Open main menu

Bulbapedia β

Staff of Pokémon Sword and Shield

This list of staff members worked on the eighth generation games, Pokémon Sword and Shield. The game was published by Nintendo and developed by Game Freak.

List of staff

Director

Art Director

Programming Section Director

  • Tomoya Takahashi

3D Graphics Section Director

VFX • UI Section Director

Planning Section Director

Programming Section

Field Programming

  • Lead: Nozomu Saito
  • Yicheng Fang
  • Nicholas Dahms
  • Tomoya Hasegawa
  • Katsunori Suzuki
  • Motoaki Isobe
  • Naoki Sugawara
  • Tsuyoshi Inada
  • Global Net Value.,Ltd

UI System Programming

  • Lead: Toru Nagihashi
  • Hiroyuki Nakamura
  • Manabu Ishioka
  • Alfredo Spadafina
  • Yu Muto
  • Hiroki Nakayama
  • Akio Sanga
  • Taku Wakabayashi
  • Yuya Fukushima

Network Programming

  • Lead: Katsuhiko Ichiraku
  • Takashi Arai
  • Takuto Takabe
  • Katsumi Ohno
  • Katsuya Ohgami
  • Sungu Emrah
  • Akira Endo

Battle System Programming

  • Kai Munakata
  • Toshihiro Obata
  • Tsuyoshi Watanabe
  • Tadashi Ito

Pokémon Camp Programming

  • Lead: Katsuhiko Ichiraku
  • Junya Ikuta
  • Raichi Ihara
  • Takuya Kawakami

Event System Programming

  • Lead: Kazuki Saita
  • Takumi Harada
  • Takuya Iguchi

Environment Programming

  • Lead: Katsumi Ohno
  • Takashi Arai
  • Katsuya Ohgami
  • Miyuki Iwasawa
  • Kazuyoshi Ueda

Sound System Programming

  • Javier Arciniegas

Research & Development General Manager

  • Sosuke Tamada

Game Engine Programming

  • Lead: Ryota Takeuchi
  • Makoto Takebe
  • Naoya Uematsu
  • Syo Araki
  • Morihiko Kiryu
  • Ratinukulkit Satit
  • Yuta Koike

Technical Art

  • Lead: Tomoya Kanehira
  • Yuki Yamamoto
  • Satoshi Tamaki

Graphics Programming

  • Lead: Shinya Goto
  • Masateru Ishiguro
  • Liu Haijian

Build Engineering

  • Masanori Kanamaru
  • Syo Araki

Programming Section Cooperative Companies

  • E-smile Engineering Co.,Ltd
  • EXTREME CO.,LTD.
  • CREEK & RIVER Co., Ltd.
  • Vitoria, Inc.
  • Seven Seas Plus Co.,Ltd.
  • zerocrossing Co., Ltd.
  • NIKENtotalsourcing Inc.

3D Graphics Section

3D Map Graphics

  • Lead: Mana Ibe
  • Noriko Uono
  • Tsubasa Matsuzaki
  • Kensaku Nabana
  • Haruka Nakamura
  • Yuichiro Takao
  • Kengo Matsuoka
  • Suzuna Ote
  • Koji Tanaka
  • Toshiyuki Hashimoto
  • Masahiko Toda
  • Tomohiko Osugi
  • Etsuko Nakashoji
  • Takashi Watanabe
  • Satoshi Katsube
  • Tomo Hasegawa
  • Aika Matsuzawa
  • Syu PanSi
  • Du Juan
  • Cui Lina
  • Zhao Jinyu
  • Kikumi Shingu
  • Fang Gao
  • Umi Tominaga
  • Kaori Koyanagi
  • Tetta Igarashi
  • Hayato Endo
  • Jinyoung Sung
  • Mayumi Shigeno
  • Sawako Okada
  • Miho Ujiie
  • Shinichiro Tsukada
  • Naoki Goda
  • Shigeaki Ishibashi
  • Shinya Nirasawa

Character Modeling

  • Lead: Junsei Kuninobu
  • Hideki Iwata
  • Daisuke Inoue
  • Sakiko Maeda
  • Hitomi Imaizumi
  • Yutan Cheng
  • Tomoyo Kimura
  • Yuina Mori
  • Shinji Tamano
  • Koji Kobayashi
  • Yuki Kanayama
  • Shigeki Ao
  • Takashi Nagasaki
  • Hiroyuki Fukumoto
  • Hiromitsu Mori
  • Ryosuke Kamimura
  • Risa Takashima
  • Masanari Kubo
  • Chua Pei San
  • Liew Hoi Leong
  • Suresh Kumar
  • Lee Chun Hung
  • Ong Zi Ting
  • Istiono Darmawan
  • Prakhar Bhatnagar
  • Dhavanessh Soundararajan
  • Muhammad Azraie Bin Ahazan
  • Dale Stromberg
  • Hidenori Tanaka
  • Shinobu Ueki
  • Lai Chua-Ming
  • Yusaku Andou
  • Seishiro Wada
  • Miyuu Nakaya
  • Jun Arai
  • Haruyasu Akagi
  • Ayaka Yamazaki
  • Miyoshi Tanabe
  • Kana Sasaki
  • Satoru Goto
  • Taizo Hiramoto
  • Minhee Kim

Motion Design

  • Lead: Junsei Kuninobu
  • Hiroshi Nakagomi
  • Isao Kakuuchi
  • Shun Ozawa
  • Aoi Inaba
  • Mai Takano
  • Haruka Umemura
  • Bonsoo Koo
  • Natsumi Inoue
  • Nobuyuki Maruyama
  • Ryosuke Oshiro
  • Yasuko Motoki
  • Harumi Noguchi
  • Kazuya Fujinami
  • Mariko Yoshida
  • Fumiaki Enomoto
  • Yoshinori Ito
  • Kimnobu Yano
  • Rintaro Sasaki
  • Shogo Harasawa
  • Chou HsinYi
  • Umi Kubota
  • Hiroko Hasegawa
  • Kento Yoshishiba
  • Nobukazu Nakabayashi
  • Jiro Hanzawa
  • Stephen Redmond
  • Yurina Yoshinaga
  • Kaito Chiba
  • Saori Takahara
  • Satoshi Tanabe
  • Shotaro Hakuya
  • Manami Uzawa
  • Ryusuke Furuya
  • Airi Kikuchi
  • Tobias Schlage
  • AtDawn Lab Co.,Ltd.

3D Graphics Section Cooperative Companies

  • anima inc.
  • AnimationCafe Inc.
  • E-smile Engineering Co., Ltd
  • WINDS CO.,LTD.
  • CREEK & RIVER Co., Ltd.
  • DIGITAL WORKS Entertainment Inc.
  • Black Beard Design Studio Inc.
  • POLYGON PICTURES Inc.
  • Silver Ant PPI Sdn. Bhd.
  • Mox Co., Ltd.
  • RAYLINE STUDIO Inc.
  • Lotus.Inc.

VFX • UI Section

Special Effects Graphic Design

  • Lead: Yosuke Uematsu
  • Toshimitsu Arai
  • Hitomi Ogawa
  • Kojiro Matsumiya
  • Koichi Yasuda
  • Takumi Nakamura
  • Erena Maruya
  • Risa Maehara
  • Natsune Kudo
  • Takuya Yokoyama
  • Ayano Kawamata
  • Shohei Ogoma

Movie Graphic Design

  • Lead: Mayuka Yoshikawa
  • Eri Ishida
  • Shun Matsumoto
  • Mizuki Tachi
  • Ibuki Yamagata
  • Mai Hasegawa
  • ROMANOV HIGA
  • MIYAGUCHI TOMOHIRO
  • MAKINO TATSUYA
  • TANAKA KENTARO

UI Graphic Design

  • Lead: Erika Kuga
  • Momoka Takasu
  • Mitsuhiro Ariga
  • Marie Honda
  • Mikiko Meguro
  • Masayuki Jimpo
  • Haruka Oshima
  • Motofumi Fujiwara

VFX • UI Section Cooperative Companies

  • AGNI-FLARE CO., LTD.
  • anima inc.
  • ARECT, Inc.
  • EXTREME CO.,LTD.
  • KOJIRO VFX DESIGN
  • Confidence Inc.
  • STUDIO-RF Co LTD
  • Brushup Co., Ltd.
  • FLAME Hearts Co.,Ltd.

Graphics Management Support

  • Emi Takeishi

Planning Section

Main Scenario

Story Planning

  • Ryoto Muranaka
  • Yuichi Murase
  • Yuya Watanabe
  • Yoshikazu Kojima
  • Yohei Asaoka
  • Genya Hosaka
  • Akinori Asaba
  • Katsunori Suginaka
  • Rena Koda
  • Akihito Tomisawa
  • Yuichi Sano

Field Planning

  • Lead: Hiroyuki Tani
  • Rei Murayama
  • Hiroaki Ishige
  • Miku Yoshida
  • Takuto Maeda
  • Natsuki Tsurugai

Field Map Planning

  • Kazuki Muroi
  • Kensaku Iwata

Battle Planning

UI Planning

  • Tetsuji Ohta
  • Hidenaga Endo
  • Yuki Asada
  • Seika Nakatsuji

Communication Features Planning

Sound Planning

  • Keita Okamoto

Planning Section Cooperative Companies

  • IMAGICADIGITALSCAPE CO., Ltd.
  • TRIBE Co.,Ltd
  • Rebuild Games LLC.

Sound Section

Sound

Sound Effects

  • Hitoshi Okamoto
  • Hiroki Mogami
  • Sayaka Yaegashi

Sound Coordination

  • Kazuki Kitamura

Recording & Mixing & Mastering

  • Takahiro Oshima

Sound System Support

  • Satoshi Hirai

Recording Coordination

  • Kenji Saito

Music Preparation

  • Hironori "Guts" Anazawa

Musician

  • Hirotake Homma
  • Daisuke Miyazaki
  • Shu Asaoka
  • Yoshito Kiyono
  • Yoshiaki Gosha
  • Chiemi Monoguchi
  • Yuki Sugiyama
  • Shunsuke Takeuchi
  • Ken-ichi Kanou
  • Masao Kuroda

Voice

  • Kosuke Oda
  • Aiko Kuramochi
  • Hibiki Goto
  • Tamaki Fujii
  • Chise Yamamuro
  • Hiroaki Oe
  • Saki Otani
  • Rina Ogawa
  • Kazuki Sakurada
  • Shotaro Shimada
  • Kanon Fujimura

Sound Section Cooperative Companies

  • OMFACTORY Inc.
  • CONNECT+ECHO Co.,Ltd.

World Concept Section

Concept Design Planning Pokémon & Character Design

  • Lead: Suguru Nakatsui
  • Kenji Matsushima
  • Chihiro Hayashi
  • Hironobu Yoshida
  • Emi Ando
  • Kyoko Abe
  • Tomomi Kaneko
  • Fumie Kittaka
  • Misaki Hashimoto
  • Tzuen Huang
  • Arika Katsuta
  • Seimi Ohshiro

Supervisor

Character Design

Field Map Design

  • Sasaki Motohiro
  • Asaba Keisuke
  • Kawashima Akihiro
  • Matsubara Mayuko
  • Yabashi Shotaro
  • Namiki Usen
  • Nokura Shougo
  • Anhira Wandy
  • Yamamoto Takuya
  • Kotouno Jun
  • Kawasaki Mariko
  • Sakurai Yuuki
  • SEVEN DREAMS Inc.

Pokémon Design

Pokémon Model Production

Pokémon Model QA

  • Yuta Nakai
  • Hitomi Imaizumi
  • Isao Kakuuchi
  • Teruyuki Namimatsu
  • Takeshi Saeki
  • Miyuki Ebizuka
  • Daiki Takano
  • Fumitaka Ono
  • Suguru Sonozaki
  • Hyunjung Lee
  • Minhee Kim
  • Yuka Inoue

Pokémon Model Technical Support

  • Naoya Uematsu
  • Yuki Yamamoto
  • Katsumi Ohno
  • Tomoya Kanehira
  • Masayuki Osaka
  • Kenta Kaniwa

Pokémon Model Cooperative Companies

  • E-smile Engineering Co.,Ltd
  • CREEK & RIVER Co., Ltd.
  • SoftGear Co.,Ltd.
  • Trustech CO.,Ltd

Technical Support

  • Soichi Yamamoto
  • Shuhei Furukawa
  • Kyohei Minato
  • Hiroaki Gohara
  • Satoru Miyahara
  • Shotaro Iwanaga
  • Toru Inage
  • Yuta Ogawa
  • Hiroki Soji
  • Hirosuke Kinoshita

Server Development

  • Shinnosuke Miki
  • Noritaka Otsuka
  • Shuhei Oshita

English Localization

  • Yasuhiro Usui
  • Mikiko Ryu
  • Mayu Todo
  • Bryan Olsson
  • Yuriko Iwasaki
  • Yohei Sugiyama

English Translation

  • Hisato Yamamori
  • Sayuri Munday
  • Jillian Nonaka
  • Shawn Williams-Brown
  • Jordan Blanco

English Editing

  • Blaise Selby
  • Kellyn Ballard
  • Rei Nakazawa
  • Julia Ryer

European Localisation

  • Kaori Aoki
  • Makiko Wakai
  • Nami Kusumoto
  • Suirei Okata
  • Maya Yoshida
  • Rei Haberberg
  • Ryosuke Kurosaki
  • Owen Preece
  • Hideko Russell
  • Ritsuko Oshu
  • Hannah Vassallo
  • Alberto Gracia Castellano
  • Mariona Pera i de Miguel
  • Pierre Gauthier
  • Bertrand Lecocq
  • Elena Nardo
  • Cyril Schultz
  • Emanuel Turchetta

French Translation

  • Olivia Bonnal
  • Lylia Khrissate
  • Guillaume Didier
  • Aymeric Forgit
  • Olivier Hagué
  • Sarah Provost

French Editing

  • Clémence Amoric
  • Matthieu Béthencourt
  • Franck Couée
  • Violette Giang
  • Marine Vallée
  • Elodie Verpoort

German Translation

  • Michael Ecke
  • Christopher Derbort
  • Susanne Becker
  • Daniel Heucher
  • Sophie Jüterbock
  • Kathleen Kalms
  • Carolin Maibach

German Editing

  • Sina Moelleken
  • Alina Linneweber
  • Juliana Niederwanger
  • Ireneusz Radko
  • Barbara Schweinzer
  • Claudia Thon

Italian Translation

  • Guido Scarabello
  • Manuela Suriano
  • Altan Couvert
  • Marco Sartori
  • Francesca Serci
  • Annarita Spera

Italian Editing

  • Fabio Giusti
  • Valentina Menale
  • Silvia De Bellis
  • Marco Locatelli
  • Guendalina Pirruccio
  • Alice Troiani

Spanish Translation

  • Enrique Joga Elvira
  • Alberto Gracia Castellano
  • Servando Doval Díaz
  • Alicia Iribarren Mendoza
  • Diego Luque de la Campa
  • Gabriel San Martín Fernández

Spanish Editing

  • Virginia Paradés Gurrea
  • Irene Mascaró Genestar
  • Mariona Pera i de Miguel
  • Eva Rodríguez Graña
  • Pínadaro Vargas-Farías
  • Isabel Zarco Manjavacas

Korean Translation & Editing

  • Mihwa Choi
  • Jieun Bryun
  • Youngjun Park
  • Dongun Pak
  • Hyesung Yang
  • Junyeol Kim

Chinese Localization

  • Chungte Huang
  • Keisuke Fukushima

Chinese Translation & Editing

  • Yuwen Wang
  • Hyuiying Tsai
  • Sin Hang Yeung
  • Jhih Ting Zeng
  • Youna Wu
  • Yue Wang
  • Yiping Cai
  • Xiaochun Qui
  • Juan Yuan
  • Xi Zhang
  • DIGITAL HEARTS Co., Ltd.
  • DIGITAL Hearts (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.
  • Claudia Chan
  • Tracy Cheng

English & European Localization Support

  • Jeff Hines
  • Robert Colling
  • Tadasu Hasegawa
  • Marvin Andrews
  • Peter Bagley

English Localization Support

  • Yuki Hirata
  • Akiko Kasugayama
  • Yoriko Marusich
  • Kris Copeland

European Localisation Support

  • Patrick Thorenz
  • Ryoko Sawabe

Korean Localization Support

  • Hyokjin Jung
  • Dongyeon Kim
  • Soonil Kim
  • Siyoung An
  • Inseon Song

Special Thanks-Localization

  • Michael Bales
  • Katia Percca Ragas
  • Thomas Candland
  • NOE Communication Coordinator Group

Debug Management

  • Motoki Nakajima
  • Masao Yamabe
  • Masahiro Okuda
  • Koji Kobayashi
  • Takuma Sawada
  • Gensuke Fujisawa
  • Haruna Kimura

Debug

  • Mario Club Co., Ltd.
  • DIGITAL HEARTS Co., Ltd.

English Product Testing

  • Kentaro Nishimura
  • Kirk Buchanan
  • Sean Egan
  • Tomoko Mikami
  • Ed Ridgeway
  • Damiano Pinton
  • Tom Hertzog
  • Paul Gardner
  • Jordon Gill
  • Cameron Cox
  • Riley Scott
  • Ben-Howard-Hale
  • Paul Churchyard
  • Timothy Alexander James Faulkner
  • Product-Testing Technicians

European QA Coordination

  • Jesús Gutiérrez Cuadra
  • Marco Gruden

European Quality Assurance

  • Yannick Carrey
  • Julien Veron
  • Laurence Uhlen
  • Olivier Jacquemin-Guillaume
  • Stéphane Zussy
  • Jérôme Petit
  • Daniele Albrito
  • Valeria Castellino
  • Gabriele Cuscino
  • Rita Di Lascio
  • Fabio Brignoli
  • Veronica Casi
  • Sebastian Jende
  • Sascha Michalke
  • Sarah Nist
  • Christina Stoffel
  • Edwin Kirschenmann
  • Lutz Ohl
  • Laura Soto Toral
  • David Martín Navarro
  • Jesús Gordo Martín
  • Miguel Ángel Carnero Calderón
  • Daniel Picazo Millán
  • Ángeles Garrido
  • Pole To Win UK Ltd. (London Studio)

Korean Testing & Quality Assurance

  • Hyokjin Jung
  • Kyoungim Na
  • Eodo Lee
  • Pole To Win Korea Co., Ltd.

Chinese Product Testing

  • Ming Xu
  • Huiming Hu
  • DIGITAL HEARTS Co., Ltd.
  • Eiju Umemura

Pikachu Voice

Eevee Voice

Gigantamax Meowth Voice

Voice Recording Director

  • Masafumi Mima

Voice Recording Coordination

  • Takeshi Nishina
  • Daisuke Ihara

Voice Recording Engineers

  • Nobuhira Hirano
  • Ryoko Nashimoto

Pokémon 3D Modeling

Art Director

  • Atsuko Ujiie

Product Managers

  • Masamichi Anazawa
  • Miku Majima
  • Maiko Shindo
  • Mayu Okutani
  • Takafumi Misawa
  • Rie Tatsuno
  • Tetsuya Nakajima

Pokémon Character Modeling

  • Lead: Kengo Nakahiro
  • Koichiro Wakamatsu
  • Shun Onodera
  • Marie Okada
  • Hitomi Suzuki
  • Atsushi Watanabe
  • Hidenori Fujita
  • Mai Ueda
  • Akiko Soma
  • Tatsuto Konno
  • Nozomi Toda
  • Masaya Ishizuka
  • Wataru Kawahara
  • Kotaro Kitada
  • Masafumi Sugiyama
  • Mai Takai
  • Minoru Koga
  • Chisato Fujita
  • Hiromi Koda
  • Akane Haraki
  • Yuki Ariyoshi
  • Chigusa Kiyota
  • Sayaka Kutsuma
  • Mayu Kobayashi
  • Ryo Shibata
  • Haruna Suga
  • Mayuko Nishihara
  • Aya Nishimura
  • Asami Nogi
  • Chiharu Minowa
  • Shihomi Yamamoto
  • Maria Yoda
  • Natsuki Kataoka
  • Kotono Kunishima
  • Yoritatsu Hasebe
  • Hidemichi Kagotani
  • Yuri Iwama
  • Tatsuya Izumi
  • Masayasu Yokose
  • Yasuhisa Sakamoto
  • Yoshiaki Kato
  • Ayae Aizawa
  • Yurika Koda
  • Shiho Matsuzaki
  • Yuji Sakamoto
  • Takahiro Iida
  • Tetsuya Tochigi
  • Tomohito Yamamoto
  • Mako Taniguchi
  • Tatsuya Arai
  • Yasunobu Suzuki
  • Kosuke Sugiyama
  • Jessica Lucas
  • Shoji Sejima
  • Misato Horiuchi
  • Mika Sato
  • Miyu Koizuka
  • Yumi Hasuo
  • Airi Kawahara
  • Hayate Chin
  • Rina Inomata
  • Chiharu Higuchi
  • Kumiko Suzaki

Pokémon Character Motion

  • Lead: Masataka Hata
  • Tomomi Sakuma
  • Yuki Yoneya
  • Suguru Fukaya
  • Yoshihisa Ogino
  • Sae Matsumoto
  • Yosuke Takahashi
  • Megumi Miyagawa
  • Hiromichi Hidaka
  • Kuni Furukubo
  • Akira Takayama
  • Asuka Yamato
  • Tomoko Araki
  • Mizuki Fujita
  • Ai Matsumura
  • Yosuke Tanahashi
  • Yumi Nishimura
  • Takayuki Hirano
  • Keiichi Nagao

Artwork

  • Yasuko Takahashi

English & European Graphic Design

  • Chris Franc
  • Mark Pedini
  • Dan Stephens

Chinese Artwork

  • Yi Peng

Special Thanks

  • Shin Kohsaka
  • Koji Kawada
  • Kiyotaka Kawai
  • Yasuko Mizusawa
  • Takeshi Tozaki
  • Kenji Tominaga
  • Yuichiro Mori
  • Yoshio Tajiri
  • Teiko Sasaki
  • Tomohiro Kuroiwa
  • Shiho Haraguchi
  • Hiroka Hamamoto
  • Miki Takahashi
  • Futaba Mori
  • Wakana Kajimoto
  • Kaori Tsujimura
  • Yuichiro Yamamoto
  • Nagaaki Fukase
  • Misako Ito
  • Fumiya Takahashi
  • Hidekazu Ishii
  • Yu Narisada
  • Yoshimi Kawaguchi
  • Miho Murata
  • PERSOL TEMPSTAFF CO., LTD.
  • TRIBE Co.,Ltd
  • HEROZ, Inc.
  • Kenjiro Ito
  • Atsushi Sugimoto
  • Toshio Miyahara
  • Yomori Uego
  • Eisukue Kasejima
  • Taku Kawamoto
  • Yasunori Suenaga
  • Masami Tanaka
  • Keita Hirobe
  • Susumu Fukunaga
  • Shoichi Obora
  • Sho Yoshimoto
  • Yutaka Kiyama
  • Aimi Kobayashi
  • Takaki Matoba
  • Hayato Yoshimura
  • Masato Ikeda
  • Nobue Ito
  • Nobuhiro Sawabe
  • Takeshi Masuda
  • Retsuji Nomoto
  • Junpei Matsuzaki
  • Hidenaga Katakami
  • Takashi Orikata
  • Jiro Koga
  • Kenji Yanagisawa
  • Yasuto Nishida
  • Yusuke Tomita
  • Michiko Takizawa
  • Junko Tamura
  • Kenichi Arai
  • Misuzu Kanayama
  • Emiko Yoshino
  • Takahiro Ohnishi
  • Kenji Okubo
  • Gaku Susai
  • Jaiboem Lim
  • Jihye Lee
  • Hidekazu Taguchi

Information Coordinators

  • Lead: Yuta Nakai
  • Tsuyoshi Ichikawa
  • Ayane Morita
  • Sumire Aoki

Coordinators

  • Yuki Okada
  • Kei Ninomiya
  • Noriko Nakagawa
  • Shunsuke Kohori
  • Osamu Fujita
  • Yoshiko Aota
  • Minyu Hsu
  • Kenji Endo
  • Shohei Furuta
  • Akira Kojima
  • Takashi Koyama
  • Izumi Watanabe

Pokémon Sword & Pokémon Shield Concept

  • Shigeru Ohmori

Producers

  • Junichi Masuda
  • Hitoshi Yamagami
  • Akira Kinashi
  • Mikiko Ohashi
  • Takanori Sowa
  • Shin Uwai

General Producers

  • Tetsuya Watanabe
  • Shiniya Takahashi
  • Takato Utsunomiya

Executive Producers

Developed By


Staff of the Pokémon games and anime
Core series
Red and GreenBlue (JP)Red and BlueYellowGold and SilverCrystal
Ruby and SapphireFireRed and LeafGreenEmeraldDiamond and PearlPlatinum
HeartGold and SoulSilverBlack and WhiteBlack 2 and White 2X and Y
Omega Ruby and Alpha SapphireSun and MoonUltra Sun and Ultra Moon
Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!
Side games
Stadium (JP)Stadium (English)Stadium 2ColosseumXD
Box RSBattle RevolutionRanchDream Radar
Spin-off games
Hey You, Pikachu!ChannelPokéPark WiiPokéPark 2
Trading Card GameCard GB2: Here Comes Team GR!
SnapPinball: Ruby & SapphirePuzzle League
Puzzle ChallengeDashTrozei!Battle Trozei
MD: Red and Blue Rescue TeamMD: Explorers of Time and Darkness
MD: Explorers of SkyMD (WiiWare)MD: Gates to InfinitySuper MD
RangerRanger: Shadows of AlmiaRanger: Guardian Signs
RumbleRumble BlastRumble URumble WorldRumble Rush
Learn with Pokémon: Typing AdventurePokédex 3D (Pro) • Conquest
The Thieves and the 1000 PokémonDetective Pikachu (Birth of a New Duo)
ShufflePokkén Tournament (DX)DuelMagikarp JumpQuest
Anime
Staff of the Pokémon anime

Project Games logo.png This game-related article is part of Project Games, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon games.