac word Bong. | ||
|- | |||
| class="l" | '''Pharoose'''<br>Pokémon<br>{{ic|Normal}} {{ic|Rock}}<br>{{a|Immunity}}/{{a|Sturdy}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:335.png]] | |||
| class="c" | HP=80<br>Attack=140<br>Defense=70<br>Sp.Attack=70<br>Sp.Defense=70<br>Speed=110<br>Total=540 | |||
| class="c" | 5'09'' | |||
| class="c" | 133.7lbs | |||
| class="c" | Both look pretty awsome, but I feel they could be better in battle. | |||
| class="c" | Defeat a {{p|Seviper}} in the Desert Shrine. | |||
| class="c" | In an ancient war, it was thourght that one side thought on behalf of Pharoose's bitter rivalry with Vithener. It stood still for hours on end while being worshiped. | |||
| class="l" | Based on an {{wp|Egyptian Mongoose}} with traits of the {{wp|Sphinx}} and Egyptian head wear.<br>Name origin: Derived from {{wp|Pharoh}} and {{wp|Mongoose}}. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | '''Vithener'''<br>Pokémon<br>{{ic|Poison}} {{ic|Steel}}<br>{{a|Shed Skin}}/{{a|Battle Armour}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:336.png]] | |||
| class="c" | HP=80<br>Attack=80<br>Defense=110<br>Sp.Attack=80<br>Sp.Defense=110<br>Speed=80<br>Total=540 | |||
| class="c" | 12'5'' | |||
| class="c" | 158.7lbs | |||
| class="c" | Both look pretty awsome, but I feel they could be better in battle. | |||
| class="c" | Defeat a {{p|Zangoose}} in the Colosseum Ruins. | |||
| class="c" | In an ancient war, it was thourght that one side thought on behalf of Vithener's bitter rivalry with Pharoose. If its offer of help is refused, it will sort to hinder. | |||
| class="l" | Based on a {{wp|Viper}} and a {{wp|Basilisk}}. Its armour, powers and behaviour represnt {{wp|Athena}}.<br>Name origin: Derived from Viper and Athena. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="l" | '''Titropisaurus'''<br>Fruit Dino Pokémon<br>{{ic|Grass}} {{ic|Dragon}}<br>{{a|Chlorophyll}}/{{a|Solar Power}} | | class="l" | '''Titropisaurus'''<br>Fruit Dino Pokémon<br>{{ic|Grass}} {{ic|Dragon}}<br>{{a|Chlorophyll}}/{{a|Solar Power}} |
edits