9,887
edits
PsychicRider (talk | contribs) m (Killing another gif) |
(→Season 13: Predicted Takuto. And I'm hereby declaring - I am NOT predicting anything BW-related. Maybe I'll think up Movie 13 characters names. But NOTHING BEYOND! This is the end.) |
||
Line 679: | Line 679: | ||
| Oh! This one was unexpected! Pretty random choice... | | Oh! This one was unexpected! Pretty random choice... | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Thomas.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Takumi]]''' | ||
| [[DP167]] | | [[DP167]] | ||
| '''Thadeus''' or '''Theodore''' | | '''Thadeus''' or '''Theodore''' | ||
| Two random guesses. Anything which starts with "T" is possible... | | Two random guesses. Anything which starts with "T" is possible... | ||
| | | [[Thomas]] | ||
| | | A simple, predictable name. Can't say that I'm surprised. | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[File:Yoshichi.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Yōshichi]]''' | | [[File:Yoshichi.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Yōshichi]]''' | ||
Line 711: | Line 711: | ||
| '''Maddie''', '''Marie''', '''Mara''' and such | | '''Maddie''', '''Marie''', '''Mara''' and such | ||
| Simple name starting with "M". That's a given. | | Simple name starting with "M". That's a given. | ||
| N/A | |||
| None yet | |||
|- align=center | |||
| [[File:Takuto Sinnoh.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Takuto]]''' | |||
| [[DP185]] | |||
| '''Robinson''', '''Garrison''', '''Ferguson''', Whatever-son. | |||
| [[Vincent|Jackson]], {{jo|Harrison}}, [[Morrison]], {{ho|Tyson}}. Go figure. | |||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| None yet | | None yet | ||
|} | |} |
edits