587
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 443: | Line 443: | ||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2s 123.png]] | | class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2s 123.png]] | ||
| class="c" | <big>'''NO SPRITE AVALIBLE'''</big> | | class="c" | <big>'''NO SPRITE AVALIBLE'''</big> | ||
| class="c" | They all | | class="c" | They all look kind of wierd to me. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="l" | {{p|Jynx}} | | class="l" | {{p|Jynx}} | ||
Line 604: | Line 604: | ||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2c 139.gif]] | | class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2c 139.gif]] | ||
| class="c" | These are ok. | | class="c" | These are ok. | ||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Kabuto}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1g 140.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1b 140.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1y 140.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr b g1 140.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2g 140.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2s 140.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2c 140.gif]] | |||
| class="c" | Gen. I is all weird in some way, but Gen. II is ok. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Kabutops}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1g 141.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1b 141.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1y 141.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr b g1 141.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2g 141.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2s 141.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2c 141.gif]] | |||
| class="c" | These are ok. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Aerodactyl}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1g 142.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1b 142.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1y 142.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr b g1 142.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2g 142.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2s 142.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2c 142.gif]] | |||
| class="c" | I don't know, it just doesn't seem right. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Snorelax}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1g 143.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1b 143.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1y 143.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr b g1 143.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2g 143.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2s 143.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2c 143.gif]] | |||
| class="c" | Snorelax should not be pink. Period. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Articuno}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1g 144.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1b 144.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1y 144.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr b g1 144.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2g 144.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2s 144.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2c 144.gif]] | |||
| class="c" | It's face just doesn't look right. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Zapdos}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1g 145.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1b 145.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1y 145.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr b g1 145.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2g 145.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2s 145.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2c 145.gif]] | |||
| class="c" | Yellow would be better if we could see more of it's face, but it's ok. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Moltres}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1g 146.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1b 146.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1y 146.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr b g1 146.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2g 146.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2s 146.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2c 146.gif]] | |||
| class="c" | Yellow got every one's hopes up, only to be smashed by Gen. II... | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Dratini}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1g 147.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1b 147.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1y 147.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr b g1 147.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2g 147.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2s 147.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2c 147.gif]] | |||
| class="c" | Until Yelow, something was very wrong. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
edits