19,356
edits
Tiddlywinks (talk | contribs) (→Generation VII: Don't try to hold this stuff in story order... A wiki doesn't need to build suspense or anything, chronological order is best here. Nor does this need so many tangential details) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 703: | Line 703: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| リラ ''Lila'' | | リラ ''Lila'' | ||
| From '' | | From ''lilas'' (French for {{wp|Syringa vulgaris|lilac}}) or ''lila'' (Spanish for lilac) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| English | | English | ||
Line 727: | Line 727: | ||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| 리라 ''Rira'' | | 리라 ''Rira'' | ||
| Transliteration of | | Transliteration of her Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | ||
| 莉拉 ''Lìlā'' | | 莉拉 ''Lìlā'' | ||
| Transliteration of '' | | Transliteration of her Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |||
| 莉拉 ''Leihlāai'' | |||
| Transliteration of her Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Vietnamese | | Vietnamese |