3,211
edits
m (→Route 31) |
m (→Sprout Tower) |
||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
The [[Sprout Tower]] is a towering pagoda run by Buddhist monks. Since these monks also train Pokémon, this is a good opportunity to train before challenging the Violet Gym. {{p|Bellsprout}} and {{p|Rattata}} make their home in the tower, and {{p|Gastly}} can be found here at night as well. After battling past the other monks, you find your [[Silver (game)|rival]] having just defeated the head monk. He talks to you briefly before using an Escape Rope. After defeating the final of the seven monks, {{player|the player}} will receive {{HM|05|Flash}}. | The [[Sprout Tower]] is a towering pagoda run by Buddhist monks. Since these monks also train Pokémon, this is a good opportunity to train before challenging the Violet Gym. {{p|Bellsprout}} and {{p|Rattata}} make their home in the tower, and {{p|Gastly}} can be found here at night as well. After battling past the other monks, you find your [[Silver (game)|rival]] having just defeated the head monk. He talks to you briefly before using an Escape Rope. After defeating the final of the seven monks, {{player|the player}} will receive {{HM|05|Flash}}. | ||
<br> | |||
{| class="expandable" {{bluetable|background: #{{johto color light}}; width: 50%}} | {| class="expandable" {{bluetable|background: #{{johto color light}}; width: 50%}} | ||
|- style="background: #{{johto color}};" | |- style="background: #{{johto color}};" | ||
Line 135: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sage]] Nico | | [[Sage]] Nico | ||
| Lv 3 Bellsprout | | Lv 3 Bellsprout, Lv 3 Bellsprout, Lv 3 Bellsprout | ||
| {{pdollar}}96 | | {{pdollar}}96 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sage Chow | | Sage Chow | ||
| Lv 3 Bellsprout | | Lv 3 Bellsprout, Lv 3 Bellsprout, Lv 3 Bellsprout | ||
| {{pdollar}}96 | | {{pdollar}}96 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sage Edmond | | Sage Edmond | ||
| Lv 3 Bellsprout | | Lv 3 Bellsprout, Lv 3 Bellsprout, Lv 3 Bellsprout | ||
| {{pdollar}}96 | | {{pdollar}}96 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sage Jin | | Sage Jin | ||
| Lv 6 Bellsprout | | Lv 6 Bellsprout | ||
| {{pdollar}}192 | | {{pdollar}}192 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sage Neal | | Sage Neal | ||
| Lv 6 Bellsprout | | Lv 6 Bellsprout | ||
| {{pdollar}}192 | | {{pdollar}}192 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sage Troy | | Sage Troy | ||
| Lv 7 Bellsprout | | Lv 7 Bellsprout, Lv 7 Hoothoot | ||
| {{pdollar}}224 | | {{pdollar}}224 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sage Li | | Sage Li | ||
| Lv 7 Bellsprout | | Lv 7 Bellsprout, Lv 7 Bellsprout, Lv 10 Hoothoot | ||
| {{pdollar}}320 | | {{pdollar}}320 | ||
|} | |||
{| class="expandable" {{bluetable|background: #{{johto color light}}; width: 30%}} | |||
|- style="background: #{{johto color}};" | |||
! Pokémon | |||
! Time of Day, Encounter rate | |||
|- | |||
| Rattata | |||
| Morning 100%, Day 100%, Night 70% | |||
|- | |||
| {{p|Gastly}} | |||
| Night, 30% | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="expandable" {{bluetable|background: #{{johto color light}}; width: 30%}} | {| class="expandable" {{bluetable|background: #{{johto color light}}; width: 30%}} | ||
Line 182: | Line 181: | ||
| Given by the head monk | | Given by the head monk | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Violet Gym === | === Violet Gym === |
edits