247
edits
(Created page with 'Ya, my 2nd subpage. I'm doing Eeveelutions, don't worry. My favorite is Sonix. I don't care if it's a comment, insult, or complaint, LEAVE IT ON THE TALK PAGE. With no specific…') |
No edit summary |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| Pachirisu is so... baby, and everyone needs a big joke-telling sguirrel with a bowtie in their life. | | Pachirisu is so... baby, and everyone needs a big joke-telling sguirrel with a bowtie in their life. | ||
| A bulky abdomen, but a long, slender neck. Spiked ears, big, black eyes, long arms, stubby feet, a large, bushy tail, and a bowtie. | | A bulky abdomen, but a long, slender neck. Spiked ears, big, black eyes, long arms, stubby feet, a large, bushy tail, and a bowtie. | ||
| | | Based off of a squirrel and a comedian. Named derived from ''comedy'' and ''isu''. | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Image:133.png]]<br>{{p|Eevee}}<br>{{ic|Normal}} | | [[Image:133.png]]<br>{{p|Eevee}}<br>{{ic|Normal}} | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| It would add to the cycle. | | It would add to the cycle. | ||
| Cat-like. Made and bolted of zinc. An antennae forms its tail. It has diamond-like teeth that can tear though lead. | | Cat-like. Made and bolted of zinc. An antennae forms its tail. It has diamond-like teeth that can tear though lead. | ||
| An Eeveelution mecha. Name derived from ''zinc'' and ''-eon''. | | An Eeveelution {{wp|mecha}}. Name derived from ''zinc'' and ''-eon''. | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Image:133.png]]<br>{{p|Eevee}}<br>{{ic|Normal}} | | [[Image:133.png]]<br>{{p|Eevee}}<br>{{ic|Normal}} | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| Wraitheon<br>{{ic|Ghost}} | | Wraitheon<br>{{ic|Ghost}} | ||
| It would add to the cycle. | | It would add to the cycle. | ||
| Cat-like. It | | Cat-like. It has no control in its legs, so it levitates. It carries a boomerang that can tear open portals to the underworld. | ||
| A wraith-like Eeveelution. Name derived from ''wraith'' and ''-eon''. | | A {{wp|wraith}}-like Eeveelution. Name derived from ''wraith'' and ''-eon''. | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Image:302.png]]<br>{{p|Sableye}}<br>{{ic|Dark}}{{ic|Ghost}} | | [[Image:302.png]]<br>{{p|Sableye}}<br>{{ic|Dark}}{{ic|Ghost}} | ||
| Level-up at Eerie | | Level-up at Eerie Boardwalk. | ||
| Imprici<br>{{ic|Dark}}{{ic|Ghost}} | | Imprici<br>{{ic|Dark}}{{ic|Ghost}} | ||
| Sableye is just so darn weak. | | Sableye is just so darn weak. | ||
| Imp-like with a red and blue jewel on its right and left eye, respectively. Tall, slender, and limber. | | Imp-like with a red and blue jewel on its right and left eye, respectively. Tall, slender, and limber. | ||
| | | Based off of an {{wp|imp}}. Name derived from ''imp'' and ''pricy''. | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Image:303.png]]<br>{{p|Mawile}}<br>{{ic|Steel}} | | [[Image:303.png]]<br>{{p|Mawile}}<br>{{ic|Steel}} | ||
| Level-up at Eerie | | Level-up at Eerie Boardwalk. | ||
| Jawile<br>{{ic|Steel}}{{ic|Fighting}} | | Jawile<br>{{ic|Steel}}{{ic|Fighting}} | ||
| Mawile is Sableye's counterpart. Counterparts get new evolutions. | | Mawile is Sableye's counterpart. Counterparts get new evolutions. | ||
| Short with four long, thick strands of hair with the jaw-like antennae coming out. It wears a black minidress with a karategi underneath. | | Short with four long, thick strands of hair with the jaw-like antennae coming out. It wears a black minidress with a karategi underneath. | ||
| Based off of futakuchi-onna and a karateka. Name derived from ''jaw'' and ''wile'' | | Based off of {{wp|futakuchi-onna}} and a {{wp|karateka}}. Name derived from ''jaw'' and ''wile''. | ||
|- align=center | |||
| [[Image:083.png]]<br>{{p|Farfetch'd}}<br>{{ic|Normal}}{{ic|Flying}} | |||
| Trade holding Stick. | |||
| Ninjetch'd<br>{{ic|Fighting}}{{ic|Flying}} | |||
| That onion needs to be sharper. | |||
| A long, sharp beak with long wings and two feathers spouting from its head. It carries a sharp green onion and a Colbur Berry as weapons. | |||
| Based on a {{wp|wild duck}} and a {{wp|ninja}}. Name derived from ''ninja'' and ''farfetched''. | |||
|- align=center | |||
| [[Image:024.png]]<br>{{p|Arbok}}<br>{{ic|Poison}} | |||
| Level-up at Toxic Mouth Desert. | |||
| Adnocana<br>{{ic|Poison}}{{ic|Ground}} | |||
| It lives in deserts, it uses, Dig a lot, why not? | |||
| It has a long, gray, slender body and a thick head. A large, heavy ball forms in its tail, which it uses as a weapon. It can also spit mud and sludge it makes in its fangs. | |||
| Based off of an {{wp|anaconda}}. Named derived from the word ''anaconda'' backwards. | |||
|- align=center | |||
| [[Image:028.png]]<br>{{p|Sandslash}}<br>{{ic|Ground}} | |||
| Level-up at Toxic Mouth Desert. | |||
| Sandsting<br>{{ic|Ground}}{{ic|Poison}} | |||
| Like I said before, counterparts evolve together. And it uses Poison Sting a lot. | |||
| Short with two large, venomous stingers on the ends of its arms. The quills on its back have been pushed down into scales. | |||
It can also perform powerful kicks with its feet. | |||
| Based off of a {{wp|pangolin}}. Name derived from ''sand'' and ''sting'' | |||
|- align=center | |||
| [[Image:211.png]]<br>{{p|Qwilfish}}<br>{{ic|Water}}{{ic|Poison}} | |||
| Level-up with Pin Missle. | |||
| Pfin<br>{{ic|Water}} | |||
| Most pufferfish aren't poisonous. | |||
| It has two forms: Normal Forme, as the name applies, is its default form, which looks like Qwilfish but lighter-blue with a feathery-like tail and shorter spines, and Bloated Forme is like a puffed-up Normal Forme with much larger spines and much shorter fins and tail. | |||
| Based off of a {{wp|pufferfish}}. Name derived from ''pin'' and ''fin''. |
edits