25,688
edits
mNo edit summary |
Zesty Cactus (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''Bulbasaur | The '''Bulbasaur & Friends''' [[Theme Deck]] is a theme deck from the {{Card GB}}. There are two versions of the Bulbasaur & Friends deck: the first one is offered to the player by [[Dr. Mason]] at the beginning of the game and is found in the Deck Save machine. It focuses on {{e|Grass}}, {{e|Fire}}, and {{e|Water}} type Pokémon. The second one is available from the Auto Deck machine and focuses on {{e|Grass}}, {{e|Lightning}}, and {{e|Psychic}} type [[Pokémon]]. | ||
== Starter/Deck Save Version == | |||
{| {{graytable}} | |||
|- style="background: #eaeaea;" | |||
!Quantity | |||
!Card Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Level | |||
!Rarity | |||
|- | |||
| 2x || {{TCG ID|Base Set|Bulbasaur|44}} || {{e|Grass}} || 13 || {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |||
| 1x || {{TCG ID|Base Set|Ivysaur|30}} || {{e|Grass}} || 20 || {{rar|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |||
| 1x || {{TCG ID|Base Set|Venusaur|15}} || {{e|Grass}} || 67 || {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2x || {{TCG ID|Base Set|Caterpie|45}} || {{e|Grass}} || 13 || {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |||
| 1x || {{TCG ID|Base Set|Metapod|54}} || {{e|Grass}} || 21 || {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2x || {{TCG ID|Jungle|Nidoran♀|57}} || {{e|Grass}} || 13 || {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2x || {{TCG ID|Base Set|Nidoran♂|55}} || {{e|Grass}} || 20 ||{{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |||
| 1x || {{TCG ID|Base Set|Nidorino|37}} || {{e|Grass}} || 25 || {{rar|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |||
| 1x || {{TCG ID|GB|Tangela|1}} || {{e|Grass}}|| 12 || {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |||
| 1x || {{TCG ID|Jungle|Flareon|3}} || {{e|Fire}} || 28 || {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |||
| 1x || {{TCG ID|Base Set|Seel|41}} || {{e|Water}} || 12 || {{rar|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |||
| 1x || {{TCG ID|Base Set|Dewgong|25}} || {{e|Water}} || 42 || {{rar|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2x || {{TCG ID|Fossil|Krabby|51}} || {{e|Water}} || 20 || {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |||
| 1x || {{TCG ID|Fossil|Kingler|38}} || {{e|Water}} || 27 || {{rar|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2x || {{TCG ID|Jungle|Goldeen|53}} || {{e|Water}} || 12 || {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |||
| 1x || {{TCG ID|Jungle|Seaking|46}} || {{e|Water}} || 28 ||{{rar|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |||
| 1x || {{TCG ID|Jungle|Vaporeon|12}} || {{e|Water}} || 42 || {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |||
| 1x || {{TCG ID|Jungle|Jigglypuff|54}} || {{e|Colorless}} || 14 || {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |||
| 1x || {{TCG ID|CoroCoro|Meowth|promo}} || {{e|Colorless}} || 14 || {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |||
| 1x || {{TCG ID|Jungle|Kangaskhan|21}} || {{e|Colorless}} || 40 || {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |||
| 1x || {{TCG ID|Jungle|Eevee|51}} || {{e|Colorless}} || 12 || {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |||
| 1x || {{TCG|Professor Oak}} || T || - || {{rar|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |||
| 1x || {{TCG|Switch}} || T || - || {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |||
| 1x || {{TCG|Poké Ball}} || T || - || {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2x || {{TCG|PlusPower}} || T || - || {{rar|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |||
| 1x || {{TCG|Defender}} || T || - || {{rar|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2x || {{TCG|Full Heal}} || T || - || {{rar|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |||
| 1x || {{TCG|Revive}} || T || - || {{rar|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |||
| 11x || {{TCG|Grass Energy}} || E || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| 3x || {{TCG|Fire Energy}} || E || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| 9x || {{TCG|Water Energy}} || E || - || - | |||
|} | |||
== Auto Deck Machine Version == | |||
{| {{graytable}} | {| {{graytable}} | ||
|- style="background: #eaeaea;" | |- style="background: #eaeaea;" |
edits