22,168
edits
(→Trivia: well, you can play the GBA games on a Phat/Lite (this trivia will disappear once we know the name of the Gen VI region anyway, unless it turns out Faraway Island or Sinjoh Ruins are there)) |
Blazingfist (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 270: | Line 270: | ||
| align=center | [[Shroomish Forest]] | | align=center | [[Shroomish Forest]] | ||
| Shroomish Forest is home to a large number of {{p|Shroomish}} and {{p|Breloom}}. | | Shroomish Forest is home to a large number of {{p|Shroomish}} and {{p|Breloom}}. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| align=center | [[File:South City.png|100px]] | |||
| align=center | [[South City]] | |||
| The hometown of [[Sid]], [[Rafe]], [[Audrey and Kathryn]]. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| align=center | [[File:Togepi Paradise.png|100px]] | | align=center | [[File:Togepi Paradise.png|100px]] | ||
Line 304: | Line 308: | ||
| [[Cerosi Town]] | | [[Cerosi Town]] | ||
| Mentioned in ''[[AG108|Let it Snow, Let it Snow, Let it Snorunt!]]'' and ''[[AG109|Do I Hear a Ralts?]]''. Located on [[Izabe Island]]. It has ferry services to [[Sootopolis City]]. | | Mentioned in ''[[AG108|Let it Snow, Let it Snow, Let it Snorunt!]]'' and ''[[AG109|Do I Hear a Ralts?]]''. Located on [[Izabe Island]]. It has ferry services to [[Sootopolis City]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br clear="left"> | <br clear="left"> |