27,085
edits
Unowninator (talk | contribs) (→Trivia: Doesn't hurt EVERYTHING) |
(some updates to Masters and main series content.) |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| style='text-align:left;' | Pelting hail falls on the battlefield. On the overworld, this may appear as a blizzard, hailstorm, or snowfall. | | style='text-align:left;' | Pelting hail falls on the battlefield. On the overworld, this may appear as a blizzard, hailstorm, or snowfall. | ||
|- style='background:#fff' | |- style='background:#fff' | ||
| style='background-color:#{{ice color light}}; color:#{{ice color dark}};" | {{color2|{{ice color dark}}|Snow}}{{sup/9|SV}} | | style='background-color:#{{ice color light}}; color:#{{ice color dark}};" | {{color2|{{ice color dark}}|Snow}}{{sup/8|LA}}{{sup/9|SV}} | ||
| [[File:Snowscape IX.png|220px]] | | [[File:Snowscape IX.png|220px]] | ||
| style='text-align:left;' | | | style='text-align:left;' | | ||
Line 419: | Line 419: | ||
! style="background:#fff" | [[File:Thunderstorm icon LA.png|30px|Thunderstorm]] | ! style="background:#fff" | [[File:Thunderstorm icon LA.png|30px|Thunderstorm]] | ||
| Thunderstorm | | Thunderstorm | ||
| Damage dealt by Fire-type moves is reduced by 25%. | | Damage dealt by Fire-type moves is reduced by 25%.<br> Space-time distortions will not appear. | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#fff" | [[File:Snow icon LA.png|30px|Snow]] | ! style="background:#fff" | [[File:Snow icon LA.png|30px|Snow]] | ||
Line 476: | Line 476: | ||
| Hail | | Hail | ||
| After sync move | | After sync move | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sand Summoner | |||
| Sandstorm | |||
| Upon entry | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sand Sync | |||
| Sandstorm | |||
| After sync move (first time) | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Shower Sync | | Shower Sync | ||
Line 521: | Line 529: | ||
| Sunny | | Sunny | ||
| Powers up moves | | Powers up moves | ||
|- | |||
| Comforting Hail | |||
| Hail | |||
| Stats cannot be lowered | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dire Rain 1 | | Dire Rain 1 | ||
Line 535: | Line 547: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hasty Hail 2 | | Hasty Hail 2 | ||
| Hail | |||
| Quickly charges the move gauge | |||
|- | |||
| Hasty Hail 3 | |||
| Hail | | Hail | ||
| Quickly charges the move gauge | | Quickly charges the move gauge | ||
Line 589: | Line 605: | ||
| Sandstorm | | Sandstorm | ||
| Lowers target's accuracy by one stat rank after a successful move (40% chance) | | Lowers target's accuracy by one stat rank after a successful move (40% chance) | ||
|- | |||
| Racing Rain 1 | |||
| Rain | |||
| Quickly charges the move gauge | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Racing Rain 2 | | Racing Rain 2 | ||
Line 601: | Line 621: | ||
| Rain | | Rain | ||
| Quickly charges the move gauge | | Quickly charges the move gauge | ||
|- | |||
| Raging Rain 2 | |||
| Rain | |||
| Powers up moves | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Raging Rain 3 | | Raging Rain 3 | ||
Line 621: | Line 645: | ||
| Rain | | Rain | ||
| Reduces damage taken from attack moves | | Reduces damage taken from attack moves | ||
|- | |||
| Rainy Immunity | |||
| Rain | |||
| Not affected by status conditions | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Rainy Propulsion 1 | | Rainy Propulsion 1 | ||
Line 633: | Line 661: | ||
| Sandstorm | | Sandstorm | ||
| Powers up sync moves | | Powers up sync moves | ||
|- | |||
| Sand Castle 2 | |||
| Sandstorm | |||
| Reduces damage taken from attack moves | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Sand Fortress | | Sand Fortress | ||
Line 641: | Line 673: | ||
| Sandstorm | | Sandstorm | ||
| Sp. Def increases by 50% | | Sp. Def increases by 50% | ||
|- | |||
| Sands of Time 1 | |||
| Sandstorm | |||
| Quickly charges the move gauge | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Sands of Time 2 | | Sands of Time 2 | ||
Line 656: | Line 692: | ||
| Sand Superiority 3 | | Sand Superiority 3 | ||
| Sandstorm | | Sandstorm | ||
| Powers up moves | | Powers up moves, protected from damage from weather | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shifting Sand | | Shifting Sand | ||
| Sandstorm | | Sandstorm | ||
| Boosts evasiveness | | Boosts evasiveness by one stat rank | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shower Power 3 | | Shower Power 3 | ||
Line 669: | Line 705: | ||
| Rain | | Rain | ||
| Powers up sync moves | | Powers up sync moves | ||
|- | |||
| Shower Surge 3 | |||
| Rain | |||
| Powers up moves and quickly charges the move gauge | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Snow Shelter | | Snow Shelter | ||
| Hail | | Hail | ||
| Protected from damage from weather | | Protected from damage from weather | ||
|- | |||
| Solar Flare 3 | |||
| Sunny | |||
| Powers up sync moves | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Solar Flare 5 | | Solar Flare 5 | ||
Line 685: | Line 729: | ||
| Sunny | | Sunny | ||
| Not affected by status conditions | | Not affected by status conditions | ||
|- | |||
| Solar Surge 3 | |||
| Sunny | |||
| Powers up moves and quickly charges the move gauge | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Soothing Sand 1 | | Soothing Sand 1 | ||
Line 709: | Line 757: | ||
| Sunny | | Sunny | ||
| Quickly charges the move gauge | | Quickly charges the move gauge | ||
|- | |||
| Sunbathe 9 | |||
| Sunny | |||
| Restores HP when it uses a move | |||
|- | |||
| Sunny Disposition | |||
| Sunny | |||
| Stats cannot be lowered | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Super Rain 4 | | Super Rain 4 | ||
Line 741: | Line 797: | ||
| Rain | | Rain | ||
| Cannot be flinched, confused, or trapped | | Cannot be flinched, confused, or trapped | ||
|- | |||
| Weather Surge 2 | |||
| Any | |||
| Powers up moves | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Weather Surge 3 | | Weather Surge 3 | ||
Line 746: | Line 806: | ||
| Powers up moves | | Powers up moves | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Weather Sync-Up 5 | ||
| Any | |||
| Powers up sync moves | |||
| | |||
| Powers up moves | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits