22,159
edits
Blazingfist (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| align=center | [[File:Charicific Valley main area.png|100px]] | | align=center | [[File:Charicific Valley main area.png|100px]] | ||
| align=center | [[Charicific Valley| | | align=center | [[Charicific Valley|Charicific Valley]] | ||
| Located just outside of [[Violet City]], the Charicific Valley is a training ground for {{p|Charizard}} so they can become stronger. It is distinguishable by its rock formation in the shape of a giant Charizard. The only known human who lives in the valley is {{jo|Liza}}, who, along with her Charizard, [[Charla]], protects the valley from danger. | | Located just outside of [[Violet City]], the Charicific Valley is a training ground for {{p|Charizard}} so they can become stronger. It is distinguishable by its rock formation in the shape of a giant Charizard. The only known human who lives in the valley is {{jo|Liza}}, who, along with her Charizard, [[Charla]], protects the valley from danger. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
| align=center | [[Len Town]] | | align=center | [[Len Town]] | ||
| Len Town is located between [[Azalea Town]] and [[Goldenrod City]]. The town's local forest is known for having {{type|Ghost}} Pokémon around. As such, the townspeople use {{type|Psychic}} Pokémon as a means of protection. | | Len Town is located between [[Azalea Town]] and [[Goldenrod City]]. The town's local forest is known for having {{type|Ghost}} Pokémon around. As such, the townspeople use {{type|Psychic}} Pokémon as a means of protection. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| align=center | [[File:None.png|100px]] | |||
| align=center | [[Marine Pokémon Laboratory]] | |||
| A laboratory close to [[New Bark Town]] that studies {{t|Water}} Pokémon. It is here that {{ash}} picked up the [[Pokémon Egg]] that would later hatch into {{AP|Larvitar}}. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| align=center | [[File:Marion Town.png|100px]] | | align=center | [[File:Marion Town.png|100px]] | ||
Line 311: | Line 315: | ||
| align=center | {{OBP|Secret Garden|location}} | | align=center | {{OBP|Secret Garden|location}} | ||
| The Secret Garden is a secret location on the island city of [[Alto Mare]]. Secret Garden is the home of the legendary Pokémon {{p|Latias}} and {{p|Latios}}. It is an incredibly large place surrounded by a stone wall, and has many fountains made of brick and contains grassy fields, all sorts of flowers, ponds, trees varying in size and essentially looks like a Venetian garden. | | The Secret Garden is a secret location on the island city of [[Alto Mare]]. Secret Garden is the home of the legendary Pokémon {{p|Latias}} and {{p|Latios}}. It is an incredibly large place surrounded by a stone wall, and has many fountains made of brick and contains grassy fields, all sorts of flowers, ponds, trees varying in size and essentially looks like a Venetian garden. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| align=center | [[File:Silver Rock Isle.png|100px]] | |||
| align=center | [[Silver Rock Isle]] | |||
| Silver Rock Isle is one of the four main islands in the [[Whirl Islands]] archipelago. It has a strong connection to the {{DL|Legendary artifacts|Silver Wing}} and to the [[Legendary Pokémon]] {{p|Lugia}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| align=center | [[File:Silver Town.png|100px]] | | align=center | [[File:Silver Town.png|100px]] | ||
| align=center | {{jo|Silver Town}} | | align=center | {{jo|Silver Town}} | ||
| Located at the base of [[Mt. Silver]], Silver Town is where the annual [[Silver Conference]] is held. | | Located at the base of [[Mt. Silver]], Silver Town is where the annual [[Silver Conference]] is held. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| align=center | [[File:Slowpoke Temple.png|100px]] | | align=center | [[File:Slowpoke Temple.png|100px]] |